Cycling
Belgium

BinckBank Tour

UCI WORLDTOUR
| | |
Aug 12
Aug 18
Info - BinckBank Tour
BinckBank Tour
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Aug 13 Stage 1: Heerenveen - Bolsward
177km
Aug 14 Stage 2: Venray - Venray (ITT)
12km
Aug 15 Stage 3: Aalter - Antwerpen
166km
Aug 16 Stage 4: Blankenberge - Ardooie
166km
Aug 17 Stage 5: Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Lanaken
204km
Aug 18 Stage 6: Riemst - Sittard-Geleen
182km
Aug 19 Stage 7: Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure - Geraardsbergen
215km
2019 UCI World Tour Calendar
Apr 21 Amstel Gold Race
Mathieu van der Poel Corendon–Circus
Apr 16 - Apr 21 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Felix Großschartner Bora–Hansgrohe
Apr 14 Paris-Roubaix
Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Apr 8 - Apr 13 Tour of the Basque Country
Ion Izagirre Astana
Apr 7 Tour of Flanders
Alberto Bettiol EF Education First Pro Cycling
Apr 3 Dwars door Vlaanderen
Mathieu van der Poel Corendon–Circus
Mar 31 Gent-Wevelgem
Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates
Mar 29 E3 BinckBank Classic
Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 27 Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma
Mar 25 - Mar 31 Tour of Catalunya
Miguel Ángel López Astana
Mar 23 Milan - San Remo
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 13 - Mar 19 Tirreno-Adriatico
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Mar 10 - Mar 17 Paris - Nice
Egan Bernal Team Sky
Mar 9 Strade Bianche
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 2 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Feb 25 - Mar 2 UAE Tour
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Jan 24 - Jan 27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Elia Viviani Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Jan 13 - Jan 20 Tour Down Under
Daryl Impey Mitchelton–Scott
World Rankings - Individual (04-11-2019)
# Rider PTS
1. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
3665
2. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3482
3. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Sunweb
3145
4. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
2712
5. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
2665
6. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
2611
7. VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck-QuickStep
2574
8. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC Team
2570
9. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
2537
10. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
2522
11. NAESEN Oliver
AG2R La Mondiale
2404
12. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2373
13. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
2331
14. THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
2285
15. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
2246
16. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2179
17. FROOME Chris
Team Sky
2065
18. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
1978
19. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team Sky
1929
20. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
Team Sky
1919
21. JUNGELS Bob
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1833
22. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1793
23. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
1776
24. WOODS Michael
EF Education FD Cannondale
1717
25. QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1697
26. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Corendon-Circus
1691
27. KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
1684
28. POZZOVIVO Domenico
Bahrain-Merida
1607
29. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1496
30. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1452
31. ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1440
32. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain-Merida
1418
33. ANDERSEN Michael Valgren
Dimension Data
1400
34. COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain-Merida
1374
35. DENNIS Rohan
Bahrain-Merida
1318
36. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1310
37. DEGENKOLB John
Trek-Segafredo
1300
38. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
1296
39. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
1293
40. MARTIN Daniel
UAE Team Emirates
1282
41. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1249
42. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
1241
43. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Astana Pro Team
1241
44. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
1236
45. TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
1209
46. URAN Rigoberto
EF Education FD Cannondale
1197
47. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain-Merida
1190
48. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1117
49. MOSCON Gianni
Team Sky
1117
50. SANCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
1102
51. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1079
52. KREUZIGER Roman
Dimension Data
1077
53. BENNETT Sam
Bora-Hansgrohe
1074
54. DUPONT Timothy
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
1018
55. CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
1015
56. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
991
57. PRADES REVERTER Eduard
Movistar Team
986
58. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
986
59. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
984
60. BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Hansgrohe
971
61. VAN POPPEL Danny
Team Jumbo-Visma
967
62. POELS Wout
Team Sky
946
63. KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Hansgrohe
929
64. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
896
65. BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
886
66. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
884
67. MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
881
68. PASQUALON Andrea
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
879
69. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
869
70. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Education FD Cannondale
865
71. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
864
72. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
846
73. OOMEN Sam
Team Sunweb
843
74. GASPAROTTO Enrico
Dimension Data
826
75. GREIPEL André
Team Arkéa Samsic
811
76. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
809
77. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Astana Pro Team
779
78. POLITT Nils
Katusha-Alpecin
764
79. SOSA CUERVO Ivan Ramiro
Team Sky
759
80. LAPORTE Christophe
Cofidis Solutions Credits
759
81. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
750
82. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
727
83. NIBALI Vincenzo
Bahrain-Merida
724
84. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
722
85. VISCONTI Giovanni
Neri Sottoli–Selle Italia–KTM
718
86. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
691
87. BOL Cees
Team Sunweb
683
88. FORMOLO Davide
Bora-Hansgrohe
676
89. GILBERT Philippe
Deceuninck-QuickStep
675
90. VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Soudal
673
91. BOUHANNI Nacer
Cofidis Solutions Credits
669
92. HERMANS Ben
Israel Cycling Academy
664
93. BARBERO Carlos
Movistar Team
662
94. ROOSEN Timo
Team Jumbo-Visma
660
95. SKUJINS Toms
Trek-Segafredo
653
96. DYBALL Benjamin
TSC
647
97. SARREAU Marc
Groupama-FDJ
647
98. TERPSTRA Niki
Direct Energie
645
99. MOLARD Rudy
Groupama-FDJ
639
100. HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis Solutions Credits
638