Cycling
Belgium Belgium

Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monsere

3 Mar
Top competitors: Milan Menten, Luca Mozzato, Dries Van Gestel, Sandy Dujardin, Timothy Dupont, John Degenkolb, Timo Kielich, Arne Marit, Jenthe Biermans, Anthony Turgis
Last race winners: Gerben Thijssen (2023), Arnaud De Lie (2022), Tim Merlier (2021), Fabio Jakobsen (2020), André Looij (2018), Laurens Sweeck (2017)
Route info
Hooglede - Roeselare
2 Mar
203 km | Flat
Info - Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monsere
Grote Prijs Jean-Pierre Monsere
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Europe Eurosport
Local broadcasters
Belgium Sporza, VRT 1
Denmark Discovery +
Europe Eurosport
Germany Discovery +
Spain Eurosport
Sweden Discovery +
UK Discovery +
United Kingdom Eurosport

Intermarché - Wanty

Intermarché - Wanty
1 Arne Marit BEL
2 Huub Artz NED
3 Vito Braet BEL
4 Baptiste Planckaert BEL
5 Tim Rex BEL
6 Gijs Van Hoecke BEL
7 Boy Van Poppel NED

Alpecin-Deceuninck

Alpecin-Deceuninck
11 Lars Boven NED
12 Timo Kielich BEL
13 Senne Leysen BEL
14 Jensen Plowright AUS
15 Henri Uhlig GER
16 Siebe Roesems BEL
17 Stan Van Tricht BEL

Arkéa - B&B Hotels

Arkéa - B&B Hotels
21 Jenthe Biermans BEL
22 Florian Dauphin FRA
23 David Dekker NED
24 Pierre Thierry FRA
25 Mathis Le Berre FRA
26 Luca Mozzato ITA
27 Alan Riou FRA

Cofidis

Cofidis
31 Piet Allegaert BEL
32 Nicolas Debeaumarché FRA
33 Milan Fretin BEL
34 Oliver Knight GB
35 Nolann Mahoudo FRA
36 Christophe Noppe BEL
37 Ludovic Robeet BEL

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

41 Luca De Meester BEL
42 Tom Portsmouth GB
43 Alexander Salby DEN
44 Aaron Van Der Beken BEL
45 Nathan Vandepitte FRA
46 Giacomo Villa ITA

Team Flanders - Baloise

Team Flanders - Baloise
51 Alex Colman BEL
52 Lars Craps BEL
53 Lindsay De Vylder BEL
54 Jasper Dejaegher BEL
55 Jules Hesters BEL
56 Yentl Vandevelde BEL
57 Victor Vercouillie BEL

Lotto Dstny

Lotto Dstny
61 Milan Menten BEL
62 Jarrad Drizners AUS
63 Sébastien Grignard BEL
64 Liam Slock BEL
65 Jarne Van De Paar BEL
66 Jacopo Guarnieri ITA

Equipo Kern Pharma

72 Iñigo Elosegui SPA
73 Francisco Galván SPA
74 álex Jaime SPA
75 Pau Miquel SPA
76 ángel Fernández Miguel SPA
77 Danny Van Der Tuuk POL

Euskaltel - Euskadi

Euskaltel - Euskadi
81 Jon Aberasturi SPA
82 Iker Bonillo SPA
83 Xavier Cañellas SPA
84 James Fouché NZL
85 Xabier Berasategi SPA
86 Andoni López De Abetxuko SPA
87 Unai Zubeldia SPA

Israel Cycling Academy

Israel Cycling Academy
91 Pier-andré Coté CAN
92 Itamar Einhorn
93 Karl Kurits EST
95 Rotem Tene
96 Floris Van Tricht BEL
97 Kiaan Watts NZL

Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team

101 Walter Calzoni ITA
102 Fabio Christen SWI
103 Frederik Frison BEL
104 Kamil Małecki POL
105 Nicolò Parisini ITA
106 Jannik Steimle GER
107 Rory Townsend IRL

TDT - Unibet Cycling Team

111 Davide Bomboi BEL
112 Hartthijs De Vries NED
113 Owen Geleijn NED
114 Axel Huens FRA
115 Zeb Kyffin GB
116 Andreas Stokbro DEN
117 Adam ťoupalík CZE

TotalEnergies

TotalEnergies
Thomas Gachignard FRA
122 Lucas Boniface FRA
123 Thomas Bonnet FRA
125 Emilien Jeannière FRA
126 Geoffrey Soupe FRA

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL
131 Pavel Bittner CZE
132 John Degenkolb GER
133 Patrick Eddy AUS
134 Enzo Leijnse NED
135 Niklas Märkl GER
136 Tim Naberman NED
137 Patrick Bevin NZL

Tudor Pro Cycling Team

Tudor Pro Cycling Team
141 Tom Bohli SWI
142 Nils Brun SWI
143 Sebastian Kolze Changizi DEN
144 Mika Heming GER
145 Alexander Krieger GER
146 Joel Suter SWI

Uno-X Mobility

151 Carl-frederik Bévort DEN
152 Erlend Blikra NOR
153 Tord Gudmestad NOR
154 Marcus Sander Hansen DEN
155 Niklas Larsen DEN
156 William Blume Levy DEN
157 Bøgh Wallin Rasmus DEN

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
161 Daniel Babor CZE
162 Tomáš Bárta CZE
163 Joseba López SPA
164 Eduard Prades SPA
165 Michal Schlegel CZE
166 Thomas Silva Guillermo
167 Gorka Sorarrain SPA

Tarteletto - Isorex

Tarteletto - Isorex
171 Maxime De Poorter BEL
172 Torsten Demeyere BEL
173 Timothy Dupont BEL
174 Jonas Goeman BEL
175 Thomas Joseph BEL
176 Gianni Marchand BEL
177 Alex Vandenbulcke BEL

BEAT Cycling Club

181 Matthijs Büchli NED
182 Michiel Coppens BEL
183 Bram Dissel NED
184 Tijmen Eising NED
185 Wessel Krul NED
186 Lars Loohuis NED
187 Mārtiņš Pluto LAT
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
World Rankings - Individual (02-26-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7290
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
6026
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4877
7. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4227
8. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2997
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2859
13. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
2737
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2715
15. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2644
16. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2547
17. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2315
18. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2311
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2255
20. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2253
21. PINOT Thibaut
2162
22. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2092
23. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2050
24. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2010
25. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2009
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1997
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1984
29. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1961
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
31. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1773
32. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1707
33. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707
34. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1701
35. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1681
36. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1665
37. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1644
38. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1602
39. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1558
40. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1517
41. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1501
42. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1500
43. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
1494
44. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1480
45. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1475
46. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1473
47. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1451
48. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1434
49. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1405
50. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1399
51. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1384
52. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1382
53. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
54. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1356
55. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1335
56. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1321
57. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1287
57. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1287
59. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1259
60. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1258
61. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1255
62. COSTA Rui
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1226
63. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1214
64. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1212
65. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1189
66. KÄMNA Lennard
BORA - HANSGROHE
1179
67. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1177
68. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1173
69. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1153
70. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1143
71. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X MOBILITY
1142
72. WELSFORD Sam
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
73. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1141
73. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1141
75. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1134
76. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1125
77. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1100
78. ZIMMERMANN Georg
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1095
79. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1090
80. PITHIE Laurence
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1086