Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
10:45 AM
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Guelor Sondi - Robert Simbowe : Extreme Fighting Championship - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Guelor Sondi - Robert Simbowe
MMA
Extreme Fighting Championship
Lightweight
EFC Performance Institute | Johannesburg
Guelor Sondi
Robert Simbowe
Black Tiger
South Africa
Zambia
Jun 15
1:00 PM
Follow
Follow
0-1-0
RECORD
3-5-0
KO/TKO
33%
SUB
67%
DEC
0%
-
HEIGHT
68 in
154 lbs
WEIGHT
154 lbs
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Loss Submission
[09-08-2022] Kaleka Kabanda
EFC 97 - EFC Worldwide 97
Round 2 | 1:30
Loss Submission
Tapiwa Katikati [11-03-2022]
EFC 99 - EFC Worldwide 99
Round 1 | 1:49
Win TKO
[06-04-2022] Elvis Ngwalangwala
EFC 94 - EFC Worldwide 94
Round 1 | 3:34
Win Submission
Given Majuba [07-16-2022]
EFC 95 - EFC Worldwide 95
Round 1 | 4:01
Loss Submission
[05-07-2022] Tapiwa Katikati
EFC Worldwide - Fight Night 2
Round 2 | 3:21
Loss Decision
Boule Godogo [04-09-2022]
EFC 93 - EFC Worldwide 93
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
[03-05-2022] Hanro Enslin
EFC 92 - EFC Worldwide 92
Round 2 | 0:00
Loss UD
Rocky Illunga [06-12-2021]
EFC 86 - EFC Worldwide 86
Round 3 | 5:00
Win KO
[11-06-2021] Warren Richards
EFC 90 - EFC Worldwide 90
Round 1 | 3:16
Loss Submission
Tyson Chelin [10-07-2017]
EFC 64 - EFC Worldwide 64
Round 1 | 3:25
Loss Submission
[09-10-2021] Ashley Calvert
EFC 89 - EFC Worldwide 89
Round 1 | 1:26
Win TKO
Anicet Kanyeba [05-13-2017]
EFC 59 - EFC Worldwide 59
Round 1 | 1:57
Extreme Fighting Championship
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
EFC Worldwide 75
EFC Worldwide 76
EFC 77
EFC 78
EFC 79
EFC 83
EFC 94
EFC 96
EFC 102
EFC 103
EFC 104
EFC 106
EFC 107
EFC 108
EFC 109
EFC 110
EFC 111
EFC 112
EFC 113
Jun 15
Thursday
Igeu Kabesa
Title fight - Featherweight
Vince Bembe
Tapiwa Katikati
Lightweight
Cole Henning
Sifiso Ngcobo
Bantamweight
Roevan De Beer
Guelor Sondi
Lightweight
Robert Simbowe
Check full MMA calendar
Loughnane vs. Pinedo
PFL 4
Jun 7
|
The Green Halls | Riyadh
Freymanov vs. Zoltsetseg
One On Prime 11
Jun 8
|
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok
El-Hefnawy vs. Strazzella
BFL 77
Jun 8
|
Harbour Convention Centre | Vancouver, BC
Nunes vs. Aldana
UFC 289
Jun 9
|
Rio Arena | Rio de Janeiro
Heerden vs. Costa
Eternal MMA 76
Jun 9
|
Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Nemkov vs. Romero
Bellator 297
Jun 15
|
Accor Arena | Paris
Reznikov vs. Vartanyan
ACA 159
Jun 15
|
St. Petersburg
Delija vs. Greene
PFL 5
Jun 15
|
The Green Halls | Riyadh
Sweeney vs. Begosso
LFA 160
Jun 15
|
LA, California
Ndregjoni vs. Clarke
CFFC 120
Jun 15
|
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino | Tulsa, OK
Jaghdal vs. Mora
AFL 30
Jun 16
|
Cataluny Sport Palace | Tarragona
Vettori vs. Cannonier
UFC ON ESPN 47
Jun 16
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Langer vs. Poppeck
Oktagon 44
Jun 16
|
Festhalle | Frankfurt
Formela vs. Akishev
FEN 47
Jun 16
|
Hala Mosir | Pila
Williams vs. Missin
FCC 34
Jun 16
Bandel vs. Magomedov
Brave CF 71
Jun 18
|
Cote Dor | St. Pierre
Bogatov vs. Abdrashitov
Brave 72
Jun 22
|
Cote Dor | St. Pierre
Aubin-Mercier vs. Romero
PFL 6
Jun 22
|
The Green Halls | Riyadh
Emmett vs. Topuria
UFC ON ABC 5
Jun 23
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Walker vs. Trujillo
Fury FC 80
Jun 24
|
Imagen Venues | Houston, TX
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
10:45 AM