Radfahren
Belgien Belgien

Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

UCI WORLDTOUR
Gent
24 Feb
Gent
Route info
202 km | Hügelig
Top Radfahrer: Wout Van Aert, Arnaud De Lie, Matej Mohorič, Christophe Laporte, Thomas Pidcock, Matteo Jorgenson, Florian Vermeersch, Tiesj Benoot, Axel Zingle, Julian Alaphilippe
Letzte Video-Highlights
2023
Youtube
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2023 - Highlights
25 Feb | GCN Racing
2022
Youtube
Spring Classics Get Off To Flyer! | Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2022 Men's Race Highlights
26 Feb | GCN Racing
2021
Youtube
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2021 | Elite Men - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
28 Feb | Eurosport
2020
Youtube
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2019 Men's Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
29 Feb | Eurosport
Youtube
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad 2020 Highlights Elite Men | Spring Classics On GCN Racing
29 Feb | GCN Racing
Andere Videos (+4)
Info - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Live-TV-Berichterstattung - Meine Sender
24 Feb
Samstag
- 207 Ghent - Ninove
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
- 207 Ghent - Ninove
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
FloBikes from 07:30
FloBikes from 07:30
Vollständige TV-Berichterstattung
Regionale Sender
Afrika SuperSport Africa
Asien Eurosport
Europa Eurosport, DAZN
Lokale Sender
Afrika SuperSport Africa
Asien Eurosport
Belgien RTBF Auvio Direct, La Une, Sporza
Dänemark 6 eren
Deutschland Discovery +
Europa Eurosport, DAZN
Frankreich La Une
Grossbritannien Eurosport
Neuseeland Sky Sport
Schweden Discovery +
Spanien Eurosport
UK Discovery +
USA FloBikes

Team Visma | Lease a Bike

Team Visma | Lease a Bike
1 Dylan Van Baarle NED
2 Wout Van Aert BEL
3 Christophe Laporte FRA
4 Tiesj Benoot BEL
5 Jan Tratnik SLO
6 Matteo Jorgenson USA
7 Edoardo Affini ITA

Alpecin-Deceuninck

Alpecin-Deceuninck
Søren Kragh Andersen DEN
11 Jasper Philipsen BEL
12 Michael Gogl AUT
13 Quinten Hermans BEL
14 Lars Boven NED
15 Oscar Riesebeek NED
16 Stan Van Tricht BEL
17 Gianni Vermeersch BEL

Soudal - Quick Step

Soudal - Quick Step
21 Julian Alaphilippe FRA
22 Kasper Asgreen DEN
23 Josef Černý CZE
24 Yves Lampaert BEL
25 Gianni Moscon ITA
26 Casper Pedersen DEN
27 Warre Vangheluwe BEL

Intermarché - Wanty

Intermarché - Wanty
31 Biniam Girmay ERI
32 Dries De Pooter BEL
33 Hugo Page FRA
34 Adrien Petit FRA
35 Laurenz Rex BEL
36 Mike Teunissen NED
37 Roel Van Sintmaartensdijk NED

Arkéa - B&B Hotels

Arkéa - B&B Hotels
41 Florian Sénéchal FRA
42 Amaury Capiot BEL
43 Mathis Le Berre FRA
44 Alan Riou FRA
45 Luca Mozzato ITA
46 łukasz Owsian POL
47 Jenthe Biermans BEL

Astana Qazaqstan Team

Astana Qazaqstan Team
51 Cees Bol NED
52 Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ
53 Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ
54 Max Kanter GER
55 Alexey Lutsenko KAZ
56 Ide Schelling NED
57 Rüdiger Selig GER

Bahrain - Victorious

Bahrain - Victorious
61 Matevž Govekar SLO
62 Kamil Gradek POL
63 Fran Miholjević CRO
64 Matej Mohorič SLO
65 Andrea Pasqualon ITA
66 Fred Wright GB
67 Dušan Rajović SRB

Bora-Hansgrohe

Bora-Hansgrohe
71 Jordi Meeus BEL
72 Marco Haller AUT
73 Emil Herzog GER
74 Bob Jungels LUX
75 Jonas Koch GER
76 Luis-joe Lührs GER
77 Cesare Benedetti POL

Cofidis

Cofidis
81 Axel Zingle FRA
82 Aimé De Gendt BEL
83 Alexis Gougeard FRA
84 Nicolas Debeaumarché FRA
85 Alexis Renard FRA
86 Nolann Mahoudo FRA
87 Piet Allegaert BEL

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team

Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
91 Oliver Naesen BEL
92 Dries De Bondt BEL
93 Sander De Pestel BEL
94 Pierre Gautherat FRA
95 Jordan Labrosse FRA
96 Damien Touzé FRA
97 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR

EF Education-EasyPost

EF Education-EasyPost
101 Alberto Bettiol ITA
102 Stefan Bissegger SWI
103 Owain Doull GB
104 Frølich Honoré Mikkel DEN
105 Harry Sweeny AUS
106 Jonas Rutsch GER
107 Michael Valgren DEN

Groupama-FDJ

Groupama-FDJ
111 Stefan Küng SWI
112 Erik Bystrøm Sven NOR
113 Lewis Askey GB
114 Olivier Le Gac FRA
115 Fabian Lienhard SWI
116 Clément Russo FRA
117 Samuel Watson GB

INEOS Grenadiers

INEOS Grenadiers
121 Thomas Pidcock GB
122 Kim Heiduk GER
123 Salvatore Puccio ITA
124 Luke Rowe GB
125 Connor Swift GB
126 Ben Turner GB
127 Cameron Wurf AUS

Trek-Segafredo

Trek-Segafredo
131 Jasper Stuyven BEL
132 Otto Vergaerde BEL
133 Alex Kirsch LUX
134 Jonathan Milan ITA
135 Toms Skujiņš LAT
136 Tim Declercq BEL
137 Edward Theuns BEL

Movistar Team

Movistar Team
141 Iván García Cortina SPA
142 Johan Jacobs SWI
143 Mathias Norsgaard DEN
144 Oier Lazkano SPA
145 Manlio Moro ITA
146 Gonzalo Serrano SPA
147 Albert Torres SPA

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL

Team DSM-Firmenich PostNL
151 Patrick Eddy AUS
152 Sean Flynn GB
153 Bram Welten NED
154 Niklas Märkl GER
155 Tim Naberman NED
156 Frank Van Den Broek NED
157 Pavel Bittner CZE

Team Jayco AlUla

Team Jayco AlUla
161 Luke Durbridge AUS
162 Lawson Craddock USA
163 Anders Foldager DEN
164 Grøndahl Jansen Amund NOR
165 Christopher Juul-jensen DEN
166 Blake Quick AUS
167 Campbell Stewart NZL

UAE Team Emirates

UAE Team Emirates
171 Tim Wellens BEL
172 Filippo Baroncini ITA
173 José Hodeg Álvaro COL
174 António Morgado POR
175 Nils Politt GER
176 Michael Vink NZL
177 Rui Oliveira POR

Lotto Dstny

Lotto Dstny
181 Arnaud De Lie BEL
182 Victor Campenaerts BEL
183 Jasper De Buyst BEL
184 Cedric Beullens BEL
185 Sébastien Grignard BEL
186 Brent Van Moer BEL

Team Flanders - Baloise

Team Flanders - Baloise
191 Alex Colman BEL
192 Kamiel Bonneu BEL
193 Lars Craps BEL
194 Jules Hesters BEL
195 Elias Maris BEL
196 Dylan Vandenstorme BEL
197 Ward Vanhoof BEL

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

201 Nathan Vandepitte FRA
202 Ceriel Desal BEL
203 Luca De Meester BEL
204 Luca Van Boven BEL
205 Kenneth Van Rooy BEL
206 Jelle Vermoote BEL
207 Louis Blouwe BEL

Israel - Premier Tech

Israel - Premier Tech
211 Dylan Teuns BEL
212 Derek Gee CAN
213 Krists Neilands LAT
214 Riley Sheehan USA
215 Riley Pickrell CAN
216 Tom Van Asbroeck BEL
217 Ethan Vernon GB

Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team

221 Fabio Christen SWI
222 Kamil Małecki POL
223 Rory Townsend IRL
224 Tobias Ludvigsson SWE
225 Nicolò Parisini ITA
226 Jannik Steimle GER
227 Cyrus Monk AUS

Tudor Pro Cycling Team

Tudor Pro Cycling Team
231 Matteo Trentin ITA
232 Jacob Eriksson SWE
233 Mika Heming GER
234 Petr Kelemen CZE
235 Arthur Kluckers LUX
236 Marius Mayrhofer GER
237 Tom Bohli SWI

Uno-X Mobility

241 Alexander Kristoff NOR
242 Stian Fredheim NOR
243 Markus Hoelgaard NOR
244 Jonas Abrahamsen NOR
245 Nordsæter Resell Erik NOR
246 Rasmus Tiller NOR
247 Søren Wærenskjold NOR
2024 UCI World Tour Kalender
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (02-19-2024)
# Rider P
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7570
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5771
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4797
7. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
8. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4007
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3082
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2859
13. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
2806
14. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2722
15. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2655
16. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2644
17. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2315
18. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2311
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2258
20. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2220
21. PINOT Thibaut
2167
22. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2153
23. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2092
24. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2065
25. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2014
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1997
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1989
29. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1946
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
31. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1787
32. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1773
33. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1741
34. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707
35. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1670
36. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1662
37. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1655
38. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1651
39. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1618
40. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1597
41. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1586
42. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1560
43. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1517
44. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
1494
45. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1485
46. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1478
47. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1450
48. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1446
49. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1434
50. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1427
51. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1421
52. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1409
53. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1399
54. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1384
55. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1356
56. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1346
57. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1290
58. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1287
59. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1277
60. COSTA Rui
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1271
61. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1258
62. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1249
63. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1237
64. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1230
65. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1186
66. KÄMNA Lennard
BORA - HANSGROHE
1179
67. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1173
68. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1159
69. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X MOBILITY
1154
70. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1153
71. WELSFORD Sam
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
72. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1141
73. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1136
74. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1125
75. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1125
76. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1100
77. VAN GILS Maxim
LOTTO DSTNY
1100
78. ZIMMERMANN Georg
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1095
79. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1093
80. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1090