Cycling
Belgium

BinckBank Tour

Pick team
UCI WORLDTOUR
| | |
30 Aug
5 Sep
Next stage
Stage 1: Blankenberge - Ardooie
30 Aug
151 km | Flat
Start: 11:44 | Finish: 15:05
Last video highlights
BinckBank Tour 2020 - Stage 5 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
3 Oct | Eurosport
BinckBank Tour 2020 - Stage 3 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
1 Oct | Eurosport
Last Kilometer - La Flèche Wallonne 2020
30 Sep | Tour de France
BinckBank Tour 2020 - Stage 1 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
29 Sep | Eurosport
Show other videos (+3)
Info - BinckBank Tour
BinckBank Tour
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.

Team Jumbo-Visma (7/7)

Team Jumbo-Visma
1 Mike Teunissen NED
2 Amund Grøndahl Jansen NOR
3 Bert-jan Lindeman NED
4 Timo Roosen NED
5 Pascal Eenkhoorn NED
6 Taco Van Der Hoorn NED
7 Maarten Wynants BEL

Alpecin-Fenix (7/7)

11 Mathieu Van Der Poel NED
12 Dries De Bondt BEL
13 Tim Merlier BEL
14 Jonas Rickaert BEL
15 Oscar Riesebeek NED
17 Gianni Vermeersch BEL
19 Senne Leysen BEL

CCC Team (7/7)

CCC Team
21 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck BEL
22 Patrick Bevin NZL
23 Gijs Van Hoecke BEL
24 Nathan Van Hooydonck BEL
25 Jakub Mareczko ITA
26 Francisco José Ventoso SPA
27 Jonas Koch GER

Deceuninck-QuickStep (7/7)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
31 Zdeněk Štybar CZE
32 Shane Archbold NZL
33 Yves Lampaert BEL
34 Florian Sénéchal FRA
35 Stijn Steels BEL
36 Jannik Steimle GER
37 Bert Van Lerberghe BEL

AG2R La Mondiale (7/7)

AG2R La Mondiale
41 Oliver Naesen BEL
42 Silvan Dillier SWI
43 Julien Duval FRA
45 Alexis Gougeard FRA
46 Lawrence Naesen BEL
47 Stijn Vandenbergh BEL
50 Clément Venturini FRA

Bora-Hansgrohe (7/7)

Bora-Hansgrohe
51 Pascal Ackermann GER
52 Marcus Burghardt GER
53 Jempy Drucker LUX
54 Martin Laas EST
55 Andreas Schillinger GER
56 Michael Schwarzmann GER
57 Rüdiger Selig GER

Lotto Soudal (7/7)

Lotto Soudal
61 Philippe Gilbert BEL
63 Nikolas Maes BEL
64 Gerben Thijssen BEL
65 Brian Van Goethem NED
66 Florian Vermeersch BEL
67 Jelle Wallays BEL
68 John Degenkolb GER

Direct Energie (7/7)

Direct Energie
71 Niki Terpstra NED
72 Romain Cardis FRA
73 Damien Gaudin FRA
74 Pim Ligthart NED
75 Lorrenzo Manzin FRA
76 Adrien Petit FRA
77 Dries Van Gestel BEL

Astana Pro Team (6/7)

Astana Pro Team
81 Laurens De Vreese BEL
83 Daniil Fominykh KAZ
84 Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ
85 Dmitriy Gruzdev KAZ
86 Davide Martinelli ITA
88 Hernando Bohórquez COL

Israel Start-Up Nation (7/7)

92 Jenthe Biermans BEL
93 Guillaume Boivin CAN
94 Itamar Einhorn
95 Mihkel Räim EST
96 Travis Mccabe USA
97 Mads Würtz Schmidt DEN
99 Nils Politt GER

UAE Team Emirates (7/7)

UAE Team Emirates
101 Jasper Philipsen BEL
102 Sven Erik Bystrøm NOR
103 Alessandro Covi ITA
104 Ivo Oliveira POR
105 Rui Oliveira POR
106 Tom Bohli SWI
107 Alexandr Riabushenko BLR

EF Pro Cycling (7/7)

EF Pro Cycling
111 Sep Vanmarcke BEL
112 Stefan Bissegger SWI
113 Sebastian Langeveld NED
114 Logan Owen USA
115 Jonas Rutsch GER
116 Tom Scully NZL
117 Julius Van Den Berg NED

Bahrain - McLaren (7/7)

Bahrain - McLaren
121 Mark Cavendish GB
122 Sonny Colbrelli ITA
123 Iván García Cortina SPA
124 Luka Pibernik SLO
125 Heinrich Haussler AUS
126 Marcel Sieberg GER
127 Alfred Wright GB

Groupama-FDJ (6/7)

Groupama-FDJ
131 Stefan Küng SWI
132 Alexys Brunel FRA
133 Kevin Geniets LUX
136 Fabian Lienhard SWI
137 Tobias Ludvigsson SWE
138 Léo Vincent FRA

Cofidis Solutions Credits (7/7)

Cofidis Solutions Credits
141 Christophe Laporte FRA
142 Dimitri Claeys BEL
143 Cyril Lemoine FRA
144 Emmanuel Morin FRA
145 Damien Touzé FRA
146 Piet Allegaert BEL
147 Julien Vermote BEL

Mitchelton-Scott (7/7)

Mitchelton-Scott
151 Dion Smith NZL
152 Kaden Groves AUS
153 Alexander Konychev ITA
154 Luke Durbridge AUS
155 Callum Scotson AUS
156 Alex Edmondson AUS
157 Robert Stannard AUS

NTT Pro Cycling (7/7)

162 Michael Gogl AUT
163 Edvald Boasson Hagen NOR
164 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg RSA
165 Nic Dlamini RSA
166 Rasmus Tiller NOR
167 Max Walscheid GER
169 Jay Robert Thomson RSA

INEOS Grenadiers (6/7)

INEOS Grenadiers
171 Chris Lawless GB
172 Owain Doull GB
173 Ethan Hayter GB
174 Christian Knees GER
175 Leonardo Basso ITA
176 Brandon Smith Rivera COL

Circus - Wanty Gobert (7/7)

181 Pieter Vanspeybrouck BEL
182 Aimé De Gendt BEL
183 Timothy Dupont BEL
184 Xandro Meurisse BEL
186 Danny Van Poppel NED
187 Andrea Pasqualon ITA
190 Wesley Kreder NED

Team Sunweb (7/7)

Team Sunweb
191 Søren Kragh Andersen DEN
192 Nils Eekhoff NED
193 Max Kanter GER
194 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen DEN
195 Alberto Dainese ITA
196 Martin Salmon GER
197 Jasha Sütterlin GER

Trek-Segafredo (7/7)

Trek-Segafredo
201 Mads Pedersen DEN
202 Alex Kirsch LUX
203 Emīls Liepiņš LAT
204 Matteo Moschetti ITA
205 Ryan Mullen IRL
206 Charlie Quarterman GB
207 Koen De Kort NED

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (7/7)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
211 Amaury Capiot BEL
212 Cédric Beullens BEL
213 Sasha Weemaes BEL
214 Milan Menten BEL
216 Kenneth Van Rooy BEL
217 Thimo Willems BEL
219 Gilles De Wilde BEL

Movistar Team (5/7)

Movistar Team
221 Jürgen Roelandts BEL
222 Johan Jacobs SWI
223 Mathias Norsgaard DEN
224 Juri Hollmann GER
225 Lluís Mas SPA

Wallonie Bruxelles (7/7)

Wallonie Bruxelles
231 Baptiste Planckaert BEL
232 Aksel Nõmmela EST
233 Tom Wirtgen LUX
234 Ludovic Robeet BEL
235 Sean De Bie BEL
236 Joel Suter SWI
237 Lionel Taminiaux BEL
# Name
1. Mathieu Van der Poel
Alpecin-Fenix
2. Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
0' 00''
3. Stefan Küng
Groupama-FDJ
0' 00''
30 Aug Stage 1: Blankenberge - Ardooie
151km | Flat
1 Sep Stage 3: Aalter - Aalter
130km | Flat
2 Sep Stage 4: Riemst - Riemst
8km | Individual time trial
3 Sep Stage 5: Ottignies-Louvain-la-Neuve - Geraardsbergen
185km | Flat
World Rankings - Individual (10-13-2020)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4890
2. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
3970
3. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
2340
4. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1821
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Alpecin-Fenix
1815
6. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1795
7. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1733
8. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1685
9. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1671
10. NIBALI Vincenzo
Trek-Segafredo
1602
11. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1546
12. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1537
13. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
1501
14. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1487
15. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Bahrain - McLaren
1474
16. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
1430
17. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1419
18. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
1396
19. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1390
20. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1314
21. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF Pro Cycling
1263
22. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1256
23. VLASOV Aleksandr
Astana Pro Team
1223
24. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1193
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT Pro Cycling
1183
26. BENNETT Sam
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1153
27. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1125
28. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Pro Cycling
1119
29. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1066
30. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1055
31. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
1038
32. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1034
33. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1024
34. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1020
35. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1008
36. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
965
37. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
IGD
958
38. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
918
39. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
911
40. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
905
41. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
889
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
878
43. WOODS Michael
EF Pro Cycling
870
44. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
863
45. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
857
46. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
856
47. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
825
48. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Sunweb
795
49. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Pro Cycling
771
50. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
755
51. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
738
52. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
735
53. GANNA Filippo
IGD
718
54. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Jumbo-Visma
704
55. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
683
56. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
680
57. GESCHKE Simon
CCC
674
58. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
640
59. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
630
60. MEZGEC Luka
Mitchelton-Scott
627
61. TRENTIN Matteo
CCC
600
62. VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis Solutions Credits
597
63. KÄMNA Lennard
Bora-Hansgrohe
595
64. CAVAGNA Rémi
Deceuninck-QuickStep
592
65. SMITH Dion
Mitchelton-Scott
592
66. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
590
67. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
575
68. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
562
69. CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain - McLaren
552
70. VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R La Mondiale
552
71. FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
538
72. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
531
73. DE GENDT Aime
Circus - Wanty Gobert
528
74. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
523
75. MASNADA Fausto
Deceuninck-QuickStep
515
76. PASQUALON Andrea
Circus - Wanty Gobert
513
77. KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
512
78. ROSA Diego
ARK
509
79. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Bahrain - McLaren
505
80. VERMEERSCH Gianni
Alpecin-Fenix
499
81. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
495
82. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
481
83. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
Astana Pro Team
478
84. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Astana Pro Team
478
85. GILBERT Philippe
Lotto Soudal
475
86. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
470
87. DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck-QuickStep
463
88. KANGERT Tanel
EF Pro Cycling
462
89. BALLERINI Davide
Deceuninck-QuickStep
458
90. DENNIS Rohan
IGD
450
91. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
449
92. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
435
93. ALMEIDA João
Deceuninck-QuickStep
434
94. VAN POPPEL Danny
Circus - Wanty Gobert
434
95. MERLIER Tim
Alpecin-Fenix
430
96. SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
429
97. CAPIOT Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
426
98. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
425
99. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
418
100. MARTIN Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
418