Cycling
Belgium

Dwars door Vlaanderen

Pick team
UCI WORLDTOUR
| |
Route info
183 km | Flat
Info - Dwars door Vlaanderen
Dwars door Vlaanderen
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.

Deceuninck-QuickStep (7/7)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
1 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
2 GILBERT Philippe BEL
3 ASGREEN Kasper DEN
4 SÉNÉCHAL Florian FRA
5 HODEG Álvaro José COL
6 JUNGELS Bob LUX
7 KEISSE Iljo BEL

Movistar Team (7/7)

Movistar Team
11 VALVERDE Alejandro SPA
12 CASTRILLO Jaime SPA
13 ERVITI Imanol SPA
14 MAS Lluís SPA
15 OLIVEIRA Nelson POR
16 ROELANDTS Jürgen BEL
17 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER

CCC Team (7/7)

CCC Team
21 BERNAS Paweł POL
22 SCHÄR Michael SWI
23 SAJNOK Szymon POL
24 GRADEK Kamil POL
25 KOCH Jonas GER
26 VAN HOECKE Gijs BEL
27 VAN HOOYDONCK Nathan BEL

Lotto Soudal (7/7)

Lotto Soudal
31 BENOOT Tiesj BEL
32 BLYTHE Adam GB
33 DEWULF Stan BEL
34 KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
35 MAES Nikolas BEL
36 NAESEN Lawrence BEL
37 VAN GOETHEM Brian NED

AG2R La Mondiale (7/7)

AG2R La Mondiale
41 NAESEN Oliver BEL
42 BAGDONAS Gediminas LTU
43 DENZ Nico GER
44 DILLIER Silvan SWI
45 DUVAL Julien FRA
46 GODON Dorian FRA
47 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL

EF Pro Cycling (7/7)

EF Pro Cycling
51 VANMARCKE Sep BEL
52 BETTIOL Alberto ITA
53 DOCKER Mitchell AUS
54 LANGEVELD Sebastian NED
55 MODOLO Sacha ITA
56 PHINNEY Taylor USA
57 SCULLY Tom NZL

Trek-Segafredo (7/7)

Trek-Segafredo
61 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
62 DE KORT Koen NED
63 FRAME Alex NZL
64 KIRSCH Alex LUX
65 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
66 REIJNEN Kiel USA
67 THEUNS Edward BEL

Bahrain - McLaren (7/7)

Bahrain - McLaren
71 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
72 GARCÍA CORTINA Iván SPA
73 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
74 KOREN Kristijan SLO
75 MOHORIČ Matej SLO
76 PIBERNIK Luka SLO
77 TRATNIK Jan SLO

Dimension Data (7/7)

Dimension Data
81 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
82 VALGREN Michael DEN
83 BAK Lars Ytting DEN
84 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
85 EISEL Bernhard AUT
86 VENTER Jaco RSA
87 VERMOTE Julien BEL

UAE Team Emirates (7/7)

UAE Team Emirates
91 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
92 GAVIRIA Fernando COL
93 BYSTRØM Sven Erik NOR
94 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
95 MARCATO Marco ITA
96 PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL
97 TROIA Oliviero ITA

Katusha-Alpecin (7/7)

Katusha-Alpecin
101 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL
102 BIERMANS Jenthe BEL
103 POLITT Nils GER
104 WÜRTZ SCHMIDT Mads DEN
105 SMIT Willie RSA
106 TANFIELD Harry GB
107 ZABEL Rick GER

Groupama-FDJ (7/7)

Groupama-FDJ
111 DÉMARE Arnaud FRA
112 GUARNIERI Jacopo ITA
113 KONOVALOVAS Ignatas LTU
114 KÜNG Stefan SWI
115 LE GAC Olivier FRA
116 SCOTSON Miles AUS
117 SINKELDAM Ramon NED

Astana Pro Team (7/7)

Astana Pro Team
121 DE VREESE Laurens BEL
122 BALLERINI Davide ITA
123 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos KAZ
124 FOMINYKH Daniil KAZ
125 GIDICH Yevgeniy KAZ
126 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
127 HOULE Hugo CAN

Bora-Hansgrohe (7/7)

Bora-Hansgrohe
131 ACKERMANN Pascal GER
132 DRUCKER Jempy LUX
133 PFINGSTEN Christoph GER
134 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
135 SAGAN Juraj SVK
136 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER
137 SCHWARZMANN Michael GER

Team Jumbo-Visma (7/7)

Team Jumbo-Visma
141 TEUNISSEN Mike NED
142 EENKHOORN Pascal NED
143 JANSEN Amund Grøndahl NOR
144 ROOSEN Timo NED
145 VAN DER HOORN Taco NED
146 VAN POPPEL Danny NED
147 WYNANTS Maarten BEL

Mitchelton-Scott (7/7)

Mitchelton-Scott
151 MEZGEC Luka SLO
152 AFFINI Edoardo ITA
153 BAUER Jack NZL
154 HEPBURN Michael AUS
155 JUUL-JENSEN Christopher DEN
156 SCOTSON Callum AUS
157 STANNARD Robert AUS

Team Sky (7/7)

Team Sky
161 MOSCON Gianni ITA
162 DOULL Owain GB
163 HALVORSEN Kristoffer NOR
164 LAWLESS Chris GB
165 ROWE Luke GB
167 VAN BAARLE Dylan NED
168 KNEES Christian GER

Team Sunweb (7/7)

Team Sunweb
171 FRÖHLINGER Johannes GER
172 BOL Cees NED
173 CURVERS Roy NED
174 HIRSCHI Marc SWI
175 KRAGH ANDERSEN Asbjørn DEN
176 PEDERSEN Casper DEN
177 WALSCHEID Max GER

Direct Energie (7/7)

Direct Energie
181 TERPSTRA Niki NED
182 CALMEJANE Lilian FRA
183 GAUDIN Damien FRA
184 LIGTHART Pim NED
185 PETIT Adrien FRA
186 PICHOT Alexandre FRA
187 TURGIS Anthony FRA

Corendon-Circus (7/7)

Corendon-Circus
191 VAN DER POEL Mathieu NED
192 DE BONDT Dries BEL
193 DEVOLDER Stijn BEL
194 JANS Roy BEL
195 JANSSENS Jimmy BEL
196 HANSEN Lasse Norman DEN
197 VERGAERDE Otto BEL

Wanty-Groupe Gobert (7/7)

Wanty-Groupe Gobert
201 BACKAERT Frederik BEL
202 DEVRIENDT Tom BEL
203 DE GENDT Aimé BEL
204 DUPONT Timothy BEL
205 PASQUALON Andrea ITA
206 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL
207 VLIEGEN Loïc BEL

Cofidis Solutions Credits (7/7)

Cofidis Solutions Credits
211 LAPORTE Christophe FRA
212 FORTIN Filippo ITA
213 LEMOINE Cyril FRA
214 TOUZE Damien FRA
215 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL
216 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL
217 WAEYTENS Zico BEL

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (7/7)

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
221 COQUARD Bryan FRA
222 BOECKMANS Kris BEL
223 DE BACKER Bert BEL
224 GAREL Adrien FRA
225 TURGIS Jimmy FRA
226 MORICE Julien FRA
227 VAN GENECHTEN Jonas BEL

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (7/7)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
231 ALLEGAERT Piet BEL
232 CAPIOT Amaury BEL
233 DECLERCQ Benjamin BEL
234 GHYS Robbe BEL
235 NOPPE Christophe BEL
236 PLANCKAERT Emiel BEL
237 WILLEMS Thimo BEL

Israel Cycling Academy (7/7)

Israel Cycling Academy
241 VAN ASBROECK Tom BEL
242 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
243 VAN WINDEN Dennis NED
244 DEMPSTER Zak AUS
245 GOLDSTEIN Roy
246 RÄIM Mihkel EST
247 DUNNE Conor IRL
# Name
1. Mathieu van der Poel
Corendon-Circus
4:05:54
2. Anthony Turgis
Direct Energie
3. Bob Jungels
Deceuninck-QuickStep
4. Lukas Pöstlberger
Bora-Hansgrohe
5. Tiesj Benoot
Lotto Soudal
6. Luke Rowe
Team Sky
0' 18''
7. Danny van Poppel
Team Jumbo-Visma
0' 19''
8. Yves Lampaert
Deceuninck-QuickStep
0' 19''
9. Christophe Laporte
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
0' 19''
10. Heinrich Haussler
Bahrain-Merida
0' 19''
11. Jens Keukeleire
Lotto Soudal
0' 19''
12. Alexander Kristoff
UAE Team Emirates
0' 19''
13. Adrien Petit
Direct Energie
0' 19''
14. Jasper Stuyven
Trek-Segafredo
0' 19''
15. Matej Mohoric
Bahrain-Merida
0' 19''
16. Ivan Garcia
Bahrain-Merida
0' 19''
17. Davide Ballerini
Astana Pro Team
0' 19''
18. Mike Teunissen
Team Jumbo-Visma
0' 19''
19. Oliver Naesen
AG2R La Mondiale
0' 19''
20. Jurgen Roelandts
Movistar Team
0' 19''
World Rankings - Individual (10-13-2020)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4890
2. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
3970
3. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
2340
4. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1821
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Alpecin-Fenix
1815
6. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1795
7. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1733
8. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1685
9. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1671
10. NIBALI Vincenzo
Trek-Segafredo
1602
11. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1546
12. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1537
13. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
1501
14. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1487
15. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Bahrain - McLaren
1474
16. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
1430
17. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1419
18. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
1396
19. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1390
20. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1314
21. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF Pro Cycling
1263
22. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1256
23. VLASOV Aleksandr
Astana Pro Team
1223
24. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1193
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT Pro Cycling
1183
26. BENNETT Sam
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1153
27. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1125
28. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Pro Cycling
1119
29. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1066
30. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1055
31. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
1038
32. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1034
33. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1024
34. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1020
35. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1008
36. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
965
37. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
IGD
958
38. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
918
39. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
911
40. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
905
41. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
889
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
878
43. WOODS Michael
EF Pro Cycling
870
44. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
863
45. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
857
46. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
856
47. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
825
48. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Sunweb
795
49. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Pro Cycling
771
50. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
755
51. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
738
52. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
735
53. GANNA Filippo
IGD
718
54. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Jumbo-Visma
704
55. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
683
56. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
680
57. GESCHKE Simon
CCC
674
58. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
640
59. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
630
60. MEZGEC Luka
Mitchelton-Scott
627
61. TRENTIN Matteo
CCC
600
62. VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis Solutions Credits
597
63. KÄMNA Lennard
Bora-Hansgrohe
595
64. CAVAGNA Rémi
Deceuninck-QuickStep
592
65. SMITH Dion
Mitchelton-Scott
592
66. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
590
67. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
575
68. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
562
69. CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain - McLaren
552
70. VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R La Mondiale
552
71. FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
538
72. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
531
73. DE GENDT Aime
Circus - Wanty Gobert
528
74. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
523
75. MASNADA Fausto
Deceuninck-QuickStep
515
76. PASQUALON Andrea
Circus - Wanty Gobert
513
77. KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
512
78. ROSA Diego
ARK
509
79. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Bahrain - McLaren
505
80. VERMEERSCH Gianni
Alpecin-Fenix
499
81. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
495
82. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
481
83. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
Astana Pro Team
478
84. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Astana Pro Team
478
85. GILBERT Philippe
Lotto Soudal
475
86. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
470
87. DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck-QuickStep
463
88. KANGERT Tanel
EF Pro Cycling
462
89. BALLERINI Davide
Deceuninck-QuickStep
458
90. DENNIS Rohan
IGD
450
91. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
449
92. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
435
93. ALMEIDA João
Deceuninck-QuickStep
434
94. VAN POPPEL Danny
Circus - Wanty Gobert
434
95. MERLIER Tim
Alpecin-Fenix
430
96. SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
429
97. CAPIOT Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
426
98. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
425
99. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
418
100. MARTIN Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
418