Cycling
Belgium

Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne

Pick team
| |
Route info
203 km | Flat
Last video highlights
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne 2020 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
1 Mar | Eurosport
Info - Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne
Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.

Trek-Segafredo (7/7)

Trek-Segafredo
1 PEDERSEN Mads DEN
2 DE KORT Koen NED
3 LIEPIŅŠ Emīls LAT
4 MULLEN Ryan IRL
5 SIMMONS Quinn USA
6 STUYVEN Jasper BEL
7 THEUNS Edward BEL

Deceuninck-QuickStep (7/7)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
11 JUNGELS Bob LUX
12 ASGREEN Kasper DEN
13 JAKOBSEN Fabio NED
14 KEISSE Iljo BEL
15 VAN LERBERGHE Bert BEL
16 LAMPAERT Yves BEL
17 ŠTYBAR Zdeněk CZE

CCC Team (7/7)

CCC Team
21 VAN AVERMAET Greg BEL
22 TRENTIN Matteo ITA
23 BEVIN Patrick NZL
24 KOCH Jonas GER
25 ČERNÝ Josef CZE
26 VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume BEL
27 WIŚNIOWSKI Łukasz POL

INEOS Grenadiers (6/7)

INEOS Grenadiers
31 BASSO Leonardo ITA
32 LAWLESS Chris GB
33 NARVÁEZ Jhonatan ECU
34 ROWE Luke GB
35 STANNARD Ian GB
36 SWIFT Ben GB

AG2R La Mondiale (7/7)

AG2R La Mondiale
41 DILLIER Silvan SWI
42 DUVAL Julien FRA
43 GODON Dorian FRA
44 NAESEN Lawrence BEL
45 NAESEN Oliver BEL
46 VANDENBERGH Stijn BEL
47 VENTURINI Clément FRA

Lotto Soudal (7/7)

Lotto Soudal
51 DEGENKOLB John GER
52 DIBBEN Jonathan GB
53 FRISON Frederik BEL
54 IVERSEN Rasmus DEN
55 MAES Nikolas BEL
56 VAN GOETHEM Brian NED
57 VAN MOER Brent BEL

Israel Start-Up Nation (6/7)

51 HOFSTETTER Hugo FRA
52 RENARD Alexis FRA
53 HOLLENSTEIN Reto SWI
54 BIERMANS Jenthe BEL
55 BOIVIN Guillaume CAN
56 MCCABE Travis USA

Groupama-FDJ (7/7)

Groupama-FDJ
42 GENIETS Kevin LUX
43 SARREAU Marc FRA
44 BRUNEL Alexys FRA
45 DELAGE Mickaël FRA
46 LE GAC Olivier FRA
47 KÜNG Stefan SWI
48 LIENHARD Fabian SWI

UAE Team Emirates (7/7)

UAE Team Emirates
81 KRISTOFF Alexander NOR
82 LAENGEN Vegard Stake NOR
83 BJERG Mikkel DEN
84 BOHLI Tom SWI
85 MOLANO Juan Sebastián COL
86 MARCATO Marco ITA
87 PHILIPSEN Jasper BEL

EF Pro Cycling (6/7)

EF Pro Cycling
KEUKELEIRE Jens BEL
3 HALVORSEN Kristoffer NOR
11 HOFLAND Moreno NED
12 OWEN Logan USA
13 VAN DEN BERG Julius NED
14 SCULLY Tom NZL

Bora-Hansgrohe (7/7)

Bora-Hansgrohe
21 DRUCKER Jempy LUX
22 BAŠKA Erik SVK
23 GAMPER Patrick AUT
24 LAAS Martin EST
25 PÖSTLBERGER Lukas AUT
26 SCHELLING Ide NED
27 SCHILLINGER Andreas GER

Movistar Team (7/7)

Movistar Team
81 JACOBS Johan SWI
82 JORGENSON Matteo USA
83 CULLAIGH Gabriel GB
84 HOLLMANN Juri GER
85 MAS Lluís SPA
86 PRADES Eduard SPA
87 ROELANDTS Jürgen BEL

Bahrain - McLaren (7/7)

Bahrain - McLaren
101 BAUHAUS Phil GER
102 BOLE Grega SLO
103 COLBRELLI Sonny ITA
104 HAUSSLER Heinrich AUS
105 PIBERNIK Luka SLO
106 SIEBERG Marcel GER
107 WRIGHT Alfred GB

Cofidis Solutions Credits (7/7)

Cofidis Solutions Credits
31 LEMOINE Cyril FRA
33 VERMOTE Julien BEL
34 CLAEYS Dimitri BEL
35 MORIN Emmanuel FRA
36 ALLEGAERT Piet BEL
37 TOUZÉ Damien FRA
38 VANBILSEN Kenneth BEL

Astana Pro Team (7/7)

Astana Pro Team
141 DE VREESE Laurens BEL
142 HOULE Hugo CAN
143 BIZHIGITOV Zhandos KAZ
144 ARANBURU Alex SPA
145 FELLINE Fabio ITA
146 GRUZDEV Dmitriy KAZ
147 MARTINELLI Davide ITA

Mitchelton-Scott (7/7)

Mitchelton-Scott
151 AFFINI Edoardo ITA
152 BEWLEY Sam NZL
153 DURBRIDGE Luke AUS
154 EDMONDSON Alex AUS
155 KONYCHEV Alexander ITA
156 SMITH Dion NZL
157 STANNARD Robert AUS

NTT Pro Cycling (6/7)

91 VALGREN Michael DEN
92 BOASSON HAGEN Edvald NOR
93 GOGL Michael AUT
94 JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt RSA
95 STOKBRO Andreas DEN
96 NIZZOLO Giacomo ITA

Team Sunweb (7/7)

Team Sunweb
122 EEKHOFF Nils NED
123 KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren DEN
124 ARNDT Nikias GER
125 BOL Cees NED
126 DENZ Nico GER
127 PEDERSEN Casper DEN
128 SÜTTERLIN Jasha GER

Alpecin-Fenix (7/7)

181 MERLIER Tim BEL
182 DE BONDT Dries BEL
183 JANS Roy BEL
184 KRIEGER Alexander GER
185 RICKAERT Jonas BEL
186 SBARAGLI Kristian ITA
187 VERGAERDE Otto BEL

Circus - Wanty Gobert (7/7)

221 VAN POPPEL Boy NED
222 DUPONT Timothy BEL
223 DE WINTER Ludwig BEL
224 KREDER Wesley NED
225 VAN POPPEL Danny NED
226 VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter BEL
227 VAN MELSEN Kévin BEL

Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (7/7)

191 RESELL Erik Nordsaeter NOR
192 HOELGAARD Daniel NOR
193 SKAARSETH Anders NOR
194 HOELGAARD Markus NOR
195 ABRAHAMSEN Jonas NOR
196 SAUGSTAD Lars NOR
197 HVIDEBERG Jonas Iversby NOR

Direct Energie (7/7)

Direct Energie
171 PETIT Adrien FRA
172 GAUDIN Damien FRA
173 MANZIN Lorrenzo FRA
174 SOUPE Geoffrey FRA
175 TERPSTRA Niki NED
176 TURGIS Anthony FRA
177 VAN GESTEL Dries BEL

Wallonie Bruxelles (7/7)

Wallonie Bruxelles
202 ISTA Kevyn BEL
203 NÕMMELA Aksel EST
204 SIX Franklin BEL
205 SUTER Joel SWI
206 VALLÉE Boris BEL
207 DE BIE Sean BEL
208 TAMINIAUX Lionel BEL

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (7/7)

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
BEULLENS Cédric BEL
25 MENTEN Milan BEL
26 DELTOMBE Kevin BEL
27 MERTENS Julian BEL
28 VAN POUCKE Aaron BEL
29 WEEMAES Sasha BEL
30 CAPIOT Amaury BEL

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels (7/7)

Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
181 DEBUSSCHERE Jens BEL
182 BARTHE Cyril FRA
183 COQUARD Bryan FRA
184 DE BACKER Bert BEL
185 LECROQ Jérémy FRA
186 LE BON Johan FRA
187 BACKAERT Frederik BEL
# Name
1. Kasper Asgreen
Deceuninck - Quick - Step
4:47:18
2. Giacomo Nizzolo
Ntt Pro Cycling Team
0' 03''
3. Alexander Kristoff
Uae Team Emirates
0' 00''
4. Fabio Jakobsen
Deceuninck - Quick - Step
0' 00''
5. Jasper Stuyven
Trek - Segafredo
0' 00''
6. Hugo Hofstetter
Israel Start - Up Nation
0' 00''
7. Sonny Colbrelli
Bahrain - Mclaren
0' 00''
8. Ben Swift
Team Ineos
0' 00''
9. Dries Van Gestel
Total Direct Energie
0' 00''
10. Jurgen Roelandts
Movistar Team
0' 00''
11. Kristoffer Halvorsen
Ef Pro Cycling
0' 00''
12. Fabian Lienhard
Groupama - Fdj
0' 00''
13. Anthony Turgis
Total Direct Energie
0' 00''
14. Robert Stannard
Mitchelton - Scott
0' 00''
15. Eduard Prades Reverter
Movistar Team
0' 00''
16. Jean-Pierre Drucker
Bora - Hansgrohe
0' 00''
17. Damien Touze
Cofidis
0' 00''
18. John Degenkolb
Lotto Soudal
0' 00''
19. Alex Aranburu Deba
Astana Pro Team
0' 00''
20. Clement Venturini
Ag2R La Mondiale
0' 00''
World Rankings - Individual (10-13-2020)
# Rider PTS
1. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
4890
2. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
3970
3. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
2340
4. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1821
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Alpecin-Fenix
1815
6. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1795
7. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
1733
8. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
1685
9. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1671
10. NIBALI Vincenzo
Trek-Segafredo
1602
11. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1546
12. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1537
13. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
1501
14. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1487
15. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Bahrain - McLaren
1474
16. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
1430
17. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
1419
18. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
1396
19. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1390
20. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1314
21. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
EF Pro Cycling
1263
22. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1256
23. VLASOV Aleksandr
Astana Pro Team
1223
24. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1193
25. NIZZOLO Giacomo
NTT Pro Cycling
1183
26. BENNETT Sam
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1153
27. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
1125
28. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Pro Cycling
1119
29. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1066
30. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1055
31. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R La Mondiale
1038
32. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1034
33. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1024
34. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
1020
35. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
1008
36. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
965
37. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
IGD
958
38. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
918
39. KELDERMAN Wilco
Team Sunweb
911
40. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
905
41. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
889
42. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
878
43. WOODS Michael
EF Pro Cycling
870
44. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
863
45. GAVIRIA RENDON Fernando
UAE Team Emirates
857
46. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
856
47. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
825
48. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Sunweb
795
49. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
EF Pro Cycling
771
50. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
755
51. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
738
52. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
735
53. GANNA Filippo
IGD
718
54. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Jumbo-Visma
704
55. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
683
56. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
680
57. GESCHKE Simon
CCC
674
58. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
640
59. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
630
60. MEZGEC Luka
Mitchelton-Scott
627
61. TRENTIN Matteo
CCC
600
62. VIVIANI Elia
Cofidis Solutions Credits
597
63. KÄMNA Lennard
Bora-Hansgrohe
595
64. CAVAGNA Rémi
Deceuninck-QuickStep
592
65. SMITH Dion
Mitchelton-Scott
592
66. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
590
67. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
575
68. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain - McLaren
562
69. CARUSO Damiano
Bahrain - McLaren
552
70. VENDRAME Andrea
AG2R La Mondiale
552
71. FORMOLO Davide
UAE Team Emirates
538
72. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
531
73. DE GENDT Aime
Circus - Wanty Gobert
528
74. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
523
75. MASNADA Fausto
Deceuninck-QuickStep
515
76. PASQUALON Andrea
Circus - Wanty Gobert
513
77. KUSS Sepp
Team Jumbo-Visma
512
78. ROSA Diego
ARK
509
79. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
Bahrain - McLaren
505
80. VERMEERSCH Gianni
Alpecin-Fenix
499
81. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
Mitchelton-Scott
495
82. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain - McLaren
481
83. IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka
Astana Pro Team
478
84. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Astana Pro Team
478
85. GILBERT Philippe
Lotto Soudal
475
86. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
470
87. DEVENYNS Dries
Deceuninck-QuickStep
463
88. KANGERT Tanel
EF Pro Cycling
462
89. BALLERINI Davide
Deceuninck-QuickStep
458
90. DENNIS Rohan
IGD
450
91. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
449
92. HAIG Jack
Mitchelton-Scott
435
93. ALMEIDA João
Deceuninck-QuickStep
434
94. VAN POPPEL Danny
Circus - Wanty Gobert
434
95. MERLIER Tim
Alpecin-Fenix
430
96. SOLER Marc
Movistar Team
429
97. CAPIOT Amaury
Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
426
98. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
IGD
425
99. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
418
100. MARTIN Daniel
Israel Start-Up Nation
418