Gran Piemonte | Cycling

Gran Piemonte

Event info
Thursday, 10-06-2022
187 km | Flat
Last video highlights
Youtube
2022 Gran Piemonte | Men’s Elite - Highlights
6 Oct | Eurosport
Youtube
UCI Road World Championships 2021 | Gran Piemonte 2021 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
7 Oct | Eurosport
Youtube
Gran Piemonte 2020 - Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
13 Aug | Eurosport
Youtube
GranPiemonte presented by EOLO | Highlights
12 Aug | Giro d'Italia
Show other videos (+3)
Share with Friends

Bora-Hansgrohe

Bora-Hansgrohe
1 Matteo Fabbro ITA
2 Cesare Benedetti POL
3 Felix Großschartner AUT
4 Luis-Joe Lührs GER
5 Anton Palzer GER
6 Frederik Wandahl DEN
7 Ben Zwiehoff GER

Alpecin-Fenix

11 Stefano Oldani ITA
12 Tobias Bayer AUT
13 Nicola Conci ITA
14 Senne Leysen BEL
15 Xandro Meurisse BEL
16 Kristian Sbaragli ITA
17 Robert Stannard AUS

Astana Qazaqstan Team

Astana Qazaqstan Team
21 Gianni Moscon ITA
22 Igor Chzhan KAZ
23 Yevgeniy Fedorov KAZ
24 Yevgeniy Gidich KAZ
25 Antonio Nibali ITA
26 Christian Scaroni ITA
27 Gleb Syritsa RUS

Bahrain - McLaren

Bahrain - McLaren
31 Damiano Caruso ITA
32 Mikel Landa SPA
33 Gino Mäder SWI
34 Matej Mohorič SLO
35 Hermann Pernsteiner AUT
36 Wout Poels NED
37 Edoardo Zambanini ITA

Bardiani - CSF

Bardiani - CSF
41 Enrico Battaglin ITA
42 Luca Colnaghi ITA
43 GOUZI Omar El ITA
44 Filippo Fiorelli ITA
45 Fabio Mazzucco ITA
46 Giulio Pellizzari ITA
47 Henok Mulubrhan ERI

Bingoal Pauwels Sauces WB

51 Marco Tizza ITA
52 Julien Desmarets BEL
53 Arjen Livyns BEL
54 Johan Meens BEL
55 Rémy Mertz BEL
56 Tom Paquot BEL
57 Dimitri Peyskens BEL

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
61 Jonathan Lastra SPA
62 Aritz Bagües SPA
63 Fernando Barceló SPA
64 Calum Johnston GB
65 Sergio Roman Martín SPA
66 Eduard Prades SPA
67 Michal Schlegel CZE

Cofidis

Cofidis
71 Benjamin Thomas FRA
72 François Bidard FRA
73 Thomas Champion FRA
74 Davide Cimolai ITA
75 Simone Consonni ITA
76 José Herrada SPA
77 Pierre-Luc Périchon FRA

Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli

Drone Hopper - Androni Giocattoli
81 Eduard-Michael Grosu ROM
82 Umberto Marengo ITA
83 Andrii Ponomar UKR
84 Simone Ravanelli ITA
85 Jhonatan Restrepo COL
86 Natnael Tesfatsion ERI
87 Mattia Bais ITA

EF Education-EasyPost

EF Education-EasyPost
91 Alberto Bettiol ITA
92 Jefferson Alexander Cepeda ECU
93 Odd Christian Eiking NOR
94 Magnus Cort DEN
95 Mark Padun UKR
96 Neilson Powless USA
97 Sean Quinn USA

EOLO-Kometa

EOLO-Kometa
101 Francesco Gavazzi ITA
102 Giovanni Lonardi ITA
103 Mirco Maestri ITA
104 David Martin SPA
105 Francisco Muñoz SPA
106 Andrea Pietrobon ITA
107 Samuele Rivi ITA

INEOS Grenadiers

INEOS Grenadiers
111 Elia Viviani ITA
112 PLUS Laurens De BEL
113 Salvatore Puccio ITA
114 Leo Hayter GB
115 Jhonatan Narváez ECU
117 Pavel Sivakov FRA

Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert

Intermarche - Wanty - Gobert
121 Andrea Pasqualon ITA
122 Jan Bakelants BEL
123 Théo Delacroix FRA
124 Julius Johansen DEN
125 Madis Mihkels EST
126 Simone Petilli ITA
127 Rein Taaramäe EST

Israel - Premier Tech

131 Giacomo Nizzolo ITA
132 Alexander Cataford CAN
134 Reto Hollenstein SWI
135 Daryl Impey RSA
136 Antonio Puppio ITA
137 Corbin Strong NZL

Team Jumbo-Visma

Team Jumbo-Visma
141 Olav Kooij NED
142 Thomas Gloag GB
143 Lennard Hofstede NED
144 Rick Pluimers NED
145 Timo Roosen NED
146 Johannes Staune-mittet NOR
147 DER SANDE Tosh Van BEL

Lotto Soudal

Lotto Soudal
151 Andreas Kron DEN
152 Filippo Conca ITA
153 Kamil Małecki POL
155 Harm Vanhoucke BEL
156 Viktor Verschaeve BEL

Movistar Team

Movistar Team
161 Max Kanter GER
162 CORTINA Iván García SPA
163 Johan Jacobs SWI
164 Matteo Jorgenson USA
165 Mathias Norsgaard DEN
166 COSTA Vinicius Rangel
167 Iván Ramiro Sosa COL

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team

Quick-Step Alpha Vinyl Team
171 Davide Ballerini ITA
172 Andrea Bagioli ITA
173 Mark Cavendish GB
174 Tim Declercq BEL
175 James Knox GB
176 Michael Mørkøv DEN
177 Pieter Serry BEL

Team BikeExchange - Jayco

Team BikeExchange - Jayco
181 Kaden Groves AUS
182 Alexandre Balmer SWI
183 Lawson Craddock USA
184 Christopher Juul-jensen DEN
185 Luka Mezgec SLO
186 Nick Schultz AUS
187 Matteo Sobrero ITA

Team DSM

Team DSM
191 Andreas Leknessund NOR
192 Romain Combaud FRA
193 Mark Donovan GB
194 Chris Hamilton AUS
195 Marius Mayrhofer GER
196 Martijn Tusveld NED
197 Henri Vandenabeele BEL

TotalEnergies

TotalEnergies
201 Pierre Latour FRA
202 Mathieu Burgaudeau FRA
203 LA PARTE Víctor De SPA
204 Fabien Grellier FRA
205 Alan Jousseaume FRA
206 Paul Ourselin FRA
207 Alexis Vuillermoz FRA

Trek-Segafredo

Trek-Segafredo
211 Bauke Mollema NED
212 Jon Aberasturi SPA
213 Giulio Ciccone ITA
214 Emīls Liepiņš LAT
215 Jacopo Mosca ITA
216 Matteo Moschetti ITA
217 Simon Pellaud SWI

UAE Team Emirates

UAE Team Emirates
221 Matteo Trentin ITA
223 Alessandro Covi ITA
224 Marc Hirschi SWI
225 Arthur Kluckers LUX
226 Vegard Stake Laengen NOR
227 Jan Polanc SLO
2022 UCI World Tour Calendar
30 Aug
4 Sep
Tour of Benelux
8 Oct Tour of Lombardy
13 Oct
18 Oct
Tour of Guangxi
11 Sep Grand Prix Cycliste de Montreal
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
9 Sep Grand Prix Cycliste de Quebec
Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R Citroën
28 Aug Bretagne Classic Ouest–France
Wout van Aert Jumbo-Visma
21 Aug EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg
Marco Haller BORA-hansgrohe
19 Aug
11 Sep
Vuelta a Espana
Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step
30 Jul Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step
30 Jul
5 Aug
Tour de Pologne
Ethan Hayter INEOS Grenadiers
1 Jul
24 Jul
Tour de France
Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma
12 Jun
19 Jun
Tour de Suisse
Geraint Thomas INEOS Grenadiers
5 Jun
12 Jun
Criterium du Dauphine
Primoz Roglic Jumbo Visma
6 May
29 May
Giro d'Italia
Jai Hindley BORA
1 May Eschborn-Frankfurt
Sam Bennett BORA
26 Apr
1 May
Tour de Romandie
Aleksandr Vlasov BORA
24 Apr
24 Apr
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Remco Evenepoel Quick-Step
20 Apr La Flèche Wallonne
Dylan Teuns Bahrain
17 Apr Paris-Roubaix
Dylan van Baarle INEOS
10 Apr Amstel Gold Race
Michal Kwiatkowski INEOS
4 Apr
9 Apr
Tour of the Basque Country
Daniel Felipe Martinez INEOS
3 Apr Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix
30 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Fenix
27 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Biniam Girmay Intermarche
25 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Wout van Aert Jumbo-Visma
23 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Tim Merlier Alpecin-Fenix
21 Mar
27 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Sergio Higuita BORA
19 Mar Milan - San Remo
Matej Mohorič Bahrain
7 Mar
13 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates
6 Mar
13 Mar
Paris - Nice
Primoz Roglic Jumbo Visma
5 Mar Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates
26 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Wout van Aert Jumbo Visma
20 Feb
26 Feb
UAE Tour
Tadej Pogacar UAE Team Emirates
World Rankings - Individual (10-14-2022)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
5131
2. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
4525
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
QST
4452
4. VINGEGAARD Jonas
Team Jumbo-Visma
3154
5. VLASOV Aleksandr
Bora-Hansgrohe
2484
6. DE LIE Arnaud
Lotto Soudal
2268
7. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
2180
8. KRISTOFF Alexander
Circus - Wanty Gobert
2099
9. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ADC
2003
10. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1996
11. MATTHEWS Michael
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
1995
12. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
Bora-Hansgrohe
1992
13. LAPORTE Christophe
Team Jumbo-Visma
1968
14. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1931
15. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
IGD
1920
16. GIRMAY Biniam
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1875
17. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Peio
TBV
1856
18. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1781
18. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R Citroën Team
1781
20. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
1772
21. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1753
22. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ADC
1702
23. HINDLEY Jai
Bora-Hansgrohe
1643
24. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
1620
25. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE Team Emirates
1605
26. YATES Adam
IGD
1590
27. MERLIER Tim
ADC
1533
28. MOHORIC Matej
TBV
1494
29. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
IGD
1448
30. LANDA MEANA Mikel
TBV
1350
31. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
1329
32. TEUNS Dylan
IPT
1281
33. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
1271
33. ARENSMAN Thymen
DSM
1271
35. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
1255
36. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis
1228
37. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE Team Emirates
1227
38. HOFSTETTER Hugo
ARK
1217
39. YATES Simon Philip
Team BikeExchange - Jayco
1204
40. O'CONNOR Ben
AG2R Citroën Team
1203
41. HAYTER Ethan
IGD
1193
42. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
1181
43. VAN BAARLE Dylan
IGD
1166
44. GAUDU David
Groupama-FDJ
1157
45. ROTA Lorenzo
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1156
46. VAN GESTEL Dries
TEN
1143
47. JAKOBSEN Fabio
QST
1128
48. BARDET Romain
DSM
1113
49. JENSEN Mattias
Trek-Segafredo
1078
50. KOOIJ Olav
Team Jumbo-Visma
1073
51. TRENTIN Matteo
UAE Team Emirates
1066
52. MEINTJES Louis
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1048
53. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Jumbo-Visma
1047
54. HERMANS Quinten
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1007
55. BENNETT Sam
Bora-Hansgrohe
976
56. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
957
57. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Movistar Team
944
58. ZINGLE Axel
Cofidis
930
59. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE Team Emirates
891
60. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE Team Emirates
880
61. SIMON Julien
TEN
880
61. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
880
63. POWLESS Neilson
EFE
879
64. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis
874
65. CONSONNI Simone
Cofidis
873
66. MOZZATO Luca
B&B Hotels KTM
857
67. CAPIOT Amaury
ARK
852
68. SCHMID Mauro
QST
851
69. THOMAS Benjamin
Cofidis
842
70. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Qazaqstan Team
838
71. CARUSO Damiano
TBV
834
72. VAN AVERMAET Greg
AG2R Citroën Team
826
73. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
813
74. LOUVEL Matis
ARK
809
75. VAN POPPEL Danny
Bora-Hansgrohe
775
75. PIDCOCK Thomas
IGD
775
77. HIRT Jan
Circus - Wanty Gobert
772
78. WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard
Cofidis
761
78. CAMPENAERTS Victor
Lotto Soudal
761
80. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Cofidis
757
81. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
751
82. TURGIS Anthony
TEN
748
83. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Movistar Team
735
84. POZZOVIVO Domenico
Circus - Wanty Gobert
714
85. FUGLSANG Jakob
IPT
712
86. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
711
87. VUILLERMOZ Alexis
TEN
708
88. CAVENDISH Mark
QST
705
89. URAN Rigoberto
EFE
691
90. SHEFFIELD Magnus
IGD
688
91. NIZZOLO Giacomo
IPT
687
91. NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
687
93. SKUJINS Toms
Trek-Segafredo
682
94. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
679
95. ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio
EFE
666
96. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
663
97. WOODS Michael
IPT
662
98. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
658
99. BETTIOL Alberto
EFE
652
100. DE BONDT Dries
ADC
650