Football

Copa Sudamericana

#4 Palestino
5 May
Finished

0:1

Newells Old Boys #3
Copa Sudamericana
Share with Friends

Palestino

0:1

Newells Old Boys

1st Half
7'
Soto G.
Cingolani L.
19'
Scocco I.
39'
45'
Benitez J.

2nd Half
Rodriguez M. Scocco I.
46'
Calcaterra D. Sforza J.
46'
Rodriguez A. Cingolani L.
46'
52'
Jimenez L. Benitez J.
52'
Villanueva C. Sanchez S.
Cacciabue J. Llano Massa M. T.
58'
62'
Mesina I. Soto G.
62'
Cortes Pinto C. Davila Carvajal M.
64'
Jimenez L.
Sordo R. Cacciabue J.
70'
87'
Zedan N. Barticciotto B.
89'
Fernandez V.
Rodriguez A.
'
'
Fernandez V.
  Statistics  
Cards
5
1
Possession
Cards
2
0
1
6
On target
5
19
Total shots
0%
5%
Success
2
10
Off target
2
3
Blocked
5
1
Saves
6
3
Corners
0
0
Free kicks
3
1
Offsides
13
19
Fouls
Group A P W D L Goals PTS
1 Huachipato 4 2 2 0 4:2 8
2 Rosario Central 4 2 1 1 5:3 7
3 12 de Octubre 4 1 2 1 3:3 5
Group B P W D L Goals PTS
1 Bahia 4 2 2 0 9:3 8
2 Independiente 4 2 2 0 9:5 8
4 Guabira 4 0 0 4 1:13 0
Group C P W D L Goals PTS
1 Ceara 4 1 3 0 3:1 6
3 Arsenal Sarandi 4 1 2 1 4:2 5
4 Wilstermann 4 0 2 2 3:8 2
Group D P W D L Goals PTS
1 FBC Melgar 4 3 0 1 7:4 9
2 Atletico-PR 4 3 0 1 3:1 9
3 Metropolitanos 4 1 0 3 5:7 3
4 Aucas 4 1 0 3 4:7 3
Group E P W D L Goals PTS
2 River Plate 4 2 1 1 4:5 7
3 Corinthians 4 1 1 2 3:6 4
4 Sport Huancayo 4 0 0 4 3:12 0
Group F P W D L Goals PTS
2 Atletico GO 4 2 2 0 3:1 8
3 Newells Old Boys 4 1 1 2 2:4 4
4 Palestino 4 0 1 3 0:4 1
Group G P W D L Goals PTS
1 Emelec 4 2 1 1 6:4 7
2 Bragantino 4 2 0 2 4:5 6
3 Talleres Cordoba 4 1 2 1 3:3 5
4 Deportes Tolima 4 0 3 1 3:4 3
Group H P W D L Goals PTS
2 La Equidad 4 2 0 2 5:5 6
3 Lanus 4 2 0 2 4:5 6
4 Aragua 4 0 0 4 2:13 0
# Player Team G A
1. . Herrera J. Independiente 6 0
2. . Ferreira Gremio 5 3
3. . Alvarez A. Penarol 5 0
4. . Bernardo Cuesta FBC Melgar 4 1
5. . Del Prete G. CA Torque 4 0
6. . Erwin Saavedra Bolivar 3 0
6. . Marcelo Sebastian Gonzalez Cabral River Plate 3 0
8. . Diego Souza Gremio 2 2
8. . David Terans Penarol 2 2
8. . Alesson Bahia 2 2
11. . Antonio Bareiro Libertad Asuncion 2 1
11. . Agustin Canobbio Graviz Penarol 2 1
11. . Luiz Morais Gremio 2 1
11. . Marcelo R. Bahia 2 1
11. . Candia J. Arsenal Sarandi 2 1
16. . Duarte O. La Equidad 2 0
16. . Torres F. Penarol 2 0
16. . Ze Roberto Atletico GO 2 0
16. . Zapata A. Emelec 2 0
16. . Osorio H. Wilstermann 2 0
4 May
Tuesday
Metropolitanos
Metropolitanos
3 : 2
Aucas
Aucas
Bahia
Bahia
2 : 2
Independiente
Independiente
5 May
Wednesday
FBC Melgar
FBC Melgar
1 : 0
Atletico-PR
Atletico-PR
Palestino
Palestino
0 : 1
Newells Old Boys
Newells Old Boys
CA Torque
CA Torque
4 : 0
Guabira
Guabira
Bolivar
Bolivar
0 : 0
Ceara
Ceara
Huachipato
Huachipato
1 : 1
Rosario Central
Rosario Central
6 May
Thursday
Bragantino
Bragantino
0 : 1
Talleres Cordoba
Talleres Cordoba
Gremio
Gremio
8 : 0
Aragua
Aragua
Arsenal Sarandi
Arsenal Sarandi
3 : 0
Wilstermann
Wilstermann
Libertad Asuncion
Libertad Asuncion
1 : 2
Atletico GO
Atletico GO
7 May
Friday
San Lorenzo
San Lorenzo
1 : 1
12 de Octubre
12 de Octubre
Penarol
Penarol
3 : 0
River Plate
River Plate
Sport Huancayo
Sport Huancayo
0 : 3
Corinthians
Corinthians
La Equidad
La Equidad
0 : 1
Lanus
Lanus
8 May
Saturday
Deportes Tolima
Deportes Tolima
1 : 1
Emelec
Emelec