Football

Eerste Divisie

#7 Nijmegen
16 Apr
Finished

3:2

Jong AZ #17
Eerste Divisie
Share with Friends

Nijmegen

3:2

Jong AZ

1st Half
13'
Sanniez T. Bukusu K.
43'
El Karouani S.
Aboukhlal Z.
43'

2nd Half
Sugawara Y.
52'
56'
Janga R.
B Taabouni M.
59'
64'
Beekman T. Proper D.
Aboukhlal Z.
70'
77'
Beekman T.
B
81'
85'
van Rooij B.
90'
Barreto E.
  Statistics  
Cards
2
0
Possession
Cards
2
0
5
5
On target
16
8
Total shots
19%
25%
Success
11
3
Off target
0
0
Blocked
3
2
Saves
2
1
Corners
0
0
Free kicks
2
5
Offsides
19
17
Fouls
P W D L Goals PTS
1 Cambuur 38 29 5 4 109:36 92
2 Go Ahead Eagles 38 23 8 7 62:25 77
3 Graafschap 38 23 8 7 67:47 77
4 Almere City 38 22 9 7 75:48 75
5 Breda 38 22 7 9 75:41 73
6 FC Volendam 38 19 9 10 79:52 66
7 Nijmegen 38 20 6 12 68:45 66
8 Roda 38 15 12 11 67:61 57
9 Excelsior 38 14 6 18 65:66 48
10 Oss 38 13 8 17 40:57 47
11 Maastricht 38 13 7 18 50:72 46
12 Helmond 38 11 12 15 51:68 45
13 Telstar 38 10 11 17 57:61 41
14 Jong PSV 38 10 10 18 54:65 40
15 Eindhoven FC 38 10 10 18 50:62 40
16 Jong Ajax 38 10 10 18 55:71 40
17 Jong AZ 38 11 5 22 56:92 38
18 Jong Utrecht 38 11 2 25 53:77 35
19 Den Bosch 38 8 8 22 59:85 32
20 Dordrecht 38 8 3 27 36:97 27
# Player Team G A
1. . Muhren R. Cambuur 38 12
2. . Elias Mar Omarsson Excelsior 22 1
3. . Thomas Verheijdt Almere City 20 6
4. . Hornkamp J. Den Bosch 20 4
5. . Hilterman J. Jong Utrecht 19 1
5. . Plet G. Telstar 19 1
7. . Mulattieri S. FC Volendam 18 2
8. . Sydney van Hooijdonk Breda 15 2
9. . Seuntjens R. Graafschap 14 4
10. . Mounir El Allouchi Breda 13 13
11. . Pflucke P. Roda 12 5
12. . Bruijn J. Nijmegen 11 5
12. . Tavsan E. Nijmegen 11 5
14. . Duijvestijn L. Helmond 11 4
14. . Kallon I. Cambuur 11 4
16. . Reuven Niemeijer Excelsior 11 3
16. . Remans M. Oss 11 3
18. . Kaars M. FC Volendam 11 2
19. . Zwarts J. Excelsior 10 8
20. . Postema R. Den Bosch 10 6
16 Apr
Friday
Nijmegen
Nijmegen
3 : 2
Jong AZ
Jong AZ
Eindhoven FC
Eindhoven FC
3 : 0
Jong Ajax
Jong Ajax
Dordrecht
Dordrecht
2 : 6
Den Bosch
Den Bosch
Telstar
Telstar
1 : 1
Excelsior
Excelsior
Cambuur
Cambuur
4 : 1
Helmond
Helmond
Roda
Roda
3 : 3
Breda
Breda
Oss
Oss
2 : 2
Maastricht
Maastricht
Jong Utrecht
Jong Utrecht
2 : 3
FC Volendam
FC Volendam
17 Apr
Saturday
Go Ahead Eagles
Go Ahead Eagles
3 : 0
Almere City
Almere City
19 Apr
Monday
Jong PSV
Jong PSV
0 : 2
Graafschap
Graafschap