Football

Eredivisie

Mandemakers Stadion (Waalwijk)
Referee: Lindhout A. (Ned)
#18 Waalwijk
19 Oct
Finished

1:2

Ajax #1
Eredivisie
Share with Friends

Waalwijk

1:2

Ajax

4 - 3 - 3
4 - 3 - 3
2nd Half
Tadic D.
46'
Neres D. Ziyech H.
59'
Schuurs P. Mazraoui N.
59'
63'
Bakari S.
64'
Maatsen D. Vente D.
Promes Q.
76'
78'
Sow S. Elbers S.
79'
Spierings S.
86'
Vermeulen K. Leemans C.
Alvarez E. Promes Q.
88'
  Statistics  
Cards
1
0
Possession
Cards
0
0
5
7
On target
14
19
Total shots
7%
11%
Success
5
8
Off target
4
4
Blocked
5
4
Saves
4
6
Corners
11
10
Free kicks
2
1
Offsides
8
10
Fouls
P W D L Goals PTS
1 Ajax 25 18 2 5 68:23 56
2 AZ Alkmaar 25 18 2 5 54:17 56
3 Feyenoord 25 14 8 3 50:35 50
4 PSV 26 14 7 5 54:28 49
5 Willem II 26 13 5 8 37:34 44
6 Utrecht 25 12 5 8 50:34 41
7 Vitesse 26 12 5 9 45:35 41
8 Heracles 26 10 6 10 40:34 36
9 Groningen 26 10 5 11 27:26 35
10 Heerenveen 26 8 9 9 41:41 33
11 Sparta Rotterdam 26 9 6 11 41:45 33
12 FC Emmen 26 9 5 12 32:45 32
13 Venlo 26 8 4 14 24:51 28
14 Twente 26 7 6 13 34:46 27
15 Zwolle 26 7 5 14 37:55 26
16 Sittard 26 6 8 12 29:52 26
17 Den Haag 26 4 7 15 25:54 19
18 Waalwijk 26 4 3 19 27:60 15
# Player Team G A
1. . Steven Berghuis Feyenoord 15 7
2. . Cyriel Dessers Heracles 15 5
3. . Myron Boadu AZ Alkmaar 14 6
4. . Brian Linssen Vitesse 14 5
5. . Oussama Idrissi AZ Alkmaar 13 3
6. . Tim Matavz Vitesse 12 4
6. . Quincy Promes Ajax 12 4
8. . Dusan Tadic Ajax 11 14
9. . Koopmeiners T. AZ Alkmaar 11 2
9. . Donyell Malen PSV 11 2
9. . Pavlidis E. Willem II 11 2
12. . Haris Vuckic Twente 11 1
13. . Gyrano Kerk Utrecht 10 7
14. . Chidera Ejuke Heerenveen 9 4
15. . Klaas-Jan Huntelaar Ajax 9 2
15. . de Leeuw M. FC Emmen 9 2
17. . Donny van de Beek Ajax 8 5
18. . Cody Gakpo PSV 7 6
19. . Cantalapiedra A. Twente 7 4
19. . Mark Diemers Sittard 7 4
19 Oct
Saturday
Waalwijk
Waalwijk
1 : 2
Ajax
Ajax
AZ Alkmaar
AZ Alkmaar
2 : 4
Heerenveen
Heerenveen
Twente
Twente
0 : 1
Willem II
Willem II
Utrecht
Utrecht
3 : 0
PSV
PSV
Venlo
Venlo
0 : 4
Vitesse
Vitesse
20 Oct
Sunday
Zwolle
Zwolle
3 : 1
Den Haag
Den Haag
FC Emmen
FC Emmen
2 : 1
Sittard
Sittard
Groningen
Groningen
2 : 0
Sparta Rotterdam
Sparta Rotterdam
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
1 : 1
Heracles
Heracles