AZ Alkmaar - Dundee Utd : Europa Conference League - Football

AZ Alkmaar - Dundee Utd

Football

Europa Conference League

Referee: Lahoz A. (Esp)
  AZ Alkmaar
11 Aug
Finished

7:0

Dundee Utd  

First leg

Europa Conference League
Last video highlights
Highlights: Groningen - AZ Alkmaar (1-4) | Eredivisie
2 Oct | AZ Alkmaar
Highlights: AZ Alkmaar - Ajax (2-1) | Eredivisie
18 Sep | AFC Ajax
Highlights: AZ Alkmaar - Ajax (2-1) | Eredivisie
18 Sep | FCTwenteTV
Highlights: AZ Alkmaar - Vaduz (4-1) | Europa Conference League
16 Sep | AZ Alkmaar
Highlights: AZ Alkmaar - Twente (1-1) | Eredivisie
11 Sep | AZ Alkmaar
Highlights: Dnipro-1 - AZ Alkmaar (0-1) | Europa Conference League
9 Sep | AZ Alkmaar
Highlights: Dnipro-1 - AZ Alkmaar (0-1) | Europa Conference League
8 Sep | AZ Alkmaar
Highlights: FC Emmen - AZ Alkmaar (0-3) | Eredivisie
4 Sep | AZ Alkmaar
Highlights: AZ Alkmaar - Dundee Utd (7-0) | Europa Conference League
11 Aug | AZ Alkmaar
Show other videos (+6)
Share with Friends
You can watch game live between AZ Alkmaar and Dundee Utd on BBC Scotland.

AZ Alkmaar

7:0

Dundee Utd

4-3-3
4-3-3

Lineups
31
Sam Beukema
Aziz Behich
16
3
Pantelis Hatzidiakos
Birighitti M. (G)
1
8
Jordy Clasie
Ryan Edwards (C)
12
10
Dani de Wit
Fletcher S.
9
18
Hakon Evjen
Ian Harkes
23
5
Kerkez M.
Levitt D.
19
4
Bruno Martins Indi (C)
Jamie McGrath
18
9
Pavlidis E.
Charlie Mulgrew
4
6
Tijani Reijnders
Craig Sibbald
14
33
Myron van Brederode
Liam Smith
2
12
Hobie Verhulst (G)
Tony Watt
32

Substitutes
17
Yusuf Barasi
Nicholas Clark
10
25
Riechedly Bazoer
Cudjoe M.
28
32
Fedde De Jong
Eriksson C. (G)
13
22
Dekker M.
Fotheringham K.
25
34
De Wit M.
Freeman K.
22
14
Peer Koopmeiners
G
6
23
Lahdo M.
MacLeod R.
44
2
Sugawara Y.
Scott McMann
3
1
Peter Jensen (G)
Meekison A.
17
13
Sem Westerveld
Glenn Middleton
15
15
Aslak Fonn Witry
Ilmari Niskanen
7

Coaches
Pascal Jansen
Ross J.
Group E P W D L Goals PTS
1 AZ Alkmaar 2 2 0 0 5:1 6
2 Dnipro-1 2 1 0 1 3:2 3
3 Apollon 2 0 1 1 1:3 1
4 Vaduz 2 0 1 1 1:4 1
# Player Team G A
1. . Mikael Ishak Lech Poznan 3 2
2. . Baena A. Villarreal 3 0
2. . Diabate F. Partizan 3 0
2. . Jan Kalabiska Slovacko 3 0
5. . Dani de Wit AZ Alkmaar 2 1
5. . Michal Skoras Lech Poznan 2 1
5. . Peter Olayinka Slavia Prague 2 1
5. . Artem Dovbyk Dnipro-1 2 1
9. . Artak Dashyan Pyunik Yerevan 2 0
9. . Wouter Burger Basel 2 0
9. . Dejan Ljubicic FC Koln 2 0
9. . Vadis Odjidja-Ofoe Gent 2 0
9. . Kristoffer Velde Lech Poznan 2 0
9. . Gurler S. Basaksehir 2 0
15. . Armend Thaci KF Ballkani 1 1
15. . Sugawara Y. AZ Alkmaar 1 1
15. . Rubchynskyi V. Dnipro-1 1 1
15. . Ndayishimiye Y. Basaksehir 1 1
15. . Jose Morales Villarreal 1 1
15. . Lukas Masopust Slavia Prague 1 1
3 Aug
Wednesday
Riga FC
Riga FC
1 : 1
Gil Vicente
Gil Vicente
Viborg
Viborg
3 : 0
B36 Torshavn
B36 Torshavn
Wolfsberger AC
Wolfsberger AC
0 : 0
Gzira United
Gzira United
DAC Dunajska Streda
DAC Dunajska Streda
0 : 1
FC Steaua Bucuresti
FC Steaua Bucuresti
4 Aug
Thursday
KuPS
KuPS
0 : 2
Young Boys
Young Boys
Rigas
Rigas
1 : 1
Hibernians
Hibernians
Trnava
Trnava
0 : 2
Rakow
Rakow
Paide
Paide
0 : 2
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
Viking
Viking
5 : 1
Sligo Rovers
Sligo Rovers
Lillestrom
Lillestrom
1 : 3
Antwerp
Antwerp
AIK
AIK
1 : 1
Shkendija
Shkendija
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv
2 : 0
Aris
Aris
APOEL
APOEL
1 : 0
Kyzylzhar
Kyzylzhar
Molde
Molde
3 : 0
Kisvarda
Kisvarda
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
0 : 0
CFR Cluj
CFR Cluj
Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague
2 : 0
Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos
Neftci Baku
Neftci Baku
2 : 1
Rapid Vienna
Rapid Vienna
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
0 : 1
St. Patricks
St. Patricks
Levski
Levski
0 : 1
Hamrun
Hamrun
FK Zorya Luhansk
FK Zorya Luhansk
1 : 0
CS U. Craiova
CS U. Craiova
Twente
Twente
1 : 3
Cukaricki
Cukaricki
Vaduz
Vaduz
1 : 1
Konyaspor
Konyaspor
KF Ballkani
KF Ballkani
3 : 2
Klaksvik
Klaksvik
Sepsi
Sepsi
1 : 3
Djurgarden
Djurgarden
Lugano
Lugano
0 : 2
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Brondby
Brondby
1 : 0
Basel
Basel
Vikingur Reykjavik
Vikingur Reykjavik
1 : 0
Lech Poznan
Lech Poznan
Breidablik
Breidablik
1 : 3
Basaksehir
Basaksehir
Feherver FC
Feherver FC
5 : 0
Petrocub
Petrocub
Hajduk Split
Hajduk Split
3 : 1
Guimaraes
Guimaraes
Zrinjski
Zrinjski
1 : 0
Tobol
Tobol
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd
1 : 0
AZ Alkmaar
AZ Alkmaar
9 Aug
Tuesday
Gzira United
Gzira United
0 : 4
Wolfsberger AC
Wolfsberger AC
B36 Torshavn
B36 Torshavn
1 : 2
Viborg
Viborg
10 Aug
Wednesday
Guimaraes
Guimaraes
1 : 0
Hajduk Split
Hajduk Split
11 Aug
Thursday
Kyzylzhar
Kyzylzhar
0 : 0
APOEL
APOEL
Tobol
Tobol
1 : 1
Zrinjski
Zrinjski
Rakow
Rakow
1 : 0
Trnava
Trnava
Petrocub
Petrocub
1 : 2
Feherver FC
Feherver FC
Djurgarden
Djurgarden
3 : 1
Sepsi
Sepsi
Basel
Basel
3(2) : 1(1)
Brondby
Brondby
Konyaspor
Konyaspor
2 : 4
Vaduz
Vaduz
CFR Cluj
CFR Cluj
1 : 0
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Shakhtyor Soligorsk
Hapoel Beer Sheva
Hapoel Beer Sheva
3 : 1
Lugano
Lugano
Cukaricki
Cukaricki
4 : 1
Twente
Twente
CS U. Craiova
CS U. Craiova
3 : 0
FK Zorya Luhansk
FK Zorya Luhansk
FC Steaua Bucuresti
FC Steaua Bucuresti
1 : 0
DAC Dunajska Streda
DAC Dunajska Streda
Antwerp
Antwerp
2 : 0
Lillestrom
Lillestrom
Panathinaikos
Panathinaikos
1 : 1
Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague
Basaksehir
Basaksehir
3 : 0
Breidablik
Breidablik
Hibernians
Hibernians
1 : 3
Rigas
Rigas
Anderlecht
Anderlecht
3 : 0
Paide
Paide
Klaksvik
Klaksvik
2(2) : 2(1)
KF Ballkani
KF Ballkani
Shkendija
Shkendija
1(1) : 2(1)
AIK
AIK
Hamrun
Hamrun
1(1) : 3(2)
Levski
Levski
Aris
Aris
2 : 1
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Sligo Rovers
Sligo Rovers
1 : 0
Viking
Viking
Lech Poznan
Lech Poznan
4(2) : 1(1)
Vikingur Reykjavik
Vikingur Reykjavik
Rapid Vienna
Rapid Vienna
2(1) : 0(0)
Neftci Baku
Neftci Baku
St. Patricks
St. Patricks
0 : 2
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
Kisvarda
Kisvarda
2 : 1
Molde
Molde
Gil Vicente
Gil Vicente
4 : 0
Riga FC
Riga FC
Young Boys
Young Boys
3 : 0
KuPS
KuPS
AZ Alkmaar
AZ Alkmaar
7 : 0
Dundee Utd
Dundee Utd