Kairat Almaty - Basel

Football

Europa Conference League

#4 Kairat Almaty
25 Nov
Finished

2:3

Basel #1
Europa Conference League
Share with Friends

Kairat Almaty

2:3

Basel

3-4-3
4-2-3-1

Lineups
4
Nuraly Alip
Arthur
10
16
Alves R.
Wouter Burger
23
15
Macky Bagnack
Fabian Frei
20
6
Jacek Goralski
Pajtim Kasami
7
18
Kante
Michael Lang
5
9
Vagner Love
Heinz Lindner (G)
1
24
Dino Mikanovic
Millar L.
17
25
Joao Paulo da Silva Araujo
Ndoye D.
27
1
Stas Pokatilov (G)
Pelmard A.
21
33
Polyakov D.
Valentin Stocker (C)
14
11
Yan Vorogovskiy
Tavares T.
30

Substitutes
8
Aibol Abiken
Comert E.
4
7
Guljigit A.
Djiga N.
6
46
Buranchiev A.
Fernandes J.
96
13
Hovhannisyan K.
Gebhardt F. (G) (G)
46
3
Keiler S.
Sergio Lopez Galache
22
28
Seidakhmet Y.
Males D.
19
19
Shushenachev A.
Nikolic D.
13
23
Ulshin A.
Palacios M.
35
29
Usenov D.
Raoul Petretta
28
30
Ustimenko D. (G)
Jordi Quintilla
8
Xhaka T.
34
Edon Zhegrova
99

Coaches
Kurban Berdyev
Rahmen P.
Group H P W D L Goals PTS
1 Basel 5 3 2 0 11:6 11
2 Qarabag 5 3 2 0 10:5 11
3 Omonia 5 0 3 2 5:10 3
4 Kairat Almaty 5 0 1 4 6:11 1
# Player Team G A
1. . Gaetan Laborde Rennes 5 0
2. . Erik Botheim Bodo/Glimt 4 4
3. . Andre Green Slovan Bratislava 4 1
3. . Harry Kane Tottenham 4 1
3. . Solbakken O. Bodo/Glimt 4 1
6. . Tammy Abraham AS Roma 4 0
7. . Gilad G. Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 1
7. . Stephan El Shaarawy AS Roma 3 1
9. . Arthur Basel 3 0
9. . Tomas Cvancara Jablonec 3 0
9. . Cyriel Dessers Feyenoord 3 0
9. . Kante Kairat Almaty 3 0
9. . Jan Kuchta Slavia Prague 3 0
9. . Rauno Sappinen Flora 3 0
9. . Wind J. FC Copenhagen 3 0
16. . Biel P. FC Copenhagen 2 3
16. . Wittek M. Vitesse 2 3
18. . Brian Linssen Feyenoord 2 2
18. . Amahl William Pellegrino Bodo/Glimt 2 2
20. . Stipe Perica Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 1
25 Nov
Thursday
Flora
Flora
1 : 0
Partizan
Partizan
Kairat Almaty
Kairat Almaty
2 : 3
Basel
Basel
Lincoln Red Imps
Lincoln Red Imps
0 : 4
FC Copenhagen
FC Copenhagen
Rennes
Rennes
3 : 3
Vitesse
Vitesse
Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Haifa
0 : 1
Union Berlin
Union Berlin
Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague
2 : 2
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
0 : 0
PAOK
PAOK
HJK
HJK
1 : 0
Alashkert
Alashkert
Mura
Mura
2 : 1
Tottenham
Tottenham
Qarabag
Qarabag
2 : 2
Omonia
Omonia
Bodo/Glimt
Bodo/Glimt
2 : 0
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv
0 : 1
LASK Linz
LASK Linz
Jablonec
Jablonec
1 : 1
AZ Alkmaar
AZ Alkmaar
Anorthosis
Anorthosis
1 : 0
Gent
Gent
AS Roma
AS Roma
4 : 0
FK Zorya Luhansk
FK Zorya Luhansk
Randers FC
Randers FC
2 : 1
CFR Cluj
CFR Cluj