Lincoln Red Imps - FC Copenhagen

Football

Europa Conference League

#4 Lincoln Red Imps
25 Nov
Finished

0:4

FC Copenhagen #1
Europa Conference League
Share with Friends

Lincoln Red Imps

0:4

FC Copenhagen

4-3-3
4-3-3

Lineups
66
B
Peter Ankersen
22
20
Carralero F.
Biel P.
16
14
Chipolina R. (C)
Nicolai Boilesen (C)
20
23
Coleing D. (G)
Vick W.
24
29
Gomez K.
Kamil Grabara (G)
1
6
Lopes B.
Haraldsson H.
30
17
Rosa M.
Johannesson I.
8
8
Torilla G.
Davit Khocholava
5
16
Toscano J.
Kristansen V.
34
10
Walker L.
Lukas Lerager
12
5
Wiseman S.
Jens Stage
6

Substitutes
11
Araiza A.
Pierre Bengtsson
3
7
Casciaro L.
G (G)
31
3
Chipolina J.
Haarbo D.
39
13
Goldwin K. (G)
Hojlund R.
28
86
Javier Anon
Jelert E.
38
88
Ocran E.
Karl-Johan Johnsson
21
25
Paulino F. (G)
Oikonomou M.
26
9
Peacock D.
Wind J.
23
4
Ronan K.
24
Sergeant J.
1
Soler L. (G)
26
Yahaya M.

Coaches
Castillo Perez R.
Jess Thorup
Group F P W D L Goals PTS
1 FC Copenhagen 5 4 0 1 13:5 12
2 Slovan Bratislava 5 2 2 1 8:5 8
3 PAOK 5 2 2 1 6:4 8
4 Lincoln Red Imps 5 0 0 5 2:15 0
# Player Team G A
1. . Gaetan Laborde Rennes 5 0
2. . Erik Botheim Bodo/Glimt 4 4
3. . Andre Green Slovan Bratislava 4 1
3. . Harry Kane Tottenham 4 1
3. . Solbakken O. Bodo/Glimt 4 1
6. . Tammy Abraham AS Roma 4 0
7. . Gilad G. Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 1
7. . Stephan El Shaarawy AS Roma 3 1
9. . Arthur Basel 3 0
9. . Tomas Cvancara Jablonec 3 0
9. . Cyriel Dessers Feyenoord 3 0
9. . Kante Kairat Almaty 3 0
9. . Jan Kuchta Slavia Prague 3 0
9. . Rauno Sappinen Flora 3 0
9. . Wind J. FC Copenhagen 3 0
16. . Biel P. FC Copenhagen 2 3
16. . Wittek M. Vitesse 2 3
18. . Brian Linssen Feyenoord 2 2
18. . Amahl William Pellegrino Bodo/Glimt 2 2
20. . Stipe Perica Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 1
25 Nov
Thursday
Flora
Flora
1 : 0
Partizan
Partizan
Kairat Almaty
Kairat Almaty
2 : 3
Basel
Basel
Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague
2 : 2
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
HJK
HJK
1 : 0
Alashkert
Alashkert
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
0 : 0
PAOK
PAOK
Mura
Mura
2 : 1
Tottenham
Tottenham
Qarabag
Qarabag
2 : 2
Omonia
Omonia
Lincoln Red Imps
Lincoln Red Imps
0 : 4
FC Copenhagen
FC Copenhagen
Rennes
Rennes
3 : 3
Vitesse
Vitesse
Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Haifa
0 : 1
Union Berlin
Union Berlin
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv
0 : 1
LASK Linz
LASK Linz
Jablonec
Jablonec
1 : 1
AZ Alkmaar
AZ Alkmaar
Anorthosis
Anorthosis
1 : 0
Gent
Gent
AS Roma
AS Roma
4 : 0
FK Zorya Luhansk
FK Zorya Luhansk
Randers FC
Randers FC
2 : 1
CFR Cluj
CFR Cluj
Bodo/Glimt
Bodo/Glimt
2 : 0
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia