Maccabi Haifa - Slavia Prague

Football

Europa Conference League

#4 Maccabi Haifa
21 Oct
Finished

1:0

Slavia Prague #2
Europa Conference League
Share with Friends
You can watch game live between Maccabi Haifa and Slavia Prague on TUDN Mobile.

Maccabi Haifa

1:0

Slavia Prague

4-3-3
4-2-3-1

Lineups
7
Omer Atzili
Alexander Bah
5
44
Cohen J. (G)
Oscar Dorley
19
21
David D.
Taras Kacharaba
30
11
Godsway Donyoh
Ondrej Kolar (G)
1
3
Goldberg S.
Jan Kuchta
16
26
Jaber M.
Peter Olayinka
9
25
Meir Y.
Ousou A.
4
4
Mohamed A.
Srdan Plavsic
10
5
Bogdan Planic (C)
Ivan Schranz
26
14
Rodriguez J.
Nicolae Stanciu
7
17
Taleb Tawatha
Ibrahim Traore (C)
27

Substitutes
15
Arad O.
Ubong Ekpai
20
18
Ashkenazi Y.
Michael Krmencik
22
10
Chery T.
Ondrej Lingr
32
24
Dahan O.
Mandous A. (G)
28
77
Fucs R. (G) (G)
Obadal K.
29
55
Gershon R.
Samek D.
13
8
Haziza D.
Sirotnik J.
31
33
Levi M.
12
Menachem S.
90
Roi Mishpati
9
Ben Sahar
2
Strain R.

Coaches
Bakhar B.
Jindrich Trpisovsky
Group E P W D L Goals PTS
1 Feyenoord 5 3 2 0 9:5 11
2 Slavia Prague 5 2 1 2 7:6 7
3 Union Berlin 5 2 0 3 7:8 6
4 Maccabi Haifa 5 1 1 3 1:5 4
# Player Team G A
1. . Gaetan Laborde Rennes 5 0
2. . Erik Botheim Bodo/Glimt 4 4
3. . Andre Green Slovan Bratislava 4 1
3. . Harry Kane Tottenham 4 1
3. . Solbakken O. Bodo/Glimt 4 1
6. . Tammy Abraham AS Roma 4 0
7. . Gilad G. Maccabi Tel Aviv 3 1
7. . Stephan El Shaarawy AS Roma 3 1
9. . Arthur Basel 3 0
9. . Tomas Cvancara Jablonec 3 0
9. . Cyriel Dessers Feyenoord 3 0
9. . Kante Kairat Almaty 3 0
9. . Jan Kuchta Slavia Prague 3 0
9. . Rauno Sappinen Flora 3 0
9. . Wind J. FC Copenhagen 3 0
16. . Biel P. FC Copenhagen 2 3
16. . Wittek M. Vitesse 2 3
18. . Brian Linssen Feyenoord 2 2
18. . Amahl William Pellegrino Bodo/Glimt 2 2
20. . Stipe Perica Maccabi Tel Aviv 2 1
21 Oct
Thursday
HJK
HJK
0 : 5
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Maccabi Tel Aviv
Mura
Mura
1 : 2
Rennes
Rennes
FC Copenhagen
FC Copenhagen
1 : 2
PAOK
PAOK
Anorthosis
Anorthosis
2 : 2
Flora
Flora
Feyenoord
Feyenoord
3 : 1
Union Berlin
Union Berlin
Qarabag
Qarabag
2 : 1
Kairat Almaty
Kairat Almaty
Bodo/Glimt
Bodo/Glimt
6 : 1
AS Roma
AS Roma
Vitesse
Vitesse
1 : 0
Tottenham
Tottenham
Maccabi Haifa
Maccabi Haifa
1 : 0
Slavia Prague
Slavia Prague
Alashkert
Alashkert
0 : 3
LASK Linz
LASK Linz
Partizan
Partizan
0 : 1
Gent
Gent
Basel
Basel
3 : 1
Omonia
Omonia
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
2 : 0
Lincoln Red Imps
Lincoln Red Imps
Jablonec
Jablonec
2 : 2
Randers FC
Randers FC
CFR Cluj
CFR Cluj
0 : 1
AZ Alkmaar
AZ Alkmaar
CSKA Sofia
CSKA Sofia
0 : 1
FK Zorya Luhansk
FK Zorya Luhansk