Slovan Bratislava - Olympiakos Piraeus : Europa League - Football

Slovan Bratislava - Olympiakos Piraeus

Football

Europa League

Referee: Nyberg G. (Swe)
  Slovan Bratislava
11 Aug
Finished

2:3
(1:1)

Olympiakos Piraeus  

First leg

Europa League
Share with Friends

Slovan Bratislava

2:3
(1:1)

Olympiakos Piraeus

3-4-1-2
4-4-2

Lineups
14
Myenty Abena
Ba O.
24
11
Tigran Barseghyan
Pape Abou Cisse
66
70
Giorgi Chakvetadze
El Arabi Y. (C)
11
1
Chovan A. (G)
Pierre Kunde Malong
8
81
Vernon De Marco (C)
Masouras G.
19
19
Andre Green
M\'Vila Y.
6
20
Jaba Kankava
Avila Gordon G.
26
4
Guram Kashia
Randjelovic L.
97
33
Kucka J.
Reabciuk O.
45
25
Lukas Pauschek
Tomas Vaclik (G)
1
21
Jaromir Zmrhal
Philip Zinckernagel
10

Substitutes
3
Uche Agbo
Andreas Bouchalakis
5
77
Aleksandar Cavric
Camara A.
22
35
Hrdina A. (G)
Kane M.
36
18
David Hrncar
Kitsos F.
75
5
Richard Krizan
Konstantinos Manolas
44
36
Lovat L.
Papadoudis A. (G)
99
17
Medvedev J.
Soares T.
29
16
Alen Mustafic
Tzolakis K.
88
24
Eric Ramirez
Mathieu Valbuena
28
9
Saponjic I.
31
Trnovsky M.
2
Voet S.

Coaches
Weiss V.
Carlos Corberan
# Player Team G A
1. . Gimenez S. T. Feyenoord 3 0
2. . Tokmac Nguen Ferencvaros 2 1
2. . Matias Vecino Lazio 2 1
4. . Gregoritsch M. Freiburg 2 0
4. . Alireza Jahanbakhsh Feyenoord 2 0
4. . Da Silva Willian Jose Real Betis 2 0
7. . Lorenzo Pellegrini AS Roma 1 2
7. . Oussama Idrissi Feyenoord 1 2
7. . Evander Midtjylland 1 2
10. . Akanbi R. I. Sheriff Tiraspol 1 1
10. . Boniface V. St. Gilloise 1 1
10. . Christian Burgess St. Gilloise 1 1
10. . Maximiliano Gomez Gonzalez Trabzonspor 1 1
10. . Vincenzo Grifo Freiburg 1 1
10. . Luis Alberto Lazio 1 1
10. . Balint Vecsei Ferencvaros 1 1
10. . Trezeguet Trabzonspor 1 1
10. . Adama Traore Ferencvaros 1 1
10. . Teddy Teuma St. Gilloise 1 1
10. . Martin Terrier Rennes 1 1
4 Aug
Thursday
AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca
2 : 1
Partizan
Partizan
Fenerbahce
Fenerbahce
3 : 0
Slovacko
Slovacko
Malmo FF
Malmo FF
3 : 0
Dudelange
Dudelange
Maribor
Maribor
0 : 2
HJK
HJK
Linfield
Linfield
0 : 2
Zurich
Zurich
Olympiakos Piraeus
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 : 1
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
Shamrock Rovers
Shamrock Rovers
3 : 1
Shkupi
Shkupi
9 Aug
Tuesday
Shkupi
Shkupi
1 : 2
Shamrock Rovers
Shamrock Rovers
11 Aug
Thursday
HJK
HJK
1 : 0
Maribor
Maribor
Slovacko
Slovacko
1 : 1
Fenerbahce
Fenerbahce
Zurich
Zurich
3 : 0
Linfield
Linfield
Dudelange
Dudelange
2 : 2
Malmo FF
Malmo FF
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
2(1) : 3(1)
Olympiakos Piraeus
Olympiakos Piraeus
Partizan
Partizan
2 : 2
AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca