Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
14:23
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Oban Elliott - Michal Figlak : Cage Warriors - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Oban Elliott - Michal Figlak
MMA
Cage Warriors
Bout #4
Bec Arena | Manchester
Oban Elliott
The Welsh Gangster
Michal Figlak
Mad Dog
Wales
England
24 Sep
16:00
Winner
Round 3 TKO (Punches)
Follow
Follow
8-2-0
RECORD
7-0-0
25%
KO/TKO
57%
38%
SUB
0%
38%
DEC
43%
180 cm
HEIGHT
177 cm
77 kg
WEIGHT
70 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[02-17-2024] Valentine Woodburn
UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss UD
Fares Ziam [09-03-2022]
UFC Fight Night 209 - Gane vs. Tuivasa
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[04-29-2023] James Sheehan
CW 153 - Cage Warriors 153: Dublin
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Agy Sardari [07-22-2022]
CW 141 - Cage Warriors 141
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[11-04-2022] Sean McCormac
CW 145 - Cage Warriors 145
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Steve McIntosh [12-11-2021]
CW 132 - Cage Warriors 132
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[08-13-2022] Matthew Bonner
CW 142 - Cage Warriors 142
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Kieran Lister [10-02-2021]
CW 129 - Cage Warriors 129
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
[05-28-2022] Herkus Lukosiunas
CW 138 - Cage Warriors 138
Round 1 | 2:37
Win TKO
Steven Hooper [03-18-2021]
CW 120 - Cage Warriors 120: Richardson vs. Kauppinen
Round 2 | 5:00
Loss TKO
[12-10-2021] Madars Bertholds-Fleminas
CW 131 - Cage Warriors 131
Round 2 | 4:15
Win TKO
Oban Elliott [09-24-2020]
CW 114 - Cage Warriors 114
Round 3 | 2:47
Cage Warriors
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
CW 97
CW 98
CW 99
CW 100
CW 101
CW 102
CW 103
CW 104
CW 105
CW 106
CW Unplugged 2
CW 107
CW 108
CW 109
CW 110
CW 111
CW 112
MFP
CW 114
CW 115
CW 117
CW 118
CW 119
CW 120
CW 121
CW 122
CW 128
CW 129
CW 131
CW 132
CW 133
CW 134
CW 135
CW 136
CW 137
CW 138
CW 139
CW 140
CW 141
CW 142
CW 143
CW 144
CW 145
CW 149
CW 150
CW 151
CW 152
CW 153
CW 154
CW 155
CW 156
CW 157
CW 158
CW 159
CW 160
CW 161
CW 162
CW 163
CW 164
CW 165
CW 166
CW 167
CW 168
CW 169
CW 170
CW 171
CW 172
CW 173
CW 174
CW 175
24 Sep
Thursday
Samir Faiddine
Luke Shanks
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
Jake Hadley
Round 1 TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
Shaj Haque
Aaron Khalid
Round 1 Technical Submission (Brabo Choke)
Mick Stanton
Adam Amarasinghe
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Coner Hignett
Oban Elliott
Michal Figlak
Round 3 TKO (Punches)
John Mitchell
Round 1 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Alan Brykalski
George Smith
Matthew Bonner
Round 3 TKO (Punches)
Ciaran Mulholland
Jack Maguire
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Check full MMA calendar
Rodrigues vs. Williams
Week 7
14 Sep
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Pereira vs. Fakhreddine
MFP
16 Sep
Cummins vs. Zappitella
Invicta FC 42
16 Sep
|
Memorial Hall, Kansas City
Scoggins vs. Vasquez
CFFC 84
16 Sep
|
Florida State Fairgrounds Hall | Tampa, FL
Covington vs. Woodley
UFC Fight Night 178
18 Sep
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Cartwright vs. Fanny
CW 115
24 Sep
|
BEC Arena, Manchester
Lewis-Parry vs. Maldonado
UAE Warriors 13
24 Sep
|
JIU-JITSU ARENA | Abu Dhabi
Adesanya vs. Costa
UFC 253
25 Sep
|
Co-op Live | Manchester
Edwards vs. Steenis
EuroSeries 8
25 Sep
|
3Arena | Dublin
Al-Silawi vs. Suijdam
Brave CF 43
30 Sep
Daley vs. Anderson
Bellator 247
30 Sep
|
3Arena | Dublin
Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Euro Series 9
2 Oct
|
3Arena | Dublin
Holm vs. Aldana
UFC ON ESPN 16
2 Oct
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Serbiev vs. Revako
BFC 62
7 Oct
|
Prime Hall | Minsk
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
14:23