Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
14:35
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Oban Elliott - Steven Hooper : Cage Warriors - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Oban Elliott - Steven Hooper
MMA
Cage Warriors
Bout #16
Viola Arena | Cardiff
Oban Elliott
The Welsh Gangster
Steven Hooper
Clocky T
Wales
England
12 Oct
16:00
Winner
Follow
Follow
8-2-0
RECORD
5-4-0
25%
KO/TKO
0%
38%
SUB
80%
38%
DEC
20%
180 cm
HEIGHT
180 cm
77 kg
WEIGHT
69 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[02-17-2024] Valentine Woodburn
UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss TKO
Michal Figlak [03-18-2021]
CW 120 - Cage Warriors 120: Richardson vs. Kauppinen
Round 2 | 5:00
Win UD
[04-29-2023] James Sheehan
CW 153 - Cage Warriors 153: Dublin
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
Tom Mearns [03-07-2020]
CW 112 - Cage Warriors 112
Round 2 | 2:11
Win UD
[11-04-2022] Sean McCormac
CW 145 - Cage Warriors 145
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
Craig Edwards [05-31-2019]
CW 105 - Cage Warriors 105
Round 2 | 2:44
Win UD
[08-13-2022] Matthew Bonner
CW 142 - Cage Warriors 142
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss TKO
Jack Owen [09-15-2018]
Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 10
Round 2 | 2:26
Win Submission
[05-28-2022] Herkus Lukosiunas
CW 138 - Cage Warriors 138
Round 1 | 2:37
Win UD
Ellis Hampson [06-23-2018]
FCC - Full Contact Contender 21
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss TKO
[12-10-2021] Madars Bertholds-Fleminas
CW 131 - Cage Warriors 131
Round 2 | 4:15
Loss TKO
Martin Chester [03-10-2018]
UKFC - UK Fighting Championships 6
Round 1 | 4:22
Cage Warriors
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
CW 97
CW 98
CW 99
CW 100
CW 101
CW 102
CW 103
CW 104
CW 105
CW 106
CW Unplugged 2
CW 107
CW 108
CW 109
CW 110
CW 111
CW 112
MFP
CW 114
CW 115
CW 117
CW 118
CW 119
CW 120
CW 121
CW 122
CW 128
CW 129
CW 131
CW 132
CW 133
CW 134
CW 135
CW 136
CW 137
CW 138
CW 139
CW 140
CW 141
CW 142
CW 143
CW 144
CW 145
CW 149
CW 150
CW 151
CW 152
CW 153
CW 154
CW 155
CW 156
CW 157
CW 158
CW 159
CW 160
CW 161
CW 162
CW 163
CW 164
CW 165
CW 166
CW 167
CW 168
CW 169
CW 170
CW 171
CW 172
CW 173
CW 174
CW 175
12 Oct
Saturday
Mason Jones
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Aleksi Mantykivi
Cory McKenna
Griet Eeckhout
Aaron Khalid
Madars Bertholds-Fleminas
Oban Elliott
Steven Hooper
Chris Sterling
Round 1 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Dan Kneil
Rafael Skouras
Ben Ellis
Round 1 KO (Punches)
Jordan Peake
Robyn Fischetti
Martin McDonough
Shaun Luther
Round 1 KO (Punches)
Brad Evans
Rory Evans
Round 1 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Josh Hudson
Liam Shotbolt
Tom Jones
Shane Price
Round 1 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Rikki Wyatt
Mitchell Goode
Round 2 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Kacper Kzdunczyk
Alex Gill
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Danny Dixon
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Tom Carnell
Rafal Neuberg
Will Davies
Johnny Bryant
Scott Pearce
Rhys Hughes
Round 1 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Will Bladen
Morgan Monk
Jack Bryant
Harvey Hale
Zach Holman
Check full MMA calendar
Fitikefu vs. Campbell
EMMA 48
3 Oct
|
Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Wawrzyniak vs. Palaiologos
AFN 7
4 Oct
|
Glivice
Koreshkov vs. Larkin
Bellator 229
4 Oct
|
3Arena | Dublin
Whittaker vs. Adesanya
UFC 243
5 Oct
|
Co-op Live | Manchester
Gordon vs. Matsuba
TKO 49
8 Oct
|
L'Olympia | Quebec
Rice vs. Novelli
AFC 153
9 Oct
|
Alaska Airlines Center | Anchorage
Harrison vs. Fabian
PFL 7
10 Oct
|
Nashville
Jr. vs. Silva
TF 19
11 Oct
|
Club Atletico Juventus | Sao Paulo
Manhoef vs. Bahati
Bellator 230
11 Oct
|
3Arena | Dublin
Goodale vs. Gordon
Road to M-1: USA 3
11 Oct
|
Barys Arena | Astana
Mikhailov vs. Ignatiev
FNG 94
11 Oct
|
Red Arena | Sochi
Grigorian vs. Beztati
Glory 69
11 Oct
|
Dome de Paris | Paris
Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
UFC Fight Night 161
11 Oct
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Lamson vs. Munoz
Trinity Kings 8
12 Oct
|
Blaisdell Arena | Honolulu
Palmer vs. Rabadanov
PFL 8
16 Oct
|
Nashville
Szaflarski vs. Bosnic
PLMMA 79
17 Oct
|
Hala Sportowa Rosir | Rzeszow
Weidman vs. Reyes
UFC on Espn 6
17 Oct
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Morozov vs. Rettinghouse
M-1 Challenge 105
18 Oct
|
Barys Arena | Astana
Kobayashi vs. Aguon
Pancrase 309
19 Oct
|
Studio Coast | Tokyo
Mir vs. Nelson
Bellator 231
24 Oct
|
3Arena | Dublin
Groenhart vs. Jones
Glory 70
25 Oct
|
Dome de Paris | Paris
Herbert vs. Carrizosa
CW 109
25 Oct
|
BEC Arena, Manchester
Askren vs. Maia
UFC Fight Night 162
25 Oct
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
MacDonald vs. Lima
Bellator 232
25 Oct
|
3Arena | Dublin
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
14:35