Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
07:38
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Matt Bessette - Ryan Dela Cruz : CES MMA - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Matt Bessette - Ryan Dela Cruz
MMA
CES MMA
Main Event
Connecticut Convention Center | Connecticut, CT
Matt Bessette
The Mangler
Ryan Dela Cruz
USA
USA
17 Sep
20:00
Winner
Round 3 Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke)
Follow
Follow
24-10-0
RECORD
11-6-0
33%
KO/TKO
55%
33%
SUB
0%
33%
DEC
45%
177 cm
HEIGHT
172 cm
65 kg
WEIGHT
65 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Loss UD
[11-19-2020] Jeremy Kennedy
Bellator 253 - Caldwell vs. McKee
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
Sergio Quinones [02-23-2020]
Destiny MMA - Valentines Massacre
Round 1 | 2:34
Win KO
[01-24-2020] Charles Cheeks III
CES MMA 60 - Bessette vs. Cheeks
Round 3 | 4:01
Win UD
Daniel Friend [10-12-2019]
Trinity Sport Combat - Trinity Kings 8
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[03-29-2019] Tim Dooling
CES MMA 55 - Wells vs. De Jesus
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Spencer Higa [04-27-2019]
X-1 World Events 54 - Champions 4: Defenders of Hawaii
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss Decision
[07-06-2018] Steven Peterson
UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Decision
Spencer Higa [12-15-2018]
Bellator 213 - Macfarlane vs. Letourneau
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss UD
[01-20-2018] Enrique Barzola
UFC 220 - Miocic vs. Ngannou
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss Decision
Joey Elzea [06-23-2018]
Destiny MMA - Fight Night 5
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
[05-12-2017] Rey Trujillo
CES MMA 44 - Bessette vs. Trujillo
Round 2 | 5:00
Loss TKO
Timothy Teves [02-17-2018]
URCC 34 / Destiny MMA - Fight Night 4
Round 2 | 3:23
CES MMA
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
MFP
CES MMA 66
CES 67
17 Sep
Friday
Shane O'Shea
Justin Sumter
Rodolfo Barcellos
Eddy George
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Alexandra Ballou
Gabriella Gulfin
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Harris Bonfiglio
Round 1 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Kyle Lindner
Josh Smith
Jay Perrin
Round 2 Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Matt Bessette
Round 3 Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke)
Ryan Dela Cruz
Check full MMA calendar
Lazowski vs. Dubiela
Babilon MMA 24
10 Sep
|
Zyrardow
Simpson vs. Blackledge
Fury FC 51
11 Sep
|
Cowboys Dancehall | San Antonio, TX
Junior vs. Nasrudinov
2021 - Week 3
13 Sep
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Kamchybekov vs. Smith
CFFC 100
15 Sep
|
Florida State Fairgrounds Hall | Tampa, FL
Cossio vs. Garcia
Lux 016
16 Sep
|
Showcenter Complex | Monterrey
Smith vs. Spann
UFC Fight Night 192
17 Sep
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Romero vs. Davis
Bellator 266
17 Sep
|
SSE Arena | Belfast
Arkhagha vs. Dobson
2021 - Week 4
20 Sep
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Silveira vs. Cummins
LFA 115
23 Sep
|
Arena 1 At Parque Olimpico | Rio de Janeiro
Zugurov vs. Silva
ACA 129
23 Sep
|
St. Petersburg
Lee vs. Ok
Revolution
23 Sep
|
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok
Ayoub vs. Amir
Brave CF 54
24 Sep
|
Khalifa Sports City Arena | Isa Town
Volkanovski vs. Ortega
UFC 266
24 Sep
|
Kaseya Center | Miami, FL
Sudolski vs. Potieria
2021 - Week 5
27 Sep
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Lima vs. Page
Bellator 267
30 Sep
|
SSE Arena | Belfast
Charriere vs. Hughes
CW 128
30 Sep
|
Indigo O2 | London
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
07:38