Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
14:38
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Azamat Murzakanov - Matheus Scheffel : Dana White Contender Series - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Azamat Murzakanov - Matheus Scheffel
MMA
Dana White Contender Series
Main Event
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Azamat Murzakanov
The Professional
Matheus Scheffel
Buffa
Russia
Brazil
31 Aug
20:00
Winner
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Follow
Follow
7-0-0
RECORD
17-9-0
71%
KO/TKO
71%
14%
SUB
0%
14%
DEC
29%
180 cm
HEIGHT
187 cm
92 kg
WEIGHT
115 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[04-15-2023] Dustin Jacoby
UFC on ESPN 44 - Holloway vs. Allen
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss TKO
Ante Delija [11-25-2022]
Professional Fighters League - 2022 Season PFL Championships
Round 1 | 2:50
Win TKO
[08-13-2022] Devin Clark
UFC on ESPN 41 - Vera vs. Cruz
Round 3 | 1:18
Win TKO
Juan Adams [08-13-2022]
Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2022 Playoffs
Round 3 | 3:45
Win KO
[03-12-2022] Tafon Nchukwi
UFC Fight Night 203 - Santos vs. Ankalaev
Round 3 | 0:44
Win UD
Bruno Cappelozza [06-24-2022]
Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2022 Regular Season
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[11-15-2019] Guto Inocente
Brave CF 29 - Brave Combat Federation 29: Torres vs. Adur
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss TKO
Ante Delija [04-28-2022]
Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2022 Regular Season
Round 2 | 0:59
Win KO
[11-15-2019] Mohammad Fakhreddine
Brave CF 29 - Brave Combat Federation 29: Torres vs. Adur
Round 1 | 3:37
Win KO
Jose Rodrigo Guelke [12-12-2021]
Face The Danger - Face The Danger 26
Round 1 | 2:45
Win TKO
[04-15-2017] Georgy Sakaev
ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Round 1 | 1:37
Win TKO
Fabio Augusto de Assis Vasconcelos [10-19-2019]
Future FC 9 - Buffa vs. Vasconcelos
Round 1 | 3:08
Dana White Contender Series
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
Week 3
Week 4
Week 5
Week 6
Week 7
Week 8
Week 9
Week 10
Series 2020 Week 2
Series 2020 Week 1
Week 3
Week 4
MFP
Week 7
Week 8
MFP
Week 10
2021 - Week 1
2021 - Week 2
2021 - Week 3
2021 - Week 4
2021 - Week 5
2021 - Week 6
2021 - Week 7
2021 - Week 7
2021 - Week 9
2021 - Week 10
2022 - Week 1
2022 - Week 2
2022 - Week 3
2022 - Week 4
2022 - Week 5
2022 - Week 6
2022 - Week 7
2022 - Week 8
2022 - Week 9
2022 - Week 10
2023 - Week 1
2023 - Week 2
2023 - Week 3
2023 - Week 4
2022 - Week 5
2023 - Week 6
2023 - Week 7
2023 - Week 8
2023 - Week 9
2023 - Week 10
31 Aug
Tuesday
Lorenzo Hood
Lukasz Brzeski
A.J. Fletcher
Round 1 KO (Flying Knee)
Leonardo Damiani
Victor Altamirano
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Carlos Candelario
Diego Lopes
Joanderson Sa de Brito
Round 3 Technical Decision (Unanimous)
Azamat Murzakanov
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Matheus Scheffel
Check full MMA calendar
Loughnane vs. Khaybulaev
PFL 9
26 Aug
|
Nashville
Souza vs. Garcia
LFA 114
27 Aug
|
Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino | Niagara Falls, NY
Barboza vs. Chikadze
UFC ON ESPN 30
27 Aug
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Soldic vs. Kincl
KSW 63
3 Sep
|
Atlas Arena | Lodz
Brunson vs. Till
UFC FN 191
3 Sep
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Weeks vs. Quinlan
2021 - Week 2
6 Sep
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Lazowski vs. Dubiela
Babilon MMA 24
10 Sep
|
Zyrardow
Simpson vs. Blackledge
Fury FC 51
11 Sep
|
Imagen Venues | Houston, TX
Junior vs. Nasrudinov
2021 - Week 3
13 Sep
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
14:38