John Sweeney - Rafael do Nascimento : Legacy Fighting Alliance - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online

John Sweeney - Rafael do Nascimento

MMAMMA

Legacy Fighting Alliance Legacy Fighting Alliance

Title fight - Bantamweight
Wild Horse Pass Resort | Chandler
USA
Brazil
  <b>John Sweeney</b><br><small>Hollywood</small>
12 Jul
22:00
<b>Rafael do Nascimento</b><br><small>Mulisha</small>  
13-3-0
RECORD
9-2-0
38%
KO/TKO
15%
SUB
46%
DEC
170 cm
HEIGHT
162 cm
61 kg
WEIGHT
61 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[06-16-2023] Allan Begosso
LFA 160 - Sweeney vs. Begosso
Round 5 | 5:00
Win UD
Jordan Winski [06-23-2023]
LFA 161 - Davis vs. Siqueira
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[01-13-2023] Ary Farias
LFA 150 - Farias vs. Sweeney
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss UD
Jerrell Hodge [03-24-2023]
LFA 155 - Do Nascimento vs. Hodge
Round 5 | 5:00
Win Decision
[07-29-2022] Ricardo Dias
LFA 137 - Gibson vs. Amil
Round 3 | 5:00
Win KO
Justin Wetzell [11-18-2022]
LFA 147 - Melo vs. Costa
Round 2 | 0:26
Win Decision
[04-02-2022] Cole Smith
XMMA 4 - Black Magic
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
Marcus McGhee [07-08-2022]
LFA 135 - Leyva vs. Reis
Round 1 | 3:12
Win UD
[10-01-2021] Leonardo Morales
Combate Global - Morales vs. Sweeney
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Decision
Victor Perciliano [11-30-2019]
JF - Jungle Fight 99
Round 3 | 5:00
Win KO
[07-30-2021] Dre Miley
XMMA 2 - Saunders vs. Nijem
Round 1 | 0:33
Win Submission
Diones da Silva [10-26-2019]
LFC - Lucas Fight Combat
Round 1 | 3:50
Legacy Fighting Alliance
Live on TV
22:00
Friday, 07-12-2024
UFC Fight Pass / World streams
LFA 188
Watch live stream online
Where to watch on TV or online Stream
John Sweeney vs. Rafael do Nascimento - TV listings
World streams UFC Fight Pass
Share with Friends
12 Jul
Friday
Johan Rodriguez
Johan Rodriguez
Welterweight
Jeremiah Robinson
Jeremiah Robinson
Quinn Williams
Quinn Williams
Strawweight
Miriam Nazar
Miriam Nazar
Chance Ikei
Chance Ikei
Flyweight
Ryan Kim
Ryan Kim
John Sweeney
John Sweeney
Title fight - Bantamweight
Rafael do Nascimento
Rafael do Nascimento
Ok vs. Rasulov
One On Prime 23
4 Jul | Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok Myanmar
Kabesa vs. Mulenga
EFC 115
10 Jul | EFC Performance Institute | Johannesburg South Africa
Begai vs. Yakhyaev
Ares FC 23
10 Jul | Ares Studio | Paris
Nada vs. Driai
PFL MENA 2
11 Jul | The Green Halls | Riyadh Ireland
Esteves vs. Jr.
LFA 188
11 Jul | Imagen Venues | Houston, TX
Namajunas vs. Cortez
UFC ON ESPN 59
12 Jul | Ball Arena | Denver USA
Malekpour vs. Leblond
CW 174
19 Jul | Indigo O2 | London
Paradeiser vs. Torres
Oktagon 59
19 Jul | Aegon Arena | Bratislava
Pawlak vs. Janikowski
KSW 96
19 Jul | Atlas Arena | Lodz
Vigil vs. Wright
Fury FC 94
20 Jul | Imagen Venues | Houston, TX