Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
03:39
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Akonne Wanliss - Sahil Siraj : Oktagon - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Akonne Wanliss - Sahil Siraj
MMA
Oktagon
Lightweight
Birmigham
Akonne Wanliss
The Jedi
Sahil Siraj
England
Sweden
20 Apr
12:00
Winner
Round 1 KO (Punch)
Follow
Follow
4-1-0
RECORD
9-2-0
50%
KO/TKO
89%
50%
SUB
0%
0%
DEC
11%
185 cm
HEIGHT
177 cm
65 kg
WEIGHT
70 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
NC Accidental Knee to Groin
[11-04-2023] Jakub Bahnik
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 48
Round 1 | 0:25
Win KO
Ahmed Abdulkadirov [10-14-2023]
KSW 87 - Stosic vs. Martinek
Round 1 | 3:16
Win TKO
[07-29-2023] Giorgi Gogochuri
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 45: Stvanice
Round 1 | 2:07
Win TKO
Patrik Pietila [06-03-2023]
FCR 16 - Fight Club Rush 16
Round 1 | 0:00
Win Submission
[06-26-2022] Manuel Gaxhja
LFL 5 - Levels Fight League 5
Round 3 | 0:36
Loss TKO
Lukasz Rajewski [01-21-2023]
KSW 78 - Materla vs. Grove 2
Round 1 | 4:05
Win Submission
[03-19-2022] Luke Smith
FFC 33 - Fusion Fighting Championship 33
Round 1 | 1:46
Win TKO
Wilcleff Maycon Bezerra [12-10-2022]
Superior Challenge 25 - Wojcikiewicz vs. Banovic
Round 1 | 1:00
Loss UD
[09-26-2020] Alfie Davis
Bellator Milan - Edwards vs. van Steenis
Round 3 | 5:00
Win KO
Lukasz Swirydowicz [11-19-2021]
Bulldog Media - Fight Night 9
Round 1 | 0:27
Win Technical Submission
[11-23-2019] Tim Barnett
Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Round 1 | 0:56
Loss Decision
Arbi Mezhidov [09-04-2021]
FCR 9 - Fight Club Rush 9
Round 3 | 5:00
Oktagon
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
Oktagon 12
Oktagon 13
Oktagon 15
Oktagon 18
Octagon 39
Oktagon 40
Oktagon 41
Oktagon 42
Oktagon 43
Oktagon 44
Oktagon 45
Oktagon 46
Oktagon 47
Oktagon 48
Oktagon 49
Oktagon 50
Oktagon 51
Oktagon 52
Oktagon 53
Oktagon 54
Oktagon 55
Oktagon 56
Oktagon 57
20 Apr
Saturday
Daniel Skvor
Will Fleury
Round 2 Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke)
Shaqueme Rock
Round 1 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Stefano Catacoli
Akonne Wanliss
Round 1 KO (Punch)
Sahil Siraj
Aaron Aby
Sam Creasey
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
Check full MMA calendar
Michael vs. Kruger
EFC 112
10 Apr
|
EFC Performance Institute | Johannesburg
Fernandez vs. Dicke
CFFC 131
11 Apr
|
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino | Tulsa, OK
Davis vs. Wilkinson
2024 - PFL 2
11 Apr
|
The Green Halls | Riyadh
Pereira vs. Hill
UFC 300
12 Apr
|
Rio Arena | Rio de Janeiro
Koreshkov vs. Umalatov
2024 - PFL 3
18 Apr
|
The Green Halls | Riyadh
Jun vs. Maalem
Brave CF 81
19 Apr
|
Cote Dor | St. Pierre
McEwan vs. Else
CW 171
19 Apr
|
Braehead Arena | Glasgow
Suijdam vs. Blasco
LFL 12
20 Apr
|
Mediahaven | Amsterdam
McKee vs. Hernandez
LFA 182
25 Apr
|
Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Dominguez vs. Lopez
LUX 42
25 Apr
|
Mayordomo Code | Guadalajara
Nicolau vs. Perez
UFC ON ESPN 55
26 Apr
|
Enterprise Center | St. Louis, Missouri
Marques vs. Silva
LFA 183
2 May
|
Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Sundell vs. Diachkova
One On Prime 22
2 May
|
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok
Pantoja vs. Erceg
UFC 301
3 May
|
Rio Arena | Rio de Janeiro
Moeil vs. Austin
Oktagon 57
3 May
|
Festhalle | Frankfurt
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
03:39