Lance Palmer vs. Alex Gilpin

Professional Fighters League

Main Event
NYCB Live Nassau Coliseum | New York
  <b>Lance Palmer</b><br><small>The Party</small>
May 23
23:00
<b>Alex Gilpin</b>  
Won
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
17-3-0
RECORD
12-1-0
0%
KO/TKO
25%
47%
SUB
50%
53%
DEC
25%
167 cm
HEIGHT
170 cm
65 kg
WEIGHT
65 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[12-31-2018] Steven Siler
Professional Fighters League - 2018 Season PFL Championships
Round 5 | 5:00
Win Technical Submission
Adlan Mamaev [05-19-2018]
ACB 87 - Mousah vs. Whiteford
Round 3 | 0:54
Win UD
[10-05-2018] Andre Harrison
Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Joni Salovaara [11-25-2017]
Cage - Cage 41
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[10-05-2018] Max Coga
Professional Fighters League - PFL 8: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 1
Round 2 | 5:00
Win Submission
Brandon Apfel [10-07-2017]
CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 12
Round 1 | 1:24
Win Submission
[07-19-2018] Jumabieke Tuerxun
Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Round 3 | 4:34
Win Submission
Nick Compton [04-08-2017]
CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 11
Round 4 | 2:17
Win Submission
[06-07-2018] Bekbulat Magomedov
Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Round 2 | 3:21
Win TKO
Jose Pacheco [01-14-2017]
CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 10
Round 4 | :14
Win UD
[11-02-2017] Steven Siler
Professional Fighters League - PFL: Fight Night
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
Morgan Sickinger [10-01-2016]
CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 9
Round 1 | 4:22
Share with Friends
May 23
Thursday
Steven Siler
Steven Siler
Bout #1
Gadzhi Rabadanov
Gadzhi Rabadanov
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Damon Jackson
Damon Jackson
Bout #2
Movlid Khaybulaev
Movlid Khaybulaev
Round 1 KO (Flying Knee)
Alexandre Bezerra
Alexandre Bezerra
Bout #3
Jeremy Kennedy
Jeremy Kennedy
Natan Schulte
Natan Schulte
Round 1 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Bout #4
Yincang Bao
Yincang Bao
Rashid Magomedov
Rashid Magomedov
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Bout #5
Loik Radzhabov
Loik Radzhabov
Islam Mamedov
Islam Mamedov
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Bout #6
Ylies Djiroun
Ylies Djiroun
Alexandre Almeida
Alexandre Almeida
Bout #7
Luis Rafael Laurentino
Luis Rafael Laurentino
Akhmed Aliev
Akhmed Aliev
Bout #8
Carlos Eduardo Silva Fonseca
Carlos Eduardo Silva Fonseca
Ramsey Nijem
Ramsey Nijem
Bout #9
Ronys Torres
Ronys Torres
Andre Harrison
Andre Harrison
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Bout #10
Peter Petties
Peter Petties
Chris Wade
Chris Wade
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Bout #11
Nate Andrews
Nate Andrews
Lance Palmer
Lance Palmer
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Main Event
Alex Gilpin
Alex Gilpin
Flowers vs. Johnson
AFC 148
May 23 | Alaska Airlines Center | Anchorage, Alaska
Souza vs. Gane
TKO 48
May 24 | Robert Guertin Centre | Gatineau, QC
Matheus vs. Garcia
SB 92
May 25 | Vivi Arena | Rio de Janeiro
Malegarie vs. Kobayashi
Pancrase 305
May 26 | Studio Coast | Tokyo
Carrizosa vs. Yamamoto
CFFC 75
May 26 | Parx Casino XCite Center | Bensalem, PA
Jaynes vs. Warfield
WXC 78
May 30 | Crystal Gardens | Southgate, MI
Carter vs. Barnett
CW 105
May 31 | Charter Hall | Colchester
Rutkowski vs. Zorczykowski
MMA 8
May 31 | Arena Pruszków | Pruszków
Gustafsson vs. Smith
UFC Fight Night 153
Jun 1 | Bon Secours Wellness Arena | Greenville, SC
Zellhuber vs. Cortez
Combate 38
Jun 1 | State Farm Arena | Hildago, TX
Boyington vs. Dubuque
CES MMA 56
Jun 1 | Connecticut Convention Center | Connecticut
Lins vs. Ishii
PFL 3
Jun 6 | NYCB Live Nassau Coliseum | New York