Chris Wade vs. Akhmed Aliev

Professional Fighters League

Main Event
Ocean Casino | Atlantic City, NJ
  <b>Chris Wade</b><br><small>The Long Island Killer</small>
Jul 25
22:00
<b>Akhmed Aliev</b><br><small>Butcher</small>  
Winner
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
15-5-0
RECORD
18-4-0
0%
KO/TKO
61%
33%
SUB
0%
67%
DEC
39%
175 cm
HEIGHT
172 cm
70 kg
WEIGHT
70 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[05-23-2019] Nate Andrews
Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
Carlos Silva [05-23-2019]
Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2019 Regular Season
Round 1 | 2:24
Win MD
[10-13-2018] Robert Watley
Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Round 2 | 5:00
Win KO
Magomedsaygid Alibekov [02-22-2018]
FNG - Fight Nights Global 83
Round 3 | 4:19
Loss Decision
[10-13-2018] Natan Schulte
Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
Diego Brandao [09-04-2017]
FNG - Fight Nights Global 73
Round 2 | 3:44
Win Submission
[08-02-2018] Yuki Kawana
Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season
Round 1 | 4:24
Win UD
Efrain Escudero [02-23-2017]
FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss UD
[06-21-2018] Natan Schulte
Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Vener Galiev [09-25-2016]
EFN - Fight Nights Global 51
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[07-22-2017] Frankie Perez
UFC on Fox 25 - Weidman vs. Gastelum
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Matej Truhan [06-17-2016]
EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Round 3 | 5:00
|
SOCIAL MEDIA
Professional Fighters League
Share with Friends
Jul 25
Thursday
Steven Siler
Steven Siler
2019-07-25
Jeremy Kennedy
Jeremy Kennedy
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Alexandre Almeida
Alexandre Almeida
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
2019-07-25
Peter Petties
Peter Petties
Carlos Silva
Carlos Silva
2019-07-25
Jesse Ronson
Jesse Ronson
Alex Gilpin
Alex Gilpin
Round 1 Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
2019-07-25
Freddy Assuncao
Freddy Assuncao
Loik Radzhabov
Loik Radzhabov
Round 3 Decision (Split)
2019-07-25
Ylies Djiroun
Ylies Djiroun
Islam Mamedov
Islam Mamedov
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
2019-07-25
Yincang Bao
Yincang Bao
Andre Harrison
Andre Harrison
2019-07-25
Movlid Khaybulaev
Movlid Khaybulaev
Natan Schulte
Natan Schulte
2019-07-25
Ramsey Nijem
Ramsey Nijem
Daniel Pineda
Daniel Pineda
2019-07-25
Gadzhi Rabadanov
Gadzhi Rabadanov
Rashid Magomedov
Rashid Magomedov
2019-07-25
Nate Andrews
Nate Andrews
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Lance Palmer
Lance Palmer
Round 3 TKO (Punches)
2019-07-25
Luis Rafael Laurentino
Luis Rafael Laurentino
Chris Wade
Chris Wade
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
2019-07-25
Akhmed Aliev
Akhmed Aliev
Regman vs. Arroyo
Week 4
Jul 17 | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Duckworth vs. Booker
AFC 150
Jul 18 | Alaska Airlines Center | Anchorage, Alaska
Anjos vs. Edwards
UFC on Espn 4
Jul 21 | PNC Arena | Raleight, NC
McKinney vs. Woodson
Week 5
Jul 24 | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Lazaro vs. Souza
Shooto Brazil 93
Jul 26 | Vivi Arena | Rio de Janeiro
Vemola vs. Silva
Oktagon 13
Jul 27 | O2 Arena | Prague
Rebello vs. Haley
CES MMA 57
Jul 27 | Twin River Casino | Lincoln
Holloway vs. Edgar
UFC 240
Jul 28 | T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, NV
Camur vs. Cherant
Week 6
Jul 31 | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Alvis vs. Elliott
WXC 80
Aug 1 | Crystal Gardens | Southgate, MI
Nguyen vs. Matsushima
Dawn of Heroes
Aug 2 | Impact Arena | Bangkok
Ribeiro vs. Kilburn
Island Fights 58
Aug 2 | Columbus Civic Center | Columbus, GA
Covington vs. Lawler
UFC on Espn 5
Aug 3 | PNC Arena | Raleight, NC
Llamas vs. Lopez
Combate 41
Aug 3 | Lima
Adiwang vs. Do
Series 7
Aug 6 | Impact Arena | Bangkok
Ferrer vs. Park
Week 7
Aug 7 | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Tiller vs. Goltsov
PFL 6
Aug 8 | Hulu Theater at Madison Square Garden | New York, NY