Amanda Nunes - Irene Aldana : UFC - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online

Amanda Nunes - Irene Aldana

MMAMMA

UFC UFC

Main Card Title fight - Bantamweight
Rogers Arena | Vancouver
Brazil
Mexico
  <b>Amanda Nunes</b><br><small>Lioness</small>
11 Jun
00:00
<b>Irene Aldana</b>  
Winner
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
22-5-0
RECORD
14-7-0
59%
KO/TKO
57%
18%
SUB
21%
23%
DEC
21%
172 cm
HEIGHT
175 cm
61 kg
WEIGHT
61 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[07-30-2022] Julianna Pena
UFC 277 - Pena vs. Nunes 2
Round 5 | 5:00
Loss UD
Amanda Nunes [06-10-2023]
UFC 289 - Nunes vs. Aldana
Round 5 | 5:00
Loss Submission
[12-11-2021] Julianna Pena
UFC 269 - Oliveira vs. Poirier
Round 2 | 3:26
Win KO
Macy Chiasson [09-10-2022]
UFC 279 - Diaz vs. Ferguson
Round 3 | 2:21
Win Submission
[03-06-2021] Megan Anderson
UFC 259 - Blachowicz vs. Adesanya
Round 1 | 2:03
Win TKO
Yana Santos [07-10-2021]
UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Round 1 | 4:35
Win UD
[06-06-2020] Felicia Spencer
UFC 250 - Nunes vs. Spencer
Round 5 | 5:00
Loss UD
Holly Holm [10-03-2020]
UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Round 5 | 5:00
Win UD
[12-14-2019] Germaine de Randamie
UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Round 5 | 5:00
Win KO
Ketlen Vieira [12-14-2019]
UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington
Round 1 | 4:51
Win TKO
[07-06-2019] Holly Holm
UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos
Round 1 | 4:10
Win UD
Vanessa Melo [09-21-2019]
UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Round 3 | 5:00
| |
SOCIAL MEDIA
| |
UFC
Share with Friends
Amanda Nunes
Lioness - Irene Aldana
UFC returns to Canada for the first time since 2019. Looking to hold her claim as a dominant champion, Amanda Nunes defends the UFC bantamweight title against the dangerous Irene Aldana at UFC 289 on June 10.
UFC 289: Nunes vs. Aldana will be available only as a pay-per-view fight through ESPN+, with prelims airing on ESPN and streaming free on ESPN+ for subscribers.
Figth between Amanda Nunes and Irene Aldana will be shown live on UFC Fight Pass and BT Sport 1(UK).
Figth between Amanda Nunes and Irene Aldana will be shown live on UFC Fight Pass and BT Sport 1(UK).
11 Jun
Sunday
Amanda Nunes
Amanda Nunes
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
Irene Aldana
Irene Aldana
10 Jun
Saturday
Charles Oliveira
Charles Oliveira
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Beneil Dariush
Beneil Dariush
Mike Malott
Mike Malott
Round 2 Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Adam Fugitt
Adam Fugitt
Dan Ige
Dan Ige
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Nate Landwehr
Nate Landwehr
Marc-Andre Barriault
Marc-Andre Barriault
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Eryk Anders
Eryk Anders
Nassourdine Imavov
Nassourdine Imavov
Chris Curtis
Chris Curtis
Miranda Maverick
Miranda Maverick
Jasmine Jasudavicius
Jasmine Jasudavicius
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Aiemann Zahabi
Aiemann Zahabi
Round 1 KO (Punches)
Qileng Aori
Qileng Aori
Kyle Nelson
Kyle Nelson
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Blake Bilder
Blake Bilder
David Dvorak
David Dvorak
Steve Erceg
Steve Erceg
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Diana Belbita
Diana Belbita
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Maria Oliveira
Maria Oliveira
Lynch vs. Driscoll
CW 155
1 Jun | Braehead Arena | Glasgow
Olenichev vs. Mokhnatkin
ACA 158
1 Jun | St. Petersburg
Bogdanovic vs. Prazeres
Titan FC 82
1 Jun | Fencing Pavilion | Santo Domingo USA
Garnett vs. Schloenbach
HMMA 8
2 Jun | Arena Futuroscope | Poitiers
Khalidov vs. Askham
KSW 83
2 Jun | Adidas Arena | Paris
France vs. Albazi
UFC ON ESPN 46
2 Jun | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV USA
Loughnane vs. Pinedo
PFL 4
7 Jun | Wintrust Arena Chicago | Chicago, IL Ireland
Kabesa vs. Bembe
EFC 104
7 Jun | EFC Performance Institute | Johannesburg South Africa
El-Hefnawy vs. Strazzella
BFL 77
8 Jun | Harbour Convention Centre | Vancouver, BC
Freymanov vs. Zoltsetseg
One On Prime 11
8 Jun | Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok Myanmar
Heerden vs. Costa
Eternal MMA 76
9 Jun | Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Ndregjoni vs. Clarke
CFFC 120
15 Jun | Hard Rock Hotel & Casino | Tulsa, OK USA
Delija vs. Greene
PFL 5
15 Jun | Wintrust Arena Chicago | Chicago, IL Ireland
Sweeney vs. Begosso
LFA 160
15 Jun | Mystic Lake Casino | Prior Lake, MN
Nemkov vs. Romero
Bellator 297
15 Jun | SSE Arena | Belfast USA
Reznikov vs. Vartanyan
ACA 159
15 Jun | St. Petersburg
Langer vs. Poppeck
Oktagon 44
16 Jun | Birmigham
Formela vs. Akishev
FEN 47
16 Jun | Hala RSC | Lubin Poland
Jaghdal vs. Mora
AFL 30
16 Jun | Cataluny Sport Palace | Tarragona
Vettori vs. Cannonier
UFC ON ESPN 47
16 Jun | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV USA
Williams vs. Missin
FCC 34
16 Jun
Bandel vs. Magomedov
Brave CF 71
18 Jun | Hala Tivoli | Ljubljana
Aubin-Mercier vs. Romero
PFL 6
22 Jun | Wintrust Arena Chicago | Chicago, IL Ireland
Bogatov vs. Abdrashitov
Brave 72
22 Jun | Hala Tivoli | Ljubljana
Emmett vs. Topuria
UFC ON ABC 5
23 Jun | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV USA