Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
14:17
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Belal Muhammad - Gilbert Burns : UFC - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Belal Muhammad - Gilbert Burns
MMA
UFC
Main Card - Welterweight
Prudential Center | Newark, NJ
Belal Muhammad
Remember the Name
Gilbert Burns
Durinho
USA
Brazil
6 May
23:30
Winner
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
Follow
Follow
23-3-0
RECORD
22-6-0
22%
KO/TKO
27%
4%
SUB
41%
74%
DEC
32%
177 cm
HEIGHT
177 cm
77 kg
WEIGHT
77 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[05-06-2023] Gilbert Burns
UFC 288 - Sterling vs. Cejudo
Round 5 | 5:00
Loss UD
Belal Muhammad [05-06-2023]
UFC 288 - Sterling vs. Cejudo
Round 5 | 5:00
Win TKO
[10-22-2022] Sean Brady
UFC 280 - Oliveira vs. Makhachev
Round 2 | 4:47
Win UD
Jorge Masvidal [04-08-2023]
UFC 287 - Pereira vs. Adesanya 2
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[04-16-2022] Vicente Luque
UFC on ESPN 34 - Luque vs. Muhammad 2
Round 5 | 5:00
Win Submission
Neil Magny [01-21-2023]
UFC 283 - Teixeira vs. Hill
Round 1 | 4:15
Win UD
[12-18-2021] Stephen Thompson
UFC Fight Night 199 - Lewis vs. Daukaus
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss UD
Khamzat Chimaev [04-09-2022]
UFC 273 - Volkanovski vs. Korean Zombie
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[06-12-2021] Demian Maia
UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Stephen Thompson [07-10-2021]
UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3
Round 3 | 5:00
NC Accidental Eye Poke
[03-13-2021] Leon Edwards
UFC Fight Night 187 - Edwards vs. Muhammad
Round 2 | 0:18
Loss TKO
Kamaru Usman [02-13-2021]
UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Round 3 | 0:34
|
|
SOCIAL MEDIA
|
|
UFC
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
UFC 229
UFC 230
UFC 28 Finale
UFC 231
UFC 232
UFC 234
UFC 235
UFC 236
UFC 237
UFC 238
UFC 239
UFC 240
UFC 241
UFC 242
UFC 243
UFC 244
UFC 245
UFC 246
UFC 247
UFC 248
UFC 249
UFC 250
UFC 251
UFC 252
UFC 253
UFC 254
UFC 255
UFC 256
UFC 257
UFC 258
UFC 259
UFC 260
UFC 261
UFC 262
UFC 263
UFC 264
UFC 266
UFC 267
UFC 268
UFC 269
UFC 270
UFC 271
UFC 272
UFC 273
UFC 274
UFC 275
UFC 276
UFC 277
UFC 278
UFC 279
UFC 280
UFC 282
UFC 283
UFC 284
UFC 285
UFC 286
UFC 287
UFC 288
UFC 289
UFC 290
UFC 291
UFC 292
UFC 293
UFC 294
UFC 295
UFC 296
UFC 297
UFC 298
UFC 299
UFC 300
UFC 301
UFC 302
UFC 303
UFC 304
7 May
Sunday
Aljamain Sterling
Round 5 Decision (Split)
Henry Cejudo
6 May
Saturday
Belal Muhammad
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
Gilbert Burns
Jessica Andrade
Xiaonan Yan
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Movsar Evloev
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Diego Lopes
Kron Gracie
Charles Jourdain
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Drew Dober
Matt Frevola
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Kennedy Nzechukwu
Round 2 Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Devin Clark
Kalinn Williams
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Rolando Bedoya
Marina Rodriguez
Virna Jandiroba
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Parker Porter
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Braxton Smith
Phil Hawes
Ikram Aliskerov
Round 1 KO (Punches)
Rafael Ramos Estevam
Zhalgas Zhumagulov
Joseph Holmes
Claudio Ribeiro
Round 2 TKO (Punches)
Daniel Santos
Johnny Munoz Jr.
Check full MMA calendar
Koshkin vs. Boyko
ACA 156
27 Apr
|
St. Petersburg
Castro vs. Sandro
ACA 156
27 Apr
|
Upper Arena | Rio De Janeiro
Ramos vs. Romualdo
UWC 43
27 Apr
|
Zonkey Arena | Tijuana
Alparslan vs. Torres
AFL 29
28 Apr
|
Barcelona
Sanikidze vs. Keita
Oktagon 42
28 Apr
|
Aegon Arena | Bratislava
Song vs. Simon
UFC Fight Night 223
28 Apr
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
McKee vs. Wallhead
CW 153
28 Apr
|
BEC Arena, Manchester
DeCoursey vs. Santos
Invicta FC 53
2 May
|
Memorial Hall, Kansas City
Hazan vs. Loughran
CW 154
5 May
|
BEC Arena, Manchester
Holmes vs. Rodrigues
Fury FC 79
6 May
|
Imagen Venues | Houston, TX
Kruger vs. Seabi
EFC 103
10 May
|
EFC Performance Institute | Johannesburg
Pena vs. Saadi
Ares FC 15
10 May
|
Ares Studio | Paris
Mousasi vs. Edwards
Bellator 296
11 May
|
3Arena | Dublin
Rozenstruik vs. Almeida
UFC ON ABC 4
12 May
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Hooi vs. Grzebyk
KSW 82
12 May
|
Atlas Arena | Lodz
Frolov vs. Abdulaev
ACA 157
18 May
|
St. Petersburg
Jones vs. Lebosnoyani
LFA 158
18 May
|
Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino | Niagara Falls, NY
AlQaisi vs. Arnett
UEA Warriors 42
19 May
Dern vs. Hill
UFC Fight Night 223
19 May
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Kincl vs. Vemola
Oktagon 43
19 May
|
Aegon Arena | Bratislava
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
14:17