Alexa Grasso - Valentina Shevchenko : UFC Fight Night - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online

Alexa Grasso - Valentina Shevchenko

MMAMMA

UFC Fight Night UFC Fight Night

Main Card - Flyweight
T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, NV
Mexico
Kyrgyzstan
  <b>Alexa Grasso</b>
17 Sep
00:00
<b>Valentina Shevchenko</b><br><small>Bullet</small>  
#1
16-3-0
RECORD
23-4-0
25%
KO/TKO
35%
13%
SUB
30%
63%
DEC
35%
165 cm
HEIGHT
165 cm
56 kg
WEIGHT
56 kg
-
REACH
170 cm
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win Submission
[03-04-2023] Valentina Shevchenko
UFC 285 - Jones vs. Gane
Round 4 | 4:34
Loss Submission
Alexa Grasso [03-04-2023]
UFC 285 - Jones vs. Gane
Round 4 | 4:34
Win UD
[10-15-2022] Viviane Araujo
UFC Fight Night 212 - Grasso vs. Araujo
Round 5 | 5:00
Win Decision
Taila Santos [06-12-2022]
UFC 275 - Teixeira vs. Prochazka
Round 5 | 5:00
Win Submission
[03-26-2022] Joanne Wood
UFC on ESPN 33 - Blaydes vs. Daukaus
Round 1 | 3:57
Win TKO
Lauren Murphy [09-25-2021]
UFC 266 - Volkanovski vs. Ortega
Round 4 | 4:00
Win UD
[02-13-2021] Maycee Barber
UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
Jessica Andrade [04-24-2021]
UFC 261 - Usman vs. Masvidal 2
Round 2 | 3:19
Win UD
[08-29-2020] Ji Yeon Kim
UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Jennifer Maia [11-21-2020]
UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez
Round 5 | 5:00
Loss MD
[09-21-2019] Carla Esparza
UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
Katlyn Chookagian [02-08-2020]
UFC 247 - Jones vs. Reyes
Round 3 | 1:03
| |
SOCIAL MEDIA
| |
UFC Fight Night
Share with Friends
17 Sep
Sunday
Alexa Grasso
Alexa Grasso
Valentina Shevchenko
Valentina Shevchenko
16 Sep
Saturday
Kevin Holland
Kevin Holland
Jack Della Maddalena
Jack Della Maddalena
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Raul Rosas Jr.
Raul Rosas Jr.
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Terrence Mitchell
Terrence Mitchell
Daniel Zellhuber
Daniel Zellhuber
Round 2 Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Christos Giagos
Christos Giagos
Fernando Padilla
Fernando Padilla
Kyle Nelson
Kyle Nelson
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Lupita Godinez
Lupita Godinez
Round 2 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Elise Reed
Elise Reed
Roman Kopylov
Roman Kopylov
Round 2 KO (Punch to the Body)
Josh Fremd
Josh Fremd
Edgar Chairez
Edgar Chairez
Daniel da Silva
Daniel da Silva
Tracy Cortez
Tracy Cortez
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Jasmine Jasudavicius
Jasmine Jasudavicius
Alex Reyes
Alex Reyes
Natan Levy
Natan Levy
Iasmin Lucindo
Iasmin Lucindo
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson
Myers vs. Anderson
MMA 78
7 Sep | Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Ali vs. Shelton
MMA 52
7 Sep | River Cree Resort and Casino | Enoch, Alberta
Reis vs. Jones
CW 159
7 Sep | Sycuan Casino Resort | San Diego, CA
Adesanya vs. Strickland
UFC 293
8 Sep | T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, NV USA
Touma vs. Vidovic
FCR 17
8 Sep | Quality Hotel Friends | Solna
Cummins vs. Junior
FCC 35
8 Sep
Neves vs. Diniz
2023 - Week 6
11 Sep | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Wiklacz vs. Przybysz
KSW 86
15 Sep | Paris
Dalisda vs. Austin
Oktagon 46
15 Sep | Fortuna Arena | Prague
Holmes vs. McLoughlin
Fury FC 83
16 Sep | Imagen Venues | Houston, TX
Gaziev vs. Velasco
2023 - Week 7
18 Sep | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
McKee vs. McPadden
LFA 168
21 Sep | Horseshue Casino | Hammond
Johnston vs. Shin
Eternal MMA 79
22 Sep | Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Fiziev vs. Gamrot
UFC Fight Night 228
22 Sep | Kingdom Arena | Riyadh USA
Eblen vs. Edwards
Bellator 299
22 Sep | 3Arena | Dublin USA
Barlow vs. Forest
2023 - Week 8
25 Sep | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Gordillo vs. Paula
UWC 48
28 Sep | Zonkey Arena | Tijuana
Hendin vs. Harila
CW 160
28 Sep | Sycuan Casino Resort | San Diego, CA
Doumbe vs. Zebo
PFL Europe 3
29 Sep | Huntsman Center | Salt Lake City, UT Ireland