Brian Ortega vs. Chan Sung Jung

UFC Fight Night

Main Event
Flash forum | Yas island, Abu Dhabi
  <b>Brian Ortega</b><br><small>T-City</small>
18 Oct
00:00
<b>Chan Sung Jung</b><br><small>The Korean Zombie</small>  
Winner
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
14-1-0
RECORD
16-5-0
21%
KO/TKO
38%
50%
SUB
50%
29%
DEC
13%
175 cm
HEIGHT
175 cm
65 kg
WEIGHT
65 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Loss TKO
[12-08-2018] Max Holloway
UFC 231 - Holloway vs. Ortega
Round 4 | 5:00
Win TKO
Frankie Edgar [12-21-2019]
UFC Fight Night 165 - Edgar vs. Korean Zombie
Round 1 | 3:18
Win KO
[03-03-2018] Frankie Edgar
UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Round 1 | 4:44
Win TKO
Renato Carneiro [06-22-2019]
UFC Fight Night 154 - Moicano vs. The Korean Zombie
Round 1 | 0:58
Win Submission
[12-09-2017] Cub Swanson
UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega
Round 2 | 3:22
Loss KO
Yair Rodriguez [11-10-2018]
UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez
Round 5 | 4:59
Win Submission
[07-29-2017] Renato Carneiro
UFC 214 - Cormier vs. Jones 2
Round 3 | 2:59
Win KO
Dennis Bermudez [02-04-2017]
UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Round 1 | 2:49
Win KO
[06-04-2016] Clay Guida
UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Round 3 | 4:40
Loss TKO
Jose Aldo [08-03-2013]
UFC 163 - Aldo vs. Korean Zombie
Round 4 | 2:00
Win Submission
[01-02-2016] Diego Brandao
UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Round 3 | 1:37
Win Technical Submission
Dustin Poirier [05-15-2012]
UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
Round 4 | 1:07
| |
SOCIAL MEDIA
| |
UFC Fight Night
Last video highlights
Fight Island 6: Brian Ortega Octagon Interview
18 Oct | UFC - Ultimate Fighting Championship
Fight Island 6: Ortega vs Korean Zombie - Preview
13 Oct | UFC - Ultimate Fighting Championship
Share with Friends
18 Oct
Sunday
Brian Ortega
Brian Ortega
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
Chan Sung Jung
Chan Sung Jung
Modestas Bukauskas
Modestas Bukauskas
Jimmy Crute
Jimmy Crute
Round 1 KO (Punches)
Claudio Henrique da Silva
Claudio Henrique da Silva
James Krause
James Krause
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Jessica Andrade
Jessica Andrade
Round 1 KO (Punches to the Body)
Katlyn Chookagian
Katlyn Chookagian
Mateusz Gamrot
Mateusz Gamrot
Guram Kutateladze
Guram Kutateladze
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Ante Delija
Ante Delija
Ciryl Gane
Ciryl Gane
Thomas Almeida
Thomas Almeida
Jonathan Martinez
Jonathan Martinez
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Gillian Robertson
Gillian Robertson
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Poliana Botelho
Poliana Botelho
Jun Yong Park
Jun Yong Park
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
John Phillips
John Phillips
Gadzhimurad Antigulov
Gadzhimurad Antigulov
Maxim Grishin
Maxim Grishin
Round 2 TKO (Punches)
Mark Striegl
Mark Striegl
Said Nurmagomedov
Said Nurmagomedov
Round 1 KO (Punches)
Jamie Mullarkey
Jamie Mullarkey
Fares Ziam
Fares Ziam
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Toivonen vs. McLaren
Reign of Dynasties I
9 Oct | Impact Arena | Bangkok
Moraes vs. Sandhagen
UFC Fight Night 179
10 Oct | Flash forum | Yas island, Abu Dhabi
Page vs. Houston
Bellator 248
10 Oct | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
Askham vs. Khalidov
KSW 55
10 Oct | Warshaw
Justino vs. Blencowe
Bellator 249
15 Oct | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
Akimoto vs. Zhang
Reign of Dynasties II
16 Oct | Impact Arena | Bangkok
Jeffery vs. Petroski
LFA 93
16 Oct | Hartman Arena | Wicita, KS
Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
UFC 254
24 Oct | Flash forum | Yas island, Abu Dhabi