Israel Adesanya vs. Paulo Henrique Costa

UFC

Main Event - Middleweight
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
  <b>Israel Adesanya</b><br><small>The Last Stylebender</small>
27 Sep
02:00
<b>Paulo Henrique Costa</b><br><small>Borrachinha</small>  
Winner
Round 2 - TKO
19-0-0
RECORD
13-0-0
74%
KO/TKO
85%
0%
SUB
8%
26%
DEC
8%
193 cm
HEIGHT
182 cm
83 kg
WEIGHT
83 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[03-07-2020] Yoel Romero
UFC 248 - Adesanya vs. Romero
Round 5 | 5:00
Win UD
Yoel Romero [08-17-2019]
UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Round 3 | 5:00
Win KO
[10-05-2019] Robert Whittaker
UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Round 2 | 3:33
Win TKO
Uriah Hall [07-07-2018]
UFC 226 - Miocic vs. Cormier
Round 2 | 2:38
Win UD
[04-13-2019] Kelvin Gastelum
UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Round 5 | 5:00
Win TKO
Johny Hendricks [11-04-2017]
UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Round 2 | 1:23
Win UD
[02-09-2019] Anderson Silva
UFC 234 - Adesanya vs. Silva
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
Oluwale Bamgbose [06-03-2017]
UFC 212 - Aldo vs. Holloway
Round 2 | 1:06
Win TKO
[11-03-2018] Derek Brunson
UFC 230 - Cormier vs. Lewis
Round 1 | 4:51
Win TKO
Garreth McLellan [03-11-2017]
UFC Fight Night 106 - Belfort vs. Gastelum
Round 1 | 1:17
Win UD
[07-06-2018] Brad Tavares
UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 27 Finale
Round 5 | 5:00
Win KO
Adriano Balby [09-03-2016]
JF - Jungle Fight 90
Round 1 | 3:25
| |
SOCIAL MEDIA
| |
UFC
Last video highlights
UFC 253: Israel Adesanya Post-fight Press Conference
27 Sep | UFC - Ultimate Fighting Championship
UFC 253: Adesanya vs Costa - Undefeated vs Undefeated
22 Sep | UFC - Ultimate Fighting Championship
Highlights: Israel Adesanya - Paulo Henrique Costa | UFC
8 Sep | BT Sport
UFC 253: Adesanya vs Costa – Run For Your Life
25 Aug | UFC - Ultimate Fighting Championship
Share with Friends
27 Sep
Sunday
Israel Adesanya
Israel Adesanya
Round 2 - TKO
Paulo Henrique Costa
Paulo Henrique Costa
Dominick Reyes
Dominick Reyes
Jan Blachowicz
Jan Blachowicz
Round 2 TKO (Punches)
Kai Kara France
Kai Kara France
Brandon Royval
Brandon Royval
Round 2 Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Brad Riddell
Brad Riddell
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Alex da Silva Coelho
Alex da Silva Coelho
Diego Sanchez
Diego Sanchez
Jake Matthews
Jake Matthews
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Ludovit Klein
Ludovit Klein
Round 1 KO (Head Kick and Punches)
Shane Young
Shane Young
Jeff Hughes
Jeff Hughes
Round 1 - Submission
Juan Francisco Espino Dieppa
Juan Francisco Espino Dieppa
Khadis Ibragimov
Khadis Ibragimov
Danilo Marques
Danilo Marques
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Petchpanomrung vs. Andersson
A New Breed III
18 Sep | Impact Arena | Bangkok
Covington vs. Woodley
UFC Fight Night 178
19 Sep | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Faiddine vs. Shanks
CW 114
24 Sep | Bec Arena | Manchester
Cartwright vs. Fanny
CW 115
25 Sep | Bec Arena | Manchester
Lewis-Parry vs. Maldonado
UAE Warriors 13
25 Sep | JIU-JITSU ARENA | Abu Dhabi
Edwards vs. Steenis
EuroSeries 8
26 Sep | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
Daley vs. Anderson
Bellator 247
1 Oct | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
Al-Silawi vs. Suijdam
Brave CF 43
1 Oct | Bahrain
Holm vs. Aldana
UFC ON ESPN 16
3 Oct | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Gallagher vs. Ellenor
Euro Series 9
3 Oct | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
Serbiev vs. Revako
BFC 62
8 Oct
Toivonen vs. McLaren
Reign of Dynasties I
9 Oct | Impact Arena | Bangkok
Moraes vs. Sandhagen
UFC Fight Night 179
10 Oct | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Page vs. Houston
Bellator 248
10 Oct | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
Askham vs. Khalidov
KSW 55
10 Oct | Warshaw