Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
14:23
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Oban Elliott - Valentine Woodburn : UFC - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Oban Elliott - Valentine Woodburn
MMA
UFC
Early Prelims - Welterweight
Honda Center | Anaheim
Oban Elliott
The Welsh Gangster
Valentine Woodburn
Wales
USA
17 Feb
18:30
Winner
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Follow
Follow
8-2-0
RECORD
3-0-0
25%
KO/TKO
100%
38%
SUB
0%
38%
DEC
0%
180 cm
HEIGHT
-
77 kg
WEIGHT
92 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[02-17-2024] Valentine Woodburn
UFC 298 - Volkanovski vs. Topuria
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss TKO
Bo Nickal [07-08-2023]
UFC 290 - Volkanovski vs. Rodriguez
Round 1 | 0:38
Win UD
[04-29-2023] James Sheehan
CW 153 - Cage Warriors 153: Dublin
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Luis Sergio Melo Jr. [08-20-2022]
CN - Combat Night Pro: Tallahassee
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[11-04-2022] Sean McCormac
CW 145 - Cage Warriors 145
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Wesley Almeida [03-19-2022]
CN - Combat Night Pro: Orlando
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[08-13-2022] Matthew Bonner
CW 142 - Cage Warriors 142
Round 3 | 5:00
Win KO
Brandon Johnson [08-28-2021]
CN - Combat Night Pro: Tallahassee
Round 1 | 3:33
Win Submission
[05-28-2022] Herkus Lukosiunas
CW 138 - Cage Warriors 138
Round 1 | 2:37
Win KO
Miles Amos [03-13-2021]
Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 20
Round 2 | 0:20
Loss TKO
[12-10-2021] Madars Bertholds-Fleminas
CW 131 - Cage Warriors 131
Round 2 | 4:15
Win TKO
Todd Coppinger [12-12-2020]
Combat Night - Combat Night Pro 19
Round 2 | 2:27
UFC
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
UFC 229
UFC 230
UFC 28 Finale
UFC 231
UFC 232
UFC 234
UFC 235
UFC 236
UFC 237
UFC 238
UFC 239
UFC 240
UFC 241
UFC 242
UFC 243
UFC 244
UFC 245
UFC 246
UFC 247
UFC 248
UFC 249
UFC 250
UFC 251
UFC 252
UFC 253
UFC 254
UFC 255
UFC 256
UFC 257
UFC 258
UFC 259
UFC 260
UFC 261
UFC 262
UFC 263
UFC 264
UFC 266
UFC 267
UFC 268
UFC 269
UFC 270
UFC 271
UFC 272
UFC 273
UFC 274
UFC 275
UFC 276
UFC 277
UFC 278
UFC 279
UFC 280
UFC 282
UFC 283
UFC 284
UFC 285
UFC 286
UFC 287
UFC 288
UFC 289
UFC 290
UFC 291
UFC 292
UFC 293
UFC 294
UFC 295
UFC 296
UFC 297
UFC 298
UFC 299
UFC 300
UFC 301
UFC 302
UFC 303
UFC 304
17 Feb
Saturday
Alexander Volkanovski
Ilia Topuria
Round 2 KO (Punches)
Robert Whittaker
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Paulo Costa
Geoff Neal
Ian Garry
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Merab Dvalishvili
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Henry Cejudo
Anthony Hernandez
Round 2 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Roman Kopylov
Amanda Lemos
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Mackenzie Dern
Marcos Rogerio de Lima
Prelims - Heavyweight
Justin Tafa
Rinya Nakamura
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Carlos Vera
Mingyang Zhang
Round 1 KO (Punches)
Brendson Ribeiro
Josh Quinlan
Danny Barlow
Round 3 TKO (Punches)
Oban Elliott
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Valentine Woodburn
Andrea Lee
Miranda Maverick
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Check full MMA calendar
Kline vs. Romero
CFFC 129
8 Feb
|
Florida State Fairgrounds Hall | Tampa, FL
Garcia vs. Johns
LFA 176
8 Feb
|
Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino | Niagara Falls, NY
Walls vs. Cangaty
Cage 61
9 Feb
|
House of Culture | Helsinki
Dalisda vs. Dourthe
Oktagon 53
9 Feb
|
Aegon Arena | Bratislava
Hermansson vs. Pyfer
UFC Fight Night 236
9 Feb
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Duclos vs. Fontes
Oktagon 53
9 Feb
|
BEC Arena, Manchester
Salkilld vs. Fan
Eternal MMA 82
9 Feb
|
Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Haggerty vs. Lobo
ONE Fight Night 19
15 Feb
|
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok
Mircea vs. Brichta
KSW 91
16 Feb
|
Atlas Arena | Lodz
Kozecenkovs vs. Zamba
KOK 119
16 Feb
Pinto vs. Aras
LFL 11
17 Feb
|
Mediahaven | Amsterdam
Reis vs. Misech
CW 166
22 Feb
|
BEC Arena, Manchester
Holmes vs. Phillips
Fury FC 86
22 Feb
|
Imagen Venues | Houston, TX
Smyth vs. Magomedov
LFA 177
22 Feb
|
Seneca Niagara Resort & Casino | Niagara Falls, NY
Zaragoza vs. Aburto
LUX 040
22 Feb
|
Fronton | Mexico City
Moreno vs. Royval
UFC Fight Night 237
23 Feb
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Gronvall vs. Sosa
FCR 19
23 Feb
|
Quality Hotel Friends | Solna
Ferreira vs. Bader
PFL vs. Bellators
23 Feb
|
Nashville
Rozenstruik vs. Gaziev
UFC Fight Night 238
1 Mar
|
Etihad Arena | Yas Island
Kincl vs. Wawrzyniak
Oktagon 54
1 Mar
|
Aegon Arena | Bratislava
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
14:23