Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
16:56
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Manny Bermudez - Charles Rosa : UFC Fight Night - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Manny Bermudez - Charles Rosa
MMA
UFC Fight Night
Bout #1
TD Garden | Boston, MA
Manny Bermudez
The Bermudez Triangle
Charles Rosa
Boston Strong
USA
USA
18 Oct
21:00
Winner
Round 1 Submission (Armbar)
Follow
Follow
14-1-0
RECORD
14-7-0
7%
KO/TKO
21%
79%
SUB
57%
14%
DEC
21%
167 cm
HEIGHT
177 cm
61 kg
WEIGHT
65 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Loss UD
[08-17-2019] Casey Kenney
UFC 241 - Cormier vs. Miocic 2
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss UD
T.J. Brown [01-15-2022]
UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
[02-17-2019] Benito Lopez
UFC on ESPN 1 - Ngannou vs. Velasquez
Round 1 | 3:09
Loss UD
Damon Jackson [10-09-2021]
UFC Fight Night 194 - Dern vs. Rodriguez
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Technical Submission
[07-22-2018] Davey Grant
UFC Fight Night 134 - Shogun vs. Smith
Round 1 | 0:59
Win Decision
Justin Jaynes [06-26-2021]
UFC Fight Night 190 - Gane vs. Volkov
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
[02-24-2018] Albert Morales
UFC on Fox 28 - Emmett vs. Stephens
Round 2 | 2:33
Loss UD
Darrick Minner [02-20-2021]
UFC Fight Night 185 - Blaydes vs. Lewis
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
[01-27-2018] Seth Basler
Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 37
Round 1 | 1:06
Win Decision
Kevin Aguilar [06-13-2020]
UFC on ESPN 10 - Eye vs. Calvillo
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
[08-12-2017] Bendy Casimir
Cage Titans FC - Cage Titans 35
Round 1 | 1:12
Loss UD
Bryce Mitchell [05-09-2020]
UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje
Round 3 | 5:00
UFC Fight Night
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
Fight Night 137
Fight Night 138
Fight Night 139
Fight Night 140
Fight Night 141
Fight Night 142
UFC on Fox 31
UFC Fight Night 143
UFC FIGHT NIGHT 144
UFC on Espn 1
UFC FIGHT NIGHT 145
UFC Fight Night 146
UFC Fight Night 147
UFC Fight Night 148
UFC FN Barboza vs. Gaethje
UFC Fight Night 149
UFC Fight Night 150
UFC Fight Night 151
UFC FN 152
UFC Fight Night 153
UFC Fight Night 154
UFN ESPN 3
UFC Fight Night 155
UFC on Espn 4
UFC on Espn 5
UFC Fight Night 156
UFC Fight Night 157
UFC Fight Night 158
UFC Fight Night 159
UFC Fight Night 160
UFC Fight Night 161
UFC on Espn 6
UFC Fight Night 162
UFC Fight Night 163
UFC FN 164
UFC on Espn 7
UFC Fight Night 165
UFC Fight Night 166
UFC Fight Night 167
UFC Fight Night 168
UFC Fight Night 169
UFC Fight Night 170
UFC Fight Night 171
UFC Fight Night 172
UFC ON ESPN 9
UFC ON ESPN 11
MFP
UFC Fight Night 173
UFC FN: Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
UFC Fight Night 174
UFC Fight Night 175
Lewis vs Oleynik
UFC ON ESPN 15
UFC Fight Night 175
UFC Fight Night 176
UFC Fight Night 177
UFC Fight Night 178
UFC ON ESPN 16
UFC Fight Night 179
UFC Fight Night 180
UFC Fight Night 181
UFC on ESPN 17
UFC Fight Night 182
UFC ON ESPN 18
UFC ON ESPN 19
UFC Fight Night 183
UFC Fight Night 184
UFC ON ESPN 20
UFC Fight Night 184
UFC Fight Night 185
UFC Fight Night 186
UFC Fight Night 187
UFC ON ESPN 21
UFC ON ABC 2
UFC ON ESPN 22
UFC ON ESPN 23
UFC ON ESPN 23
MFP
UFC Fight Night 189
UFC ON ESPN 25
UFC Fight Night 190
UFC ON ESPN 26
UFC ON ESPN 27
UFC ON ESPN 28
UFC ON ESPN 30
UFC FN 191
UFC Fight Night 192
UFC Fight Night 193
UFC Fight Night 194
UFC Fight Night 195
UFC Fight Night 196
UFC Fight Night 197
UFC Fight Night 198
UFC ON ESPN 31
UFC ON ESPN 32
UFC Fight Night 199
UFC Fight Night 200
UFC Fight Night 201
Makhachev vs. Green
UFC Fight Night 203
UFC Fight Night 204
UFC ON ESPN 33
UFC ON ESPN 34
UFC Fight Night 205
UFC ON ESPN 35
UFC ON ESPN 36
UFC Fight Night 206
UFC Fight Night 207
UFC ON ESPN 37
UFC ON ESPN 38
UFC ON ESPN 39
UFC ON ABC 3
UFC Fight Night 208
UFC ON ESPN 40
UFC ON ESPN 41
UFC Fight Night 209
UFC Fight Night 210
UFC Fight Night 211
UFC Fight Night 212
UFC Fight Night 213
UFC Fight Night 214
UFC Fight Night 215
UFC ON ESPN 42
UFC Fight Night 216
UFC Fight Night 217
UFC Fight Night 218
UFC Fight Night 219
UFC Fight Night 220
UFC Fight Night 221
UFC ON ESPN 43
UFC ON ESPN 44
UFC Fight Night 222
UFC Fight Night 223
UFC ON ABC 4
UFC Fight Night 223
UFC ON ESPN 46
UFC ON ESPN 47
UFC ON ABC 5
UFC ON ESPN 48
UFC ON ESPN 49
UFC Fight Night 224
UFC ON ESPN 50
UFC ON ESPN 51
UFC Fight Night 225
UFC Fight Night 226
UFC Fight Night 227
UFC Fight Night 228
UFC Fight Night 229
UFC Fight Night 230
UFC Fight Night 231
UFC Fight Night 232
UFC ON ESPN 52
UFC Fight Night 233
UFC Fight Night 234
UFC Fight Night 235
UFC Fight Night 236
UFC Fight Night 237
UFC Fight Night 238
UFC Fight Night 239
UFC ON ESPN 53
UFC ON ESPN 54
18 Oct
Friday
Chris Weidman
Dominick Reyes
Round 1 KO (Punches)
Jeremy Stephens
Yair Rodriguez
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Maycee Barber
Round 1 TKO (Elbows and Punches)
Gillian Robertson
Joe Lauzon
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Jonathan Pearce
Greg Hardy
Ben Sosoli
Kevin Holland
Brendan Allen
Round 2 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Deron Winn
Darren Stewart
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Daniel Spitz
Tanner Boser
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Boston Salmon
Randy Costa
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Molly McCann
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Diana Belbita
Court McGee
Sean Brady
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Kyle Bochniak
Sean Woodson
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Manny Bermudez
Charles Rosa
Round 1 Submission (Armbar)
Check full MMA calendar
Gordon vs. Matsuba
TKO 49
8 Oct
|
L'Olympia | Quebec
Rice vs. Novelli
AFC 153
9 Oct
|
Alaska Airlines Center | Anchorage
Harrison vs. Fabian
PFL 7
10 Oct
|
Boeing Center at Tech Port | San Antonio, TX
Jr. vs. Silva
TF 19
11 Oct
|
Club Atletico Juventus | Sao Paulo
Manhoef vs. Bahati
Bellator 230
11 Oct
|
SSE Arena | Belfast
Goodale vs. Gordon
Road to M-1: USA 3
11 Oct
|
Barys Arena | Astana
Jones vs. Mantykivi
CW 108
11 Oct
|
Indigo O2 | London
Mikhailov vs. Ignatiev
FNG 94
11 Oct
|
Red Arena | Sochi
Grigorian vs. Beztati
Glory 69
11 Oct
|
GelreDome | Arnhem
Jedrzejczyk vs. Waterson
UFC Fight Night 161
11 Oct
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Lamson vs. Munoz
Trinity Kings 8
12 Oct
|
Blaisdell Arena | Honolulu
Palmer vs. Rabadanov
PFL 8
16 Oct
|
Boeing Center at Tech Port | San Antonio, TX
Szaflarski vs. Bosnic
PLMMA 79
17 Oct
|
Hala Sportowa Rosir | Rzeszow
Morozov vs. Rettinghouse
M-1 Challenge 105
18 Oct
|
Barys Arena | Astana
Kobayashi vs. Aguon
Pancrase 309
19 Oct
|
Studio Coast | Tokyo
Mir vs. Nelson
Bellator 231
24 Oct
|
SSE Arena | Belfast
MacDonald vs. Lima
Bellator 232
25 Oct
|
SSE Arena | Belfast
Groenhart vs. Jones
Glory 70
25 Oct
|
GelreDome | Arnhem
Herbert vs. Carrizosa
CW 109
25 Oct
|
Indigo O2 | London
Askren vs. Maia
UFC Fight Night 162
25 Oct
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
16:56