Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
10:46 AM
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Musa Sethwape - Shannon Van Tonder : Extreme Fighting Championship - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Musa Sethwape - Shannon Van Tonder
MMA
Extreme Fighting Championship
Title fight - Bantamweight
EFC Performance Institute | Johannesburg
Musa Sethwape
Shannon Van Tonder
South Africa
South Africa
Oct 12
1:00 PM
Follow
Follow
4-3-0
RECORD
5-1-0
0%
KO/TKO
20%
50%
SUB
80%
50%
DEC
0%
-
HEIGHT
-
154 lbs
WEIGHT
143 lbs
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Loss Submission
[07-13-2023] Nkazimulo Zulu
EFC 105 - EFC Worldwide 105
Round 4 | 3:15
Win Submission
Ashley Calvert [04-13-2023]
EFC 102 - EFC Worldwide 102
Round 1 | 0:45
Win UD
[12-01-2022] Shannon Van Tonder
EFC 100 - EFC Worldwide 100
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss UD
Musa Sethwape [12-01-2022]
EFC 100 - EFC Worldwide 100
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[08-11-2022] Nathanial Komana
EFC 96 - EFC Worldwide 96
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
Guide Moyo [09-08-2022]
EFC 97 - EFC Worldwide 97
Round 1 | 4:58
Win Submission
[07-16-2022] Stevo Law
EFC 95 - EFC Worldwide 95
Round 1 | 3:07
Win Submission
Emmanuel Sita [10-09-2021]
EFC Worldwide - Fight Night
Round 2 | 0:58
Win Submission
[06-04-2022] Yebo Ntambwe
EFC 94 - EFC Worldwide 94
Round 1 | 2:03
Win TKO
Trezeguet Kanyinda [08-14-2021]
EFC 88 - EFC Worldwide 88
Round 1 | 4:20
Loss Submission
[05-07-2022] Dylan Swanepoel
EFC Worldwide - Fight Night 2
Round 1 | 3:06
Win Submission
Amisi Kabeya [06-12-2021]
EFC 86 - EFC Worldwide 86
Round 1 | 2:31
Extreme Fighting Championship
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
EFC Worldwide 75
EFC Worldwide 76
EFC 77
EFC 78
EFC 79
EFC 83
EFC 94
EFC 96
EFC 102
EFC 103
EFC 104
EFC 106
EFC 107
EFC 108
EFC 109
EFC 110
EFC 111
EFC 112
EFC 113
Oct 12
Thursday
Musa Sethwape
Title fight - Bantamweight
Shannon Van Tonder
Shadrack Nsua
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Stefan Pretorius
Khulekani Hlongwa
Jeremie Tshibala
Emmanuel Sita
Ayanda Zwane
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Check full MMA calendar
Bellato vs. Ali
2023 - Week 9
Oct 2
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Le vs. Freymanov
On Prime Video 15
Oct 5
|
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok
Ward vs. Walker
LFA 169
Oct 5
|
LA, California
Nurmagomedov vs. Primus
Bellator 300
Oct 6
|
Accor Arena | Paris
Lamparski vs. Makarowski
Babilon MMA 40
Oct 6
|
Zyrardow
Vemola vs. Langer
Oktagon 47
Oct 6
|
Festhalle | Frankfurt
Dawson vs. Green
UFC Fight Night 229
Oct 6
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Finney vs. Panferov
2023 - Week 10
Oct 9
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Gunnison vs. Chaves
CFFC 126
Oct 12
|
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino | Tulsa, OK
Stosic vs. Martinek
KSW 87
Oct 13
|
Ergo Arena | Gdansk
Hughes vs. Quaeyhaegens
CW 161
Oct 13
|
Braehead Arena | Glasgow
Yusuff vs. Barboza
UFC Fight Night 230
Oct 13
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Torres vs. Bautista
Naciones MMA 17
Oct 13
|
Convention Center Arena | Saltillo
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
10:46 AM