Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
10:44 AM
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Jared Gooden - Abubakar Nurmagomedov : UFC - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Jared Gooden - Abubakar Nurmagomedov
MMA
UFC
Bout #4
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Jared Gooden
Nite Train
Abubakar Nurmagomedov
USA
Russia
Mar 27
10:00 PM
Winner
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Follow
Follow
13-3-0
RECORD
17-3-1
38%
KO/TKO
35%
31%
SUB
24%
31%
DEC
41%
76 in
HEIGHT
71 in
170 lbs
WEIGHT
170 lbs
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win Submission
[12-02-2023] Wellington Turman
UFC on ESPN 52 - Dariush vs. Tsarukyan
Round 2 | 1:11
Win UD
Gadzhi Omargadzhiev [10-22-2022]
UFC 280 - Oliveira vs. Makhachev
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss UD
[03-11-2023] Carlston Harris
UFC Fight Night 221 - Yan vs. Dvalishvili
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Jared Gooden [03-27-2021]
UFC 260 - Miocic vs. Ngannou 2
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
[02-18-2023] Demarques Jackson
UFL 1 - United Fight League 1
Round 2 | 0:50
Loss Submission
David Zawada [11-09-2019]
UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar
Round 1 | 2:50
Win TKO
[10-15-2022] Douglas Usher
NFC 150 - National Fighting Championship 150
Round 2 | 4:55
Draw Draw
Bojan Velickovic [10-20-2018]
Professional Fighters League - PFL 10: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Round 2 | 5:00
Loss TKO
[07-23-2022] Impa Kasanganay
XMMA 5 - 5outhern Heat
Round 1 | 3:16
Win UD
Jonatan Westin [08-16-2018]
Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
[04-02-2022] Curtis Millender
XMMA 4 - Black Magic
Round 2 | 0:16
Loss Submission
Pavel Kusch [07-05-2018]
Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Round 2 | 1:23
UFC
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
UFC 229
UFC 230
UFC 28 Finale
UFC 231
UFC 232
UFC 234
UFC 235
UFC 236
UFC 237
UFC 238
UFC 239
UFC 240
UFC 241
UFC 242
UFC 243
UFC 244
UFC 245
UFC 246
UFC 247
UFC 248
UFC 249
UFC 250
UFC 251
UFC 252
UFC 253
UFC 254
UFC 255
UFC 256
UFC 257
UFC 258
UFC 259
UFC 260
UFC 261
UFC 262
UFC 263
UFC 264
UFC 266
UFC 267
UFC 268
UFC 269
UFC 270
UFC 271
UFC 272
UFC 273
UFC 274
UFC 275
UFC 276
UFC 277
UFC 278
UFC 279
UFC 280
UFC 282
UFC 283
UFC 284
UFC 285
UFC 286
UFC 287
UFC 288
UFC 289
UFC 290
UFC 291
UFC 292
UFC 293
UFC 294
UFC 295
UFC 296
UFC 297
UFC 298
UFC 299
UFC 300
UFC 301
Mar 27
Saturday
Stipe Miocic
Francis Ngannou
Round 2 KO (Punch)
Tyron Woodley
Vicente Luque
Round 1 Submission (Brabo Choke)
Thomas Almeida
Sean O'Malley
Round 3 KO (Punch)
Gillian Robertson
Miranda Maverick
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Jamie Mullarkey
Round 1 KO (Punches)
Khama Worthy
Alonzo Menifield
Round 1 Submission (Shoulder Choke)
Fabio Cherant
Jared Gooden
Abubakar Nurmagomedov
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Modestas Bukauskas
Michal Oleksiejczuk
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Shane Young
Omar Morales
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Marc-Andre Barriault
Round 3 TKO (Punches)
Abu Azaitar
Check full MMA calendar
Djiroun vs. Makhazhiev
Brave CF 48
Mar 17
|
Cote Dor | St. Pierre
Richardson vs. Kauppinen
CW 120
Mar 17
|
Braehead Arena | Glasgow
Silva vs. Minowa
Fist of Fury III
Mar 18
|
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok
Sardari vs. Desmae
CW 121
Mar 18
|
Braehead Arena | Glasgow
Filho vs. Johns
MFP
Mar 18
|
LA, California
Jenkins vs. Medina
Eternal 57
Mar 18
|
Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Pudzianowski vs. Dia
KSW 59
Mar 19
|
Ergo Arena | Gdansk
Brunson vs. Holland
UFC ON ESPN 21
Mar 19
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Togo vs. Hill
Eternal 58
Mar 19
|
Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Charriere vs. Vucenic
CW 122
Mar 19
|
Braehead Arena | Glasgow
Torres vs. Santella
Brave CF 49
Mar 24
|
Cote Dor | St. Pierre
Froes vs. Khasbulaev
ACA 120
Mar 25
|
St. Petersburg
Noblitt vs. Asher
Titan FC 68
Mar 25
|
Fencing Pavilion | Santo Domingo
Carlyle vs. Dagvadorj
LFA 103
Mar 25
|
LA, California
Al-Silawi vs. Naurdiev
Brave CF 50
Mar 31
|
Cote Dor | St. Pierre
Magomedov vs. Yamanbaev
EFC 35
Apr 5
|
Moscow
Bader vs. Machida
Bellator 256
Apr 8
|
Accor Arena | Paris
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
10:44 AM