Alpine Ski
Canada

Lake Louise Ladies

Lake Louise
| |
29 Nov
4 Dec
The fastest ski racers in the world will descend on Lake Louise for the first men’s downhill and super-G races of the World Cup season.

The Lake Louise Audi FIS Ski World Cup is notorious for its epic early season snow, the proximity fans have with the athletes and the intimacy of the hamlet of Lake Louise, nestled pristinely in Banff National Park.

Fans from across the globe will watch as these athletes take every risk to achieve the ultimate goal. Standing on the podium means dropping 800 vertical metres downhill at speeds up to 130 km/h on a three kilometre track in just about a minute and a half. Just as gritty is watching these athletes navigate the gates of a super-G as they do everything they can to keep their skis against the snow and carve through the ice. Fast and exciting, yes.
Lake Louise
Follow event LIVE results
Info - Lake Louise Ladies
× Info! Use Country / TV Station option to define your local stations.
Lake Louise Ladies - Live TV Coverage
Tuesday, 11-29-2022 14:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [24] ORTLIEB Nina 1:50.27
2. [12] SUTER Corinne +0.94
2. [21] STUHEC Ilka +0.94
4. [40] AGER Christina +1.08
5. [11] MOWINCKEL Ragnhild +1.17
6. [29] VENIER Stephanie +1.44
7. [22] GAUCHE Laura +1.65
8. [23] RAEDLER Ariane +1.66
9. [5] CURTONI Elena +1.71
10. [18] GAGNON Marie-Michele +1.72
11. [33] WRIGHT Isabella +1.86
12. [27] MIRADOLI Romane +2.01
13. [13] WEIDLE Kira +2.04
14. [14] HAEHLEN Joana +2.05
15. [10] PUCHNER Mirjam +2.08
16. [1] GUT-BEHRAMI Lara +2.09
16. [28] TIPPLER Tamara +2.09
18. [35] DURRER Delia +2.19
19. [26] DELAGO Nicol +2.21
20. [7] GOGGIA Sofia +2.22
21. [30] REISINGER Elisabeth +2.25
22. [15] DELAGO Nadia +2.51
23. [4] HUETTER Cornelia +2.74
24. [20] FLURY Jasmine +2.89
24. [9] SIEBENHOFER Ramona +2.89
26. [6] JOHNSON Breezy +2.90
27. [16] LIE Kajsa Vickhoff +2.93
28. [25] SCHMIDHOFER Nicole +3.10
29. [37] SUTER Juliana +3.11
30. [31] BASSINO Marta +3.22
31. [19] SCHEYER Christine +3.35
32. [17] BRIGNONE Federica +3.55
33. [36] FEST Nadine +3.61
34. [3] GISIN Michelle +3.65
35. [8] NUFER Priska +3.66
36. [48] MELESI Roberta +3.70
37. [46] JENAL Stephanie +3.80
38. [45] MORENO Cande +3.89
39. [52] MACUGA Lauren +4.04
40. [50] FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie +4.13
41. [47] AICHER Emma +4.23
42. [38] ROBINSON Alice +4.36
43. [44] SMALL Greta +4.57
44. [2] PIROVANO Laura +4.98
45. [32] WORLEY Tessa +5.18
45. [41] PICHLER Karoline +5.18
47. [51] MANGAN Tricia +5.42
48. [39] MUZAFERIJA Elvedina +5.84
49. [34] WEMBSTAD Inni Holm +7.64
50. [42] CAILL Ania Monica +8.45
51. [43] CASHMAN Keely +9.73
52. [53] CRAWFORD Candace +1:43.41
Wednesday, 11-30-2022 12:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [14] PUCHNER Mirjam 1:31.84
2. [13] GOGGIA Sofia +0.46
3. [24] REISINGER Elisabeth +0.57
4. [40] AGER Christina +0.65
5. [12] HAEHLEN Joana +0.74
6. [5] LIE Kajsa Vickhoff +0.81
7. [23] ORTLIEB Nina +1.02
8. [17] CURTONI Elena +1.20
9. [22] STUHEC Ilka +1.22
10. [10] WEIDLE Kira +1.24
11. [6] MOWINCKEL Ragnhild +1.26
12. [26] RAEDLER Ariane +1.37
13. [2] GAGNON Marie-Michele +1.44
14. [18] PIROVANO Laura +1.48
15. [33] WRIGHT Isabella +1.52
16. [21] VENIER Stephanie +1.58
17. [7] JOHNSON Breezy +1.70
18. [1] HUETTER Cornelia +1.71
19. [15] SUTER Corinne +1.72
20. [35] DURRER Delia +1.91
21. [36] FEST Nadine +1.93
22. [37] SUTER Juliana +1.95
23. [4] GISIN Michelle +2.09
24. [19] FLURY Jasmine +2.14
25. [30] MIRADOLI Romane +2.25
26. [38] ROBINSON Alice +2.30
27. [3] SCHEYER Christine +2.31
28. [16] GUT-BEHRAMI Lara +2.39
28. [29] SCHMIDHOFER Nicole +2.39
28. [9] DELAGO Nadia +2.39
31. [27] GAUCHE Laura +2.48
32. [46] JENAL Stephanie +2.62
33. [25] DELAGO Nicol +2.81
34. [49] FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie +2.96
35. [45] MORENO Cande +3.01
36. [11] NUFER Priska +3.22
37. [20] BRIGNONE Federica +3.62
38. [39] MUZAFERIJA Elvedina +3.70
39. [48] MELESI Roberta +3.94
40. [44] SMALL Greta +4.02
41. [32] WORLEY Tessa +4.06
42. [47] AICHER Emma +4.56
43. [50] MANGAN Tricia +4.76
44. [41] PICHLER Karoline +4.83
45. [43] CASHMAN Keely +5.35
46. [34] WEMBSTAD Inni Holm +5.44
47. [42] CAILL Ania Monica +6.01
48. [52] CRAWFORD Candace +6.10
Thursday, 12-01-2022 12:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [26] ORTLIEB Nina 1:48.79
2. [7] SUTER Corinne +0.33
3. [29] STUHEC Ilka +0.58
4. [8] GOGGIA Sofia +1.16
5. [6] WEIDLE Kira +1.24
6. [27] MIRADOLI Romane +1.35
7. [28] VENIER Stephanie +1.42
8. [10] HAEHLEN Joana +1.45
9. [3] FLURY Jasmine +1.47
10. [40] AGER Christina +1.75
11. [20] LIE Kajsa Vickhoff +1.80
12. [4] HUETTER Cornelia +1.85
13. [21] DELAGO Nicol +1.98
14. [36] FEST Nadine +1.99
15. [19] GISIN Michelle +2.11
16. [35] DURRER Delia +2.19
17. [33] WRIGHT Isabella +2.26
17. [37] SUTER Juliana +2.26
19. [25] RAEDLER Ariane +2.27
19. [49] FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie +2.27
21. [12] MOWINCKEL Ragnhild +2.35
22. [15] PUCHNER Mirjam +2.38
23. [30] GAUCHE Laura +2.44
24. [18] GUT-BEHRAMI Lara +2.49
25. [22] SCHMIDHOFER Nicole +2.62
26. [11] DELAGO Nadia +2.66
27. [16] GAGNON Marie-Michele +2.71
28. [17] PIROVANO Laura +2.82
29. [1] SCHEYER Christine +2.84
30. [47] AICHER Emma +2.96
31. [14] SIEBENHOFER Ramona +3.00
32. [2] CURTONI Elena +3.16
32. [31] BASSINO Marta +3.16
34. [38] ROBINSON Alice +3.31
35. [44] SMALL Greta +3.50
36. [13] NUFER Priska +3.74
37. [5] BRIGNONE Federica +3.82
38. [43] CASHMAN Keely +4.22
39. [41] PICHLER Karoline +4.23
40. [48] MELESI Roberta +4.40
41. [34] WEMBSTAD Inni Holm +4.45
42. [39] MUZAFERIJA Elvedina +4.98
43. [32] WORLEY Tessa +5.00
44. [9] JOHNSON Breezy +5.08
45. [52] CRAWFORD Candace +5.37
46. [50] MANGAN Tricia +5.62
47. [45] MORENO Cande +5.93
48. [42] CAILL Ania Monica +6.15
Friday, 12-02-2022 14:00 - Downhill | FIS World Cup - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [9] GOGGIA Sofia 1:47.81
2. [14] SUTER Corinne +0.04
3. [20] HUETTER Cornelia +0.06
4. [8] PUCHNER Mirjam +0.35
5. [28] STUHEC Ilka +0.42
6. [24] ORTLIEB Nina +0.95
7. [10] WEIDLE Kira +0.97
8. [18] CURTONI Elena +1.04
9. [7] HAEHLEN Joana +1.06
10. [17] FLURY Jasmine +1.18
11. [19] MIRADOLI Romane +1.28
12. [30] DELAGO Nicol +1.43
13. [22] WRIGHT Isabella +1.48
14. [33] SUTER Juliana +1.62
15. [23] RAEDLER Ariane +1.66
16. [15] JOHNSON Breezy +1.77
16. [34] AGER Christina +1.77
18. [4] GUT-BEHRAMI Lara +1.87
19. [26] SCHMIDHOFER Nicole +1.93
20. [32] DURRER Delia +2.03
21. [21] BASSINO Marta +2.04
22. [5] GISIN Michelle +2.20
23. [2] PIROVANO Laura +2.32
24. [16] GAGNON Marie-Michele +2.39
25. [12] MOWINCKEL Ragnhild +2.47
26. [27] GAUCHE Laura +2.51
27. [6] DELAGO Nadia +2.56
28. [11] SIEBENHOFER Ramona +2.65
29. [13] NUFER Priska +2.85
30. [1] LIE Kajsa Vickhoff +2.90
31. [41] AICHER Emma +3.03
32. [3] SCHEYER Christine +3.10
33. [25] MUZAFERIJA Elvedina +3.82
34. [35] PICHLER Karoline +4.15
35. [42] MELESI Roberta +4.83
36. [31] WEMBSTAD Inni Holm +4.93
36. [37] CASHMAN Keely +4.93
38. [44] MANGAN Tricia +4.94
39. [43] FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie +5.29
40. [38] SMALL Greta +5.33
41. [36] CAILL Ania Monica +7.57
Saturday, 12-03-2022 14:30 - Downhill | FIS World Cup - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [13] GOGGIA Sofia 1:28.96
2. [26] ORTLIEB Nina +0.34
3. [8] SUTER Corinne +0.37
4. [6] HAEHLEN Joana +0.59
5. [17] STUHEC Ilka +0.96
5. [7] PUCHNER Mirjam +0.96
7. [25] DELAGO Nicol +1.05
8. [16] GISIN Michelle +1.16
9. [10] MOWINCKEL Ragnhild +1.17
10. [2] MIRADOLI Romane +1.26
11. [11] WEIDLE Kira +1.36
12. [19] CURTONI Elena +1.46
13. [3] GUT-BEHRAMI Lara +1.52
13. [32] DURRER Delia +1.52
15. [5] FLURY Jasmine +1.63
16. [9] SIEBENHOFER Ramona +1.68
17. [28] RAEDLER Ariane +1.86
18. [27] WRIGHT Isabella +1.87
19. [1] NUFER Priska +1.92
20. [23] VENIER Stephanie +1.93
21. [43] AICHER Emma +2.02
22. [21] BASSINO Marta +2.12
23. [12] DELAGO Nadia +2.15
24. [33] SUTER Juliana +2.21
25. [4] GAGNON Marie-Michele +2.24
26. [14] JOHNSON Breezy +2.29
27. [24] GAUCHE Laura +2.32
28. [20] BRIGNONE Federica +2.43
29. [36] AGER Christina +2.46
30. [30] LIE Kajsa Vickhoff +2.51
31. [18] PIROVANO Laura +2.54
32. [41] MORENO Cande +2.55
33. [22] SCHMIDHOFER Nicole +2.68
34. [34] ROBINSON Alice +2.78
35. [29] FEST Nadine +2.83
36. [35] MUZAFERIJA Elvedina +2.86
37. [44] FLECKENSTEIN Stefanie +3.07
38. [42] JENAL Stephanie +3.39
39. [31] WEMBSTAD Inni Holm +3.46
40. [39] CASHMAN Keely +3.63
41. [37] PICHLER Karoline +4.03
42. [38] CAILL Ania Monica +5.06
42. [40] SMALL Greta +5.06
Sunday, 12-04-2022 13:00 - Super G | FIS World Cup - Super-G
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [13] SUTER Corinne 1:20.75
2. [20] HUETTER Cornelia +0.02
3. [10] MOWINCKEL Ragnhild +0.16
4. [14] PUCHNER Mirjam +0.26
5. [12] GOGGIA Sofia +0.36
6. [8] CURTONI Elena +0.39
7. [4] SIEBENHOFER Ramona +0.51
8. [24] GAGNON Marie-Michele +0.73
9. [36] PIROVANO Laura +0.76
10. [19] FLURY Jasmine +0.78
11. [15] GISIN Michelle +0.92
12. [30] WEIDLE Kira +0.93
13. [11] MIRADOLI Romane +0.94
14. [5] SCHMIDHOFER Nicole +1.03
15. [18] BASSINO Marta +1.04
16. [29] VENIER Stephanie +1.11
17. [17] WORLEY Tessa +1.13
18. [16] LIE Kajsa Vickhoff +1.18
18. [28] ROBINSON Alice +1.18
20. [1] HAEHLEN Joana +1.20
21. [34] AICHER Emma +1.22
22. [7] TIPPLER Tamara +1.31
23. [21] JOHNSON Breezy +1.33
24. [46] WRIGHT Isabella +1.34
25. [2] RAEDLER Ariane +1.39
26. [6] BRIGNONE Federica +1.46
27. [27] FEST Nadine +1.59
27. [40] SUTER Juliana +1.59
29. [47] STUHEC Ilka +1.66
30. [26] NUFER Priska +1.79
31. [32] GRENIER Valerie +1.85
32. [22] DELAGO Nicol +1.95
33. [35] DELAGO Nadia +2.17
34. [31] AGER Christina +2.44
35. [37] CRAWFORD Candace +2.49
36. [42] MANGAN Tricia +2.58
37. [41] MUZAFERIJA Elvedina +2.78
38. [25] PICHLER Karoline +3.30
39. [50] SMALL Greta +4.41
40. [45] CAILL Ania Monica +5.24
Super G
Bib Skier PTS
1 MOWINCKEL Ragnhild 272
2 GUT-BEHRAMI Lara 242
3 BRIGNONE Federica 233
4 CURTONI Elena 230
5 HUETTER Cornelia 189
6 BASSINO Marta 168
7 MIRADOLI Romane 161
8 SUTER Corinne 158
9 PUCHNER Mirjam 157
10 GISIN Michelle 140
11 SHIFFRIN Mikaela 136
12 SIEBENHOFER Ramona 134
13 HAEHLEN Joana 133
14 WORLEY Tessa 110
15 WEIDLE Kira 100
15 SCHMIDHOFER Nicole 100
17 GOGGIA Sofia 90
18 FLURY Jasmine 73
19 TIPPLER Tamara 68
20 GAUCHE Laura 63
21 ROBINSON Alice 62
22 GAGNON Marie-Michele 57
23 PIROVANO Laura 55
24 VENIER Stephanie 54
25 LIE Kajsa Vickhoff 52
26 NUFER Priska 36
26 STUHEC Ilka 36
28 PICHLER Karoline 34
29 MELESI Roberta 30
30 HOLDENER Wendy 28
31 SUTER Juliana 24
32 GRENIER Valerie 23
33 HAASER Ricarda 22
33 WRIGHT Isabella 22
35 RAEDLER Ariane 21
36 SMADJA CLEMENT Karen 18
37 FEST Nadine 13
38 JOHNSON Breezy 12
39 AICHER Emma 10
39 AGER Christina 10
41 JENAL Stephanie 6
42 ORTLIEB Nina 5
43 DELAGO Nicol 4
44 MUZAFERIJA Elvedina 3