Alpine Ski
Canada

Lake Louise Men

| |
Nov 27
Dec 1
Follow event LIVE results
Info - Lake Louise Men
× Info! Use Country / TV Station option to define your local stations.
Lake Louise Men - Live TV Coverage
Wednesday, 11-27-2019 18:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Startlist
Bib Skier
Thursday, 11-28-2019 19:15 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [18] JANKA Carlo 1:50.20
2. [9] MAYER Matthias +0.14
3. [1] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.34
4. [31] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +0.51
5. [8] FRANZ Max +0.56
6. [20] STRIEDINGER Otmar +0.58
7. [16] THEAUX Adrien +0.70
8. [19] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.71
9. [33] BAUMANN Romed +0.77
10. [48] RAFFORT Nicolas +0.86
11. [37] ALLEGRE Nils +1.04
12. [38] MUZATON Maxence +1.06
13. [2] REICHELT Hannes +1.13
14. [11] CLAREY Johan +1.14
14. [50] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +1.14
16. [52] MONSEN Felix +1.20
17. [29] WALDER Christian +1.23
18. [40] NEUMAYER Christopher +1.28
19. [44] BIESEMEYER Thomas +1.32
20. [23] DANKLMAIER Daniel +1.34
20. [47] CRAWFORD James +1.34
22. [13] JANSRUD Kjetil +1.36
22. [6] NYMAN Steven +1.36
24. [70] MAPLE Wiley +1.43
25. [62] ALEXANDER Cameron +1.49
26. [14] THOMSEN Benjamin +1.58
27. [27] BAILET Matthieu +1.60
27. [45] GOLDBERG Jared +1.60
29. [43] KROELL Johannes +1.63
30. [46] KRYENBUEHL Urs +1.64
31. [3] CAVIEZEL Mauro +1.71
32. [39] ROGER Brice +1.72
33. [12] FERSTL Josef +1.80
33. [58] KLINE Bostjan +1.80
35. [25] BUZZI Emanuele +1.82
36. [60] MORSE Sam +1.83
37. [22] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +1.84
38. [71] ODERMATT Marco +1.91
39. [21] CASSE Mattia +1.95
40. [54] KOELL Alexander +2.00
41. [4] GANONG Travis +2.15
42. [65] READ Jeffrey +2.17
43. [56] ROGENTIN Stefan +2.23
44. [59] SEGER Brodie +2.32
45. [53] KRENN Christoph +2.36
46. [36] KOSI Klemen +2.37
47. [15] BENNETT Bryce +2.41
48. [5] FEUZ Beat +2.42
49. [64] GIRAUD MOINE Valentin +2.46
50. [24] HINTERMANN Niels +2.52
51. [42] SCHWAIGER Dominik +2.53
52. [26] SANDER Andreas +2.57
53. [34] WEBER Ralph +2.61
54. [17] PARIS Dominik +2.62
55. [28] CATER Martin +2.70
56. [55] HROBAT Miha +2.71
57. [68] BABINSKY Stefan +2.73
58. [10] FILL Peter +2.78
59. [63] SAUGESTAD Stian +2.88
60. [67] BRANDNER Klaus +3.00
61. [7] DRESSEN Thomas +3.02
62. [30] ROULIN Gilles +3.05
63. [66] PICCARD Roy +3.26
64. [49] ROESTI Lars +3.46
65. [69] ETXEZARRETA Adur +3.47
66. [78] COOK Dustin +3.50
67. [75] MULLIGAN Sam +3.55
68. [74] DUPRATT Samuel +3.74
69. [76] WINDINGSTAD Rasmus +3.77
70. [32] GISIN Marc +3.93
71. [35] SCHULLER Victor +3.96
72. [51] MANI Nils +3.99
73. [41] SCHMID Manuel +4.17
74. [73] SIMONI Federico +4.18
75. [57] NEGOMIR Kyle +5.00
76. [77] STEUDLE Roy-Alexander +6.33
77. [72] NARALOCNIK Nejc +6.96
Friday, 11-29-2019 19:15 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [6] JANKA Carlo 1:47.64
2. [8] GANONG Travis +0.58
3. [13] MAYER Matthias +0.64
4. [70] ODERMATT Marco +0.81
5. [9] DRESSEN Thomas +0.87
6. [5] PARIS Dominik +0.92
7. [1] CLAREY Johan +0.94
8. [27] DANKLMAIER Daniel +1.03
9. [18] FERSTL Josef +1.04
10. [37] ALLEGRE Nils +1.06
11. [15] CAVIEZEL Mauro +1.16
12. [14] REICHELT Hannes +1.18
13. [24] HINTERMANN Niels +1.19
14. [2] FRANZ Max +1.20
15. [31] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +1.25
16. [4] NYMAN Steven +1.27
17. [33] BAUMANN Romed +1.32
18. [17] JANSRUD Kjetil +1.34
18. [21] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +1.34
20. [12] THEAUX Adrien +1.38
21. [48] RAFFORT Nicolas +1.48
22. [28] WALDER Christian +1.49
23. [11] FEUZ Beat +1.55
24. [38] MUZATON Maxence +1.56
25. [7] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +1.75
26. [20] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.92
27. [43] KROELL Johannes +1.93
28. [54] KOELL Alexander +2.10
29. [50] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +2.14
30. [46] KRYENBUEHL Urs +2.19
31. [19] BENNETT Bryce +2.26
32. [30] CASSE Mattia +2.32
32. [44] BIESEMEYER Thomas +2.32
32. [45] GOLDBERG Jared +2.32
35. [23] SANDER Andreas +2.41
36. [36] KOSI Klemen +2.42
37. [29] CATER Martin +2.49
38. [26] BAILET Matthieu +2.51
39. [10] THOMSEN Benjamin +2.54
39. [56] ROGENTIN Stefan +2.54
41. [64] READ Jeffrey +2.55
42. [25] BUZZI Emanuele +2.61
43. [60] MORSE Sam +2.68
44. [49] ROESTI Lars +2.71
45. [34] WEBER Ralph +2.72
45. [67] BABINSKY Stefan +2.72
47. [47] CRAWFORD James +2.84
48. [42] SCHWAIGER Dominik +2.85
49. [63] GIRAUD MOINE Valentin +2.86
50. [40] NEUMAYER Christopher +2.93
51. [16] FILL Peter +3.01
52. [65] PICCARD Roy +3.03
53. [22] ROULIN Gilles +3.07
54. [55] HROBAT Miha +3.18
55. [72] SIMONI Federico +3.23
56. [58] KLINE Bostjan +3.29
57. [41] SCHMID Manuel +3.38
58. [35] SCHULLER Victor +3.40
59. [61] ALEXANDER Cameron +3.50
59. [69] MAPLE Wiley +3.50
61. [59] SEGER Brodie +3.52
62. [53] KRENN Christoph +3.62
63. [75] WINDINGSTAD Rasmus +3.63
64. [73] DUPRATT Samuel +3.83
64. [74] MULLIGAN Sam +3.83
66. [51] MANI Nils +3.88
67. [66] BRANDNER Klaus +3.92
68. [68] ETXEZARRETA Adur +4.11
69. [77] COOK Dustin +4.61
70. [57] NEGOMIR Kyle +4.70
71. [32] GISIN Marc +4.87
72. [71] NARALOCNIK Nejc +5.30
73. [62] SAUGESTAD Stian +5.64
74. [76] STEUDLE Roy-Alexander +6.47
Saturday, 11-30-2019 19:15 - Downhill | FIS World Cup - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [13] DRESSEN Thomas 1:46.81
2. [7] PARIS Dominik +0.02
3. [5] FEUZ Beat +0.26
3. [6] JANKA Carlo +0.26
5. [17] MAYER Matthias +0.42
6. [1] CAVIEZEL Mauro +0.47
7. [3] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.66
8. [15] JANSRUD Kjetil +0.80
9. [10] THEAUX Adrien +1.12
10. [14] GANONG Travis +1.31
10. [18] NYMAN Steven +1.31
12. [9] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +1.36
13. [19] CLAREY Johan +1.37
14. [2] FERSTL Josef +1.43
15. [32] BAUMANN Romed +1.46
16. [36] MUZATON Maxence +1.52
17. [24] DANKLMAIER Daniel +1.59
18. [26] BUZZI Emanuele +1.63
19. [34] KOSI Klemen +1.71
20. [27] BAILET Matthieu +1.74
21. [35] ALLEGRE Nils +1.76
22. [11] BENNETT Bryce +1.84
22. [20] STRIEDINGER Otmar +1.84
22. [22] HINTERMANN Niels +1.84
25. [29] CATER Martin +1.86
26. [25] WALDER Christian +1.88
27. [12] FRANZ Max +1.90
28. [8] REICHELT Hannes +1.94
29. [16] THOMSEN Benjamin +1.97
29. [31] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +1.97
29. [41] GOLDBERG Jared +1.97
32. [40] BIESEMEYER Thomas +2.03
33. [4] FILL Peter +2.04
34. [44] RAFFORT Nicolas +2.09
35. [23] SANDER Andreas +2.28
36. [42] KRYENBUEHL Urs +2.29
37. [21] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +2.43
38. [45] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +2.53
39. [38] SCHWAIGER Dominik +2.56
40. [39] KROELL Johannes +2.63
41. [28] ROULIN Gilles +2.64
42. [37] SCHMID Manuel +2.92
43. [33] SCHULLER Victor +3.11
44. [43] CRAWFORD James +3.38
Sunday, 12-01-2019 19:15 - Super G | FIS World Cup - Super-G
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [13] MAYER Matthias 1:31.40
2. [7] PARIS Dominik +0.40
3. [5] CAVIEZEL Mauro +0.49
3. [9] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.49
5. [21] CASSE Mattia +0.60
6. [11] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.76
7. [16] ODERMATT Marco +0.85
8. [3] JANSRUD Kjetil +0.93
9. [18] THEAUX Adrien +1.02
10. [10] DRESSEN Thomas +1.10
11. [19] FRANZ Max +1.28
12. [8] GANONG Travis +1.37
13. [20] WALDER Christian +1.38
13. [41] BUZZI Emanuele +1.38
15. [4] FEUZ Beat +1.42
16. [57] SEGER Brodie +1.47
17. [24] SANDER Andreas +1.55
18. [45] JANKA Carlo +1.56
19. [12] REICHELT Hannes +1.61
20. [31] TUMLER Thomas +1.62
21. [27] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +1.66
22. [6] NYMAN Steven +1.67
23. [30] ALLEGRE Nils +1.72
24. [15] FERSTL Josef +1.78
25. [1] CLAREY Johan +1.82
26. [14] ROGER Brice +1.89
27. [34] ROGENTIN Stefan +2.02
28. [17] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +2.03
29. [26] FILL Peter +2.05
29. [29] KLINE Bostjan +2.05
31. [37] DANKLMAIER Daniel +2.06
32. [25] SCHWAIGER Dominik +2.33
33. [40] ROULIN Gilles +2.38
34. [22] KOSI Klemen +2.39
35. [55] KRYENBUEHL Urs +2.40
36. [50] BIESEMEYER Thomas +2.41
37. [28] CATER Martin +2.44
38. [2] KRENN Christoph +2.48
39. [39] CRAWFORD James +2.53
40. [33] BABINSKY Stefan +2.55
41. [48] SAUGESTAD Stian +2.57
42. [53] STRIEDINGER Otmar +2.72
43. [42] KOELL Alexander +2.77
43. [59] MUZATON Maxence +2.77
45. [58] BENNETT Bryce +2.79
46. [54] HINTERMANN Niels +2.86
47. [43] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +2.89
48. [36] THOMSEN Benjamin +2.95
49. [51] READ Jeffrey +3.05
50. [46] COOK Dustin +3.06
51. [38] HROBAT Miha +3.08
52. [52] BAUMANN Romed +3.19
53. [23] WINDINGSTAD Rasmus +3.37
54. [60] DEBELAK Tilen +3.38
55. [32] PICCARD Roy +3.40
56. [35] DUPRATT Samuel +3.82
56. [49] BRANDNER Klaus +3.82
58. [47] NEGOMIR Kyle +4.22
Super G
Bib Skier PTS
1 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 336
2 CAVIEZEL Mauro 285
3 JANSRUD Kjetil 265
4 MAYER Matthias 264
5 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 262
6 ODERMATT Marco 185
7 CASSE Mattia 177
8 DRESSEN Thomas 164
9 PARIS Dominik 145
10 GANONG Travis 124
11 SANDER Andreas 122
12 PINTURAULT Alexis 119
13 FEUZ Beat 97
14 WALDER Christian 94
15 CLAREY Johan 86
16 REICHELT Hannes 81
17 FRANZ Max 56
18 THEAUX Adrien 55
19 ALLEGRE Nils 53
20 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth 51
21 BUZZI Emanuele 49
22 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 43
23 DANKLMAIER Daniel 38
24 NYMAN Steven 37
25 TUMLER Thomas 33
26 CRAWFORD James 31
27 HROBAT Miha 27
27 ROULIN Gilles 27
27 ROGENTIN Stefan 27
30 CAVIEZEL Gino 24
30 GIEZENDANNER Blaise 24
32 BAUMANN Romed 21
33 SEGER Brodie 19
34 JANKA Carlo 18
35 INNERHOFER Christof 16
35 KOSI Klemen 16
37 CATER Martin 15
38 ROGER Brice 14
38 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 14
40 MONSEN Felix 13
40 FILL Peter 13
42 BABINSKY Stefan 11
42 FERSTL Josef 11
44 TRIKHICHEV Pavel 10
44 KLINE Bostjan 10
46 DUPRATT Samuel 9
47 KROELL Johannes 8
48 BAILET Matthieu 7
49 KRENN Christoph 6
49 SAUGESTAD Stian 6
49 SCHIEDER Florian 6
The fastest ski racers in the world will descend on Lake Louise for the first men’s downhill and super-G races of the World Cup season.

The Lake Louise Audi FIS Ski World Cup is notorious for its epic early season snow, the proximity fans have with the athletes and the intimacy of the hamlet of Lake Louise, nestled pristinely in Banff National Park.

Fans from across the globe will watch as these athletes take every risk to achieve the ultimate goal. Standing on the podium means dropping 800 vertical metres downhill at speeds up to 130 km/h on a three kilometre track in just about a minute and a half. Just as gritty is watching these athletes navigate the gates of a super-G as they do everything they can to keep their skis against the snow and carve through the ice. Fast and exciting, yes.