Alpine Ski
Canada

Lake Louise Men

Lake Louise
| |
22 Nov
27 Nov
The fastest ski racers in the world will descend on Lake Louise for the first men’s downhill and super-G races of the World Cup season.

The Lake Louise Audi FIS Ski World Cup is notorious for its epic early season snow, the proximity fans have with the athletes and the intimacy of the hamlet of Lake Louise, nestled pristinely in Banff National Park.

Fans from across the globe will watch as these athletes take every risk to achieve the ultimate goal. Standing on the podium means dropping 800 vertical metres downhill at speeds up to 130 km/h on a three kilometre track in just about a minute and a half. Just as gritty is watching these athletes navigate the gates of a super-G as they do everything they can to keep their skis against the snow and carve through the ice. Fast and exciting, yes.
Lake Louise
Follow event LIVE results
Info - Lake Louise Men
× Info! Use Country / TV Station option to define your local stations.
Lake Louise Men - Live TV Coverage
Monday, 11-21-2022 19:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Startlist
Bib Skier
Tuesday, 11-22-2022 19:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Startlist
Bib Skier
5 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
26 KLINE Bostjan
15 FRANZ Max
20 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
29 MONSEN Felix
9 SANDER Andreas
22 SCHWAIGER Dominik
7 MAYER Matthias
3 PARIS Dominik
21 HINTERMANN Niels
12 HEMETSBERGER Daniel
24 ROGENTIN Stefan
11 BAUMANN Romed
6 JANSRUD Kjetil
13 STRIEDINGER Otmar
8 GANONG Travis
10 INNERHOFER Christof
16 ODERMATT Marco
1 FEUZ Beat
18 BAILET Matthieu
45 WALDER Christian
36 FERSTL Josef
17 CLAREY Johan
27 GOLDBERG Jared
48 CHABLOZ Yannick
28 DANKLMAIER Daniel
53 CRAWFORD James
37 CASSE Mattia
34 ROULIN Gilles
33 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
4 CATER Martin
59 JOCHER Simon
35 BUZZI Emanuele
62 THOMPSON Broderick
30 MARSAGLIA Matteo
38 RAFFORT Nicolas
46 SEGER Brodie
41 READ Jeffrey
14 BENNETT Bryce
61 HROBAT Miha
39 ALEXANDER Cameron
19 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
50 BOSCA Guglielmo
58 ROESTI Lars
52 SUNDIN Olle
51 MORSE Sam
43 TONETTI Riccardo
32 PINTURAULT Alexis
69 MURISIER Justin
31 NYMAN Steven
55 PICCARD Roy
23 ROEA Henrik
25 MUZATON Maxence
70 ZAZZI Pietro
44 ALPHAND Nils
56 MANI Nils
42 SCHULLER Victor
47 GIEZENDANNER Blaise
63 BOISSET Arnaud
49 THOMSEN Benjamin
57 HAASER Raphael
40 ARVIDSSON Erik
60 ALEXANDER Kyle
64 NARALOCNIK Nejc
66 MOLTENI Nicolo
65 BABINSKY Stefan
68 GAUER Nico
71 BENDIK Martin
73 STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
72 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
74 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
Wednesday, 11-23-2022 19:00 - Downhill | Training run - Downhill
Final results
# Skier Time
1. [9] ODERMATT Marco 1:26.52
2. [12] KILDE Aleksander Aamodt +0.09
3. [19] CRAWFORD James +0.26
4. [11] CLAREY Johan +0.53
5. [6] MAYER Matthias +0.57
6. [2] STRIEDINGER Otmar +0.61
7. [14] KRIECHMAYR Vincent +0.64
7. [24] BAILET Matthieu +0.64
9. [30] SANDER Andreas +0.78
10. [8] HINTERMANN Niels +0.81
11. [69] SCHUETTER Julian +0.83
12. [10] COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan +0.92
12. [15] PARIS Dominik +0.92
14. [27] ROGENTIN Stefan +0.98
15. [4] GANONG Travis +0.99
15. [7] FEUZ Beat +0.99
17. [41] SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth +1.03
18. [1] BAUMANN Romed +1.05
18. [56] HROBAT Miha +1.05
20. [22] FERSTL Josef +1.06
20. [45] MONNEY Alexis +1.06
22. [50] ALPHAND Sam +1.09
23. [59] BABINSKY Stefan +1.13
24. [26] CASSE Mattia +1.15
25. [21] JOCHER Simon +1.16
26. [46] KRENN Christoph +1.20
27. [58] ALLEGRE Nils +1.31
28. [5] INNERHOFER Christof +1.32
29. [3] MUZATON Maxence +1.42
30. [13] HEMETSBERGER Daniel +1.43
31. [42] ROULIN Gilles +1.44
32. [40] ROESTI Lars +1.52
33. [32] CAVIEZEL Mauro +1.62
34. [34] SEGER Brodie +1.70
35. [36] BOSCA Guglielmo +1.74
36. [16] DRESSEN Thomas +1.75
37. [48] MORSE Sam +1.84
38. [39] WEBER Ralph +1.88
39. [29] CATER Martin +1.89
40. [37] MOLTENI Nicolo +1.91
41. [25] GOLDBERG Jared +1.96
42. [18] SCHWAIGER Dominik +1.98
42. [31] PINTURAULT Alexis +1.98
44. [51] KRYENBUEHL Urs +1.99
45. [72] ARVIDSSON Erik +2.02
46. [61] SCHIEDER Florian +2.03
47. [52] MURISIER Justin +2.05
48. [60] GAUER Nico +2.09
49. [65] ALPHAND Nils +2.10
50. [55] VON APPEN Henrik +2.13
51. [44] METTLER Josua +2.19
52. [62] LAHNSTEINER Maximilian +2.21
53. [70] FRANZONI Giovanni +2.22
54. [76] NEGOMIR Kyle +2.23
55. [33] THEAUX Adrien +2.26
55. [71] HAASER Raphael +2.26
57. [53] WALDER Christian +2.31
58. [20] BENNETT Bryce +2.35
58. [67] VOGT Luis +2.35
60. [17] MARSAGLIA Matteo +2.40
61. [75] FRANZOSO Matteo +2.44
62. [63] FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard +2.51
63. [23] NYMAN Steven +2.56
63. [38] READ Jeffrey +2.56
65. [68] ZAZZI Pietro +2.60
66. [64] BUZZI Emanuele +2.61
67. [49] THOMPSON Broderick +2.62
68. [43] ETXEZARRETA Adur +2.65
69. [28] GIEZENDANNER Blaise +2.81
70. [54] ROEA Henrik +2.92
71. [47] PFIFFNER Marco +2.94
72. [74] SCHWARZ Marco +3.03
73. [77] BENDIK Martin +3.40
74. [80] PHILP Trevor +3.53
75. [66] NARALOCNIK Nejc +3.57
76. [81] MULLIGAN Sam +3.88
77. [78] ALESSANDRIA Arnaud +4.36
78. [79] STEUDLE Roy-Alexander +5.11
79. [57] SCHULLER Victor +9.19
80. [35] CHABLOZ Yannick +10.98
Friday, 11-25-2022 14:30 - Downhill | FIS World Cup - Downhill
Startlist
Bib Skier
1 DRESSEN Thomas
2 STRIEDINGER Otmar
3 BAUMANN Romed
4 BENNETT Bryce
5 CRAWFORD James
6 ODERMATT Marco
7 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
8 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
9 PARIS Dominik
10 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
11 CLAREY Johan
12 HINTERMANN Niels
13 MAYER Matthias
14 HEMETSBERGER Daniel
15 FEUZ Beat
16 INNERHOFER Christof
17 GANONG Travis
18 SCHWAIGER Dominik
19 MUZATON Maxence
20 MARSAGLIA Matteo
21 FERSTL Josef
22 ROGENTIN Stefan
23 CATER Martin
24 NYMAN Steven
25 GIEZENDANNER Blaise
26 BAILET Matthieu
27 JOCHER Simon
28 CASSE Mattia
29 SANDER Andreas
30 GOLDBERG Jared
31 PINTURAULT Alexis
32 CAVIEZEL Mauro
33 THEAUX Adrien
34 SEGER Brodie
35 BOSCA Guglielmo
36 MOLTENI Nicolo
37 READ Jeffrey
38 WEBER Ralph
39 ROESTI Lars
40 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
41 ROULIN Gilles
42 ETXEZARRETA Adur
43 MONNEY Alexis
44 KRENN Christoph
45 PFIFFNER Marco
46 MORSE Sam
47 THOMPSON Broderick
48 ALPHAND Sam
49 KRYENBUEHL Urs
50 ROEA Henrik
51 VON APPEN Henrik
52 HROBAT Miha
53 ALLEGRE Nils
54 BABINSKY Stefan
55 GAUER Nico
56 SCHIEDER Florian
57 LAHNSTEINER Maximilian
58 FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
59 NARALOCNIK Nejc
60 VOGT Luis
61 SCHUETTER Julian
62 FRANZONI Giovanni
63 ARVIDSSON Erik
64 FRANZOSO Matteo
65 BENDIK Martin
66 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
67 STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
Saturday, 11-26-2022 14:15 - Super G | FIS World Cup - Super-G
Startlist
Bib Skier
7 MAYER Matthias
1 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
5 FEUZ Beat
2 ODERMATT Marco
15 FRANZ Max
13 BAUMANN Romed
14 BAILET Matthieu
9 PARIS Dominik
19 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
6 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
28 KLINE Bostjan
30 HINTERMANN Niels
23 MONSEN Felix
4 HEMETSBERGER Daniel
17 STRIEDINGER Otmar
25 DANKLMAIER Daniel
22 ROGENTIN Stefan
16 JANSRUD Kjetil
35 FERSTL Josef
11 SANDER Andreas
3 CLAREY Johan
44 WALDER Christian
26 SCHWAIGER Dominik
52 CRAWFORD James
12 INNERHOFER Christof
10 GANONG Travis
8 BENNETT Bryce
29 MUZATON Maxence
32 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
55 JOCHER Simon
45 SEGER Brodie
31 PINTURAULT Alexis
18 CATER Martin
21 MARSAGLIA Matteo
27 NYMAN Steven
33 ROULIN Gilles
39 ARVIDSSON Erik
61 MURISIER Justin
40 READ Jeffrey
47 CHABLOZ Yannick
50 MORSE Sam
41 SCHULLER Victor
36 CASSE Mattia
51 SUNDIN Olle
42 TONETTI Riccardo
60 GAUER Nico
43 ALPHAND Nils
65 TRIKHICHEV Pavel
57 THOMPSON Broderick
56 HROBAT Miha
53 PICCARD Roy
46 GIEZENDANNER Blaise
24 ROEA Henrik
48 THOMSEN Benjamin
58 BABINSKY Stefan
49 BOSCA Guglielmo
54 ROESTI Lars
38 ALEXANDER Cameron
62 BENDIK Martin
63 ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
64 STEUDLE Roy-Alexander
Sunday, 11-27-2022 14:30 - Super G | FIS World Cup - Super-G
Startlist
Bib Skier
1 GIEZENDANNER Blaise
2 PARIS Dominik
3 BAUMANN Romed
4 PINTURAULT Alexis
5 MURISIER Justin
6 ODERMATT Marco
7 ROGENTIN Stefan
8 CAVIEZEL Mauro
9 MAYER Matthias
10 HAASER Raphael
11 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
12 KRIECHMAYR Vincent
13 FEUZ Beat
14 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
15 CRAWFORD James
16 CAVIEZEL Gino
17 GANONG Travis
18 SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
19 SANDER Andreas
20 BAILET Matthieu
21 FERSTL Josef
22 ALLEGRE Nils
23 INNERHOFER Christof
24 HINTERMANN Niels
25 JOCHER Simon
26 WALDER Christian
27 PHILP Trevor
28 THOMPSON Broderick
29 BABINSKY Stefan
30 CASSE Mattia
31 DRESSEN Thomas
32 MEILLARD Loic
33 THEAUX Adrien
34 FRANZONI Giovanni
35 ALEXANDER Kyle
36 SARRAZIN Cyprien
37 SEGER Brodie
38 SCHWARZ Marco
39 CLAREY Johan
40 CATER Martin
41 VON APPEN Henrik
42 FOSSLAND Markus Nordgaard
43 FRANZOSO Matteo
44 BOSCA Guglielmo
45 KRENN Christoph
46 READ Jeffrey
47 STRIEDINGER Otmar
48 HEMETSBERGER Daniel
49 MARSAGLIA Matteo
50 MOLTENI Nicolo
51 NEGOMIR Kyle
52 GOLDBERG Jared
53 BENNETT Bryce
54 HROBAT Miha
55 SEGER Riley
56 ETXEZARRETA Adur
57 RADAMUS River
58 ARVIDSSON Erik
59 ALPHAND Sam
60 VOGT Luis
61 GAUER Nico
62 MULLIGAN Sam
63 ROEA Henrik
Super G
Bib Skier PTS
1 ODERMATT Marco 160
2 KILDE Aleksander Aamodt 100
3 HEMETSBERGER Daniel 80
3 KRANJEC Zan 80
5 KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik 60
6 MAYER Matthias 50
8 WINDINGSTAD Rasmus 45
8 FEUZ Beat 45
10 CLAREY Johan 40
10 FORD Tommy 40
12 HINTERMANN Niels 36
12 MEILLARD Loic 36
14 SCHMID Alexander 32
14 DRESSEN Thomas 32
16 COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan 29
16 HADALIN Stefan 29
18 KRIECHMAYR Vincent 28
19 BAUMANN Romed 26
19 FAVROT Thibaut 26
21 MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor 24
22 SCHWAIGER Dominik 22
22 ZUBCIC Filip 22
24 GANONG Travis 20
24 SCHWARZ Marco 20
26 STRIEDINGER Otmar 18
26 NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian 18
28 BAILET Matthieu 16
28 PHILP Trevor 16
30 FELLER Manuel 15
30 HROBAT Miha 15
32 JOCHER Simon 14
32 READ Erik 14
34 INNERHOFER Christof 13
34 MCGRATH Atle Lie 13
36 ROGENTIN Stefan 12
36 STEEN OLSEN Alexander 12
38 PINTURAULT Alexis 11
38 CASSE Mattia 11
40 CATER Martin 10
40 CAVIEZEL Gino 10
42 FEURSTEIN Patrick 9
42 FERSTL Josef 9
44 MUZATON Maxence 8
44 ZAMPA Adam 8
46 ROULIN Gilles 7
46 FAIVRE Mathieu 7
48 MOLTENI Nicolo 6
48 SIMONET Livio 6
50 RADAMUS River 5
50 SEGER Brodie 5
52 READ Jeffrey 4