Cycling
Saudi Arabia

Tour of Saudi Arabia

| |
30 Jan
3 Feb
Next stage
Stage 5: Alula - Maraya
2 Feb
142 km | Flat
Top competitors: Dylan Groenewegen, Simone Consonni, Ruben Guerreiro, Santiago Buitrago, Pascal Ackermann, Max Kanter, Max Walscheid, Andrea Pasqualon, Piet Allegaert, Kenneth Van Rooy
Last video highlights
Youtube
Decisive Showdown On 20% Climb | Saudi Tour Stage 4 Highlights
4 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
Highlights Stage 4 - #SaudiTour 2022
4 Feb | Saudi Tour
Youtube
Crosswinds And Crashes Wreak Havoc | Saudi Tour 2022 Stage 3 Highlights
3 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
Saudi Tour 2022 Stage 2 Highlights
2 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
Bizarre Crash on Gravel Road | Saudi Tour Stage 1 2022
1 Feb | Lanterne Rouge
Youtube
Saudi Tour 2020 - Stage 5 - Highlights
8 Feb | Saudi Tour
Youtube
Saudi Tour 2020 - Stage 4 - Highlights
7 Feb | Saudi Tour
Youtube
Saudi Tour 2020 - Stage 3 - Highlights
6 Feb | Saudi Tour
Youtube
Saudi Tour 2020 - Stage 2 - Highlights
5 Feb | Saudi Tour
Youtube
Saudi Tour 2020 - Stage 1 - Highlights
4 Feb | Saudi Tour
Show other videos (+9)
Info - Tour of Saudi Arabia
Tour of Saudi Arabia
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Africa SuperSport Africa
Asia Eurosport
Europe Eurosport
Local broadcasters
Denmark Discovery +
Israel Sport 5
Japan J Sports 4
New Zealand Sky Sport
Norway Discovery +
Qatar beIN SPORTS 7
Spain DAZN España
Sweden Discovery +
UK Discovery +

Bahrain - McLaren (7/7)

Bahrain - McLaren
1 Santiago Buitrago COL
2 Rainer Kepplinger AUT
3 Filip Maciejuk POL
4 Ahmed Madan
5 Jonathan Milan ITA
6 Andrea Pasqualon ITA
7 Dušan Rajović SRB

Team Jayco AlUla (7/7)

Team Jayco AlUla
11 Dylan Groenewegen NED
12 Alexandre Balmer SWI
13 Felix Engelhardt GER
14 Luka Mezgec SLO
15 Lukas Pöstlberger AUT
16 Elmar Reinders NED
17 Zdeněk štybar CZE

UAE Team Emirates (6/7)

UAE Team Emirates
21 Pascal Ackermann GER
22 Ivo Oliveira POR
23 Davide Formolo ITA
24 Ryan Gibbons RSA
25 Felix Großschartner AUT
26 Vegard Stake Laengen NOR

Team DSM (7/7)

Team DSM
31 John Degenkolb GER
32 Pavel Bittner CZE
33 Alex Edmondson AUS
34 Nils Eekhoff NED
35 Sean Flynn GB
36 Frederik Rodenberg DEN
37 UDEN Casper Van NED

Cofidis (7/7)

Cofidis
41 Rubén Fernández SPA
42 Piet Allegaert BEL
43 Simone Consonni ITA
44 Eddy Finé FRA
45 Axel Mariault FRA
46 Christophe Noppe BEL
47 Max Walscheid GER

Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (7/7)

51 Søren Wærenskjold NOR
52 Jonas Abrahamsen NOR
53 Erlend Blikra NOR
54 Stian Fredheim NOR
55 HANSEN Marcus Sander DEN
56 Sindre Kulset NOR
57 Jacob Hindsgaul DEN

Movistar Team (7/7)

Movistar Team
61 Ruben Guerreiro POR
62 Will Barta USA
63 Juri Hollmann GER
64 Mathias Norsgaard DEN
65 Max Kanter GER
66 Gregor Mühlberger AUT
67 Óscar Rodríguez SPA

Astana Qazaqstan Team (7/7)

Astana Qazaqstan Team
71 Cees Bol NED
72 Igor Chzhan KAZ
73 Davide Martinelli ITA
74 Antonio Nibali ITA
75 Nurbergen Nurlykhassym KAZ
76 Alexandr Riabushenko BLR
77 Artyom Zakharov KAZ

Human Powered Health (7/7)

Human Powered Health
91 Pier-André Coté CAN
92 VOS Adam De CAN
93 Matthew Gibson GB
94 Cory Greenberg USA
95 Embret Svestad-bårdseng NOR
96 HOECKE Gijs Van BEL
97 Sasha Weemaes BEL

Euskaltel - Euskadi (7/7)

111 Juan José Lobato SPA
112 Xabier Mikel Azparren SPA
113 Enekoitz Azparren SPA
114 Ibai Azurmendi SPA
115 Peio Goikoetxea SPA
116 Txomin Juaristi SPA
117 DE ABETXUKO Andoni López SPA
# Name
1. Ruben Guerreiro
Movistar Team
20:20:04
2. Davide Formolo
UAE Team Emirates
+ 08
3. Santiago Buitrago
Bahrain Victorious
+ 09
4. Felix Großschartner
UAE Team Emirates
+ 18
5. Jonathan Milan
Bahrain Victorious
+ 24
6. Cees Bol
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 32
7. Simone Consonni
Cofidis
+ 33
8. William Barta
Movistar Team
+ 37
9. Xabier Azparren
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 38
10. Marco Tizza
Bingoal WB
+ 43
11. Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 43
12. Mark Donovan
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
+ 43
13. Dimitri Peyskens
Bingoal WB
+ 43
14. Embret Svestad-Bårdseng
Human Powered Health
+ 48
15. Ruben Fernandez
Cofidis
+ 48
16. Luka Mezgec
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 01:04
17. Jambaljamts Sainbayar
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
+ 01:11
18. Gregor Muhlberger
Movistar Team
+ 01:37
19. Pier-André Côté
Human Powered Health
+ 01:43
20. Jeroen Meijers
Terengganu Polygon Cycling Team
+ 01:43
21. Piet Allegaert
Cofidis
+ 02:09
22. Alexandr Riabushenko
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 02:26
23. Vegard Stake Laengen
UAE Team Emirates
+ 02:31
24. Casper van Uden
Team DSM
+ 02:59
25. Zdenek Stybar
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 03:23
26. Max Kanter
Movistar Team
+ 03:29
27. Alessandro Fedeli
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
+ 03:32
28. Ryan Gibbons
UAE Team Emirates
+ 03:47
29. Axel Mariault
Cofidis
+ 03:47
30. Filip Maciejuk
Bahrain Victorious
+ 04:01
30 Jan Stage 1: Alula - Khaybar
180km | Flat
31 Jan Stage 2: Alula - Shalal Sijlyat
184km | Flat
1 Feb Stage 3: Al Manshiyah - Abu Rakah
159km | Hilly
2 Feb Stage 4: Maraya - Harrat Uwayrid
163km | Flat
3 Feb Stage 5: Alula - Maraya
142km | Flat
World Rankings - Individual (10-14-2022)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
5131
2. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
4525
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
QST
4452
4. VINGEGAARD Jonas
Team Jumbo-Visma
3154
5. VLASOV Aleksandr
Bora-Hansgrohe
2484
6. DE LIE Arnaud
Lotto Soudal
2268
7. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
2180
8. KRISTOFF Alexander
Circus - Wanty Gobert
2099
9. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ADC
2003
10. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1996
11. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Jayco AlUla
1995
12. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
Bora-Hansgrohe
1992
13. LAPORTE Christophe
Team Jumbo-Visma
1968
14. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1931
15. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
IGD
1920
16. GIRMAY Biniam
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1875
17. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Peio
TBV
1856
18. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1781
18. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R Citroën Team
1781
20. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
1772
21. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1753
22. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ADC
1702
23. HINDLEY Jai
Bora-Hansgrohe
1643
24. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
1620
25. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE Team Emirates
1605
26. YATES Adam
IGD
1590
27. MERLIER Tim
ADC
1533
28. MOHORIC Matej
TBV
1494
29. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
IGD
1448
30. LANDA MEANA Mikel
TBV
1350
31. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
1329
32. TEUNS Dylan
IPT
1281
33. ARENSMAN Thymen
DSM
1271
33. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
1271
35. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jayco AlUla
1255
36. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis
1228
37. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE Team Emirates
1227
38. HOFSTETTER Hugo
ARK
1217
39. YATES Simon Philip
Team Jayco AlUla
1204
40. O'CONNOR Ben
AG2R Citroën Team
1203
41. HAYTER Ethan
IGD
1193
42. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
1181
43. VAN BAARLE Dylan
IGD
1166
44. GAUDU David
Groupama-FDJ
1157
45. ROTA Lorenzo
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1156
46. VAN GESTEL Dries
TEN
1143
47. JAKOBSEN Fabio
QST
1128
48. BARDET Romain
DSM
1113
49. JENSEN Mattias
Trek-Segafredo
1078
50. KOOIJ Olav
Team Jumbo-Visma
1073
51. TRENTIN Matteo
UAE Team Emirates
1066
52. MEINTJES Louis
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1048
53. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Jumbo-Visma
1047
54. HERMANS Quinten
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1007
55. BENNETT Sam
Bora-Hansgrohe
976
56. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
957
57. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Movistar Team
944
58. ZINGLE Axel
Cofidis
930
59. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE Team Emirates
891
60. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE Team Emirates
880
61. SIMON Julien
TEN
880
61. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
880
63. POWLESS Neilson
EFE
879
64. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis
874
65. CONSONNI Simone
Cofidis
873
66. MOZZATO Luca
B&B Hotels KTM
857
67. CAPIOT Amaury
ARK
852
68. SCHMID Mauro
QST
851
69. THOMAS Benjamin
Cofidis
842
70. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Qazaqstan Team
838
71. CARUSO Damiano
TBV
834
72. VAN AVERMAET Greg
AG2R Citroën Team
826
73. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
813
74. LOUVEL Matis
ARK
809
75. VAN POPPEL Danny
Bora-Hansgrohe
775
75. PIDCOCK Thomas
IGD
775
77. HIRT Jan
Circus - Wanty Gobert
772
78. CAMPENAERTS Victor
Lotto Soudal
761
78. WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard
Cofidis
761
80. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Cofidis
757
81. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
751
82. TURGIS Anthony
TEN
748
83. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Movistar Team
735
84. POZZOVIVO Domenico
Circus - Wanty Gobert
714
85. FUGLSANG Jakob
IPT
712
86. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
711
87. VUILLERMOZ Alexis
TEN
708
88. CAVENDISH Mark
QST
705
89. URAN Rigoberto
EFE
691
90. SHEFFIELD Magnus
IGD
688
91. NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
687
91. NIZZOLO Giacomo
IPT
687
93. SKUJINS Toms
Trek-Segafredo
682
94. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
679
95. ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio
EFE
666
96. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
663
97. WOODS Michael
IPT
662
98. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
658
99. BETTIOL Alberto
EFE
652
100. DE BONDT Dries
ADC
650