Cycling
Spain

Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana

| |
1 Feb
5 Feb
Next stage
Stage 3: Bétera - Sagunto
2 Feb
145 km | Flat
Top competitors: Aleksandr Vlasov, Pello Bilbao, Alexander Kristoff, Juan Ayuso, Mikel Landa, Damiano Caruso, Iván García Cortina, Bob Jungels, Lennard Kämna, Samuele Battistella
Last video highlights
Youtube
Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 3 : Bétera - Sagunto
3 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 2 : Novelda - Benissa
2 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2023 | Highlights - Stage 1 : Orihuela - Altea
1 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
High-Speed Sprint Perfection On Final Stage | Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 5 Highlights
6 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
Favourites Exchange Blows On Steep Gravel Climb | Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 3 Highlights
4 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
Climbs & Corners As Sprinters Battle! | Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana Stage 2 Highlights
3 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a la Comunidad Valenciana | Stage 1
2 Feb | GCN Racing
Youtube
Vuelta a Valencia 2021 - Stage 5 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
18 Apr | Eurosport
Youtube
Vuelta a Valencia 2021 - Stage 4 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
17 Apr | Eurosport
Youtube
Vuelta a Valencia 2021 - Stage 3 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
16 Apr | Eurosport
Youtube
Vuelta a Valencia 2021 - Stage 1 Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
14 Apr | Eurosport
Youtube
Tadej Pogacar's Incredible 6.5w/kg Ascent | GCN Racing News Show
11 Feb | GCN Racing
Show other videos (+11)
Info - Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Vuelta a la Comunitat Valenciana
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Africa SuperSport Africa
Asia Eurosport
Europe Eurosport
Local broadcasters
Denmark Discovery +
Italy DAZN Italia, Rai Sport
Norway Discovery +
Spain DAZN España, Teledeporte
Sweden Discovery +
UK Discovery +

Bahrain - McLaren (3/3)

Bahrain - McLaren
Damiano Caruso ITA
Pello Bilbao SPA
Mikel Landa SPA

Bora-Hansgrohe (6/3)

Bora-Hansgrohe
Aleksandr Vlasov RUS
Bob Jungels LUX
Matthew Walls GB
Matteo Fabbro ITA
Anton Palzer GER
Lennard Kämna GER

UAE Team Emirates (1/3)

UAE Team Emirates
Juan Ayuso SPA

ntermarché - Circus - Wanty (2/3)

ntermarché - Circus - Wanty
Rui Costa POR
Madis Mihkels EST

Movistar Team (1/3)

Movistar Team
CORTINA Iván García SPA

Team Jumbo-Visma (5/3)

Team Jumbo-Visma
Thomas Gloag GB
DIJKE Mick Van NED
Michel Hessmann GER
DER SANDE Tosh Van BEL
Sam Oomen NED

Astana Qazaqstan Team (4/3)

Astana Qazaqstan Team
Samuele Battistella ITA
Luis León Sánchez SPA
LA CRUZ David De SPA
Christian Scaroni ITA

INEOS Grenadiers (1/3)

INEOS Grenadiers
HART Tao Geoghegan GB

Team Jayco AlUla (1/3)

Team Jayco AlUla
Eddie Dunbar IRL

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA (5/3)

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Orluis Aular
Mulu Kinfe Hailemichael ETH
Jon Barrenetxea SPA
Fernando Barceló SPA
Joel Nicolau SPA

Euskaltel - Euskadi (1/3)

Mikel Bizkarra SPA

Human Powered Health (1/3)

Human Powered Health
Barnabás Peák HUN

Uno-X Norwegian Development Team (5/3)

Anthon Charmig DEN
Alexander Kristoff NOR
Niklas Eg DEN
Louis Bendixen DEN
Jonas Gregaard DEN
# Name
1. Giulio Ciccone
Trek-Segafredo
12:30:50
2. Pello Bilbao
Bahrain Victorious
+ 03
3. Aleksandr Vlasov
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 06
4. Alex Aranburu
Movistar Team
+ 10
5. Anthon Charmig
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 10
6. Thomas Gloag
Jumbo-Visma
+ 10
7. Rui Costa
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
+ 10
8. Tao Geoghegan Hart
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 10
9. Mikel Landa
Bahrain Victorious
+ 10
10. Carlos Rodriguez
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 16
11. Brandon McNulty
UAE Team Emirates
+ 18
12. Lennard Kämna
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 21
13. Diego Ulissi
UAE Team Emirates
+ 30
14. Marc Soler
UAE Team Emirates
+ 30
15. Rafal Majka
UAE Team Emirates
+ 30
16. Bauke Mollema
Trek-Segafredo
+ 30
17. Torstein Træen
Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
+ 44
18. Antonio Pedrero
Movistar Team
+ 44
19. Georg Zimmermann
Intermarché-Circus-Wanty
+ 48
20. Callum Scotson
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 50
21. Thymen Arensman
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 56
22. Sam Oomen
Jumbo-Visma
+ 01:02
23. Mikel Bizkarra
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:02
24. Joan Bou
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:17
25. Kenny Elissonde
Trek-Segafredo
+ 01:24
26. Gotzon Martin
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:35
27. Wout Poels
Bahrain Victorious
+ 02:04
28. Luis León Sánchez
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 02:09
29. Koen Bouwman
Jumbo-Visma
+ 02:47
30. Laurens De Plus
INEOS Grenadiers
+ 02:47
1 Feb Stage 1: Orihuela - Altea
190km | Flat
2 Feb Stage 2: Novelda - Benissa
178km | Hilly
3 Feb Stage 3: Bétera - Sagunto
145km | Flat
4 Feb Stage 4: Burriana - Altura
181km | Mountain
5 Feb Stage 5: Paterna - València
93km | Flat
World Rankings - Individual (10-14-2022)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
5131
2. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
4525
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
QST
4452
4. VINGEGAARD Jonas
Team Jumbo-Visma
3154
5. VLASOV Aleksandr
Bora-Hansgrohe
2484
6. DE LIE Arnaud
Lotto Soudal
2268
7. KÜNG Stefan
Groupama-FDJ
2180
8. KRISTOFF Alexander
Circus - Wanty Gobert
2099
9. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ADC
2003
10. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1996
11. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Jayco AlUla
1995
12. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
Bora-Hansgrohe
1992
13. LAPORTE Christophe
Team Jumbo-Visma
1968
14. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1931
15. MARTINEZ POVEDA Daniel Felipe
IGD
1920
16. GIRMAY Biniam
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1875
17. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Peio
TBV
1856
18. CARAPAZ Richard
IGD
1781
18. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R Citroën Team
1781
20. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Movistar Team
1772
21. PEDERSEN Mads
Trek-Segafredo
1753
22. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ADC
1702
23. HINDLEY Jai
Bora-Hansgrohe
1643
24. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
1620
25. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE Team Emirates
1605
26. YATES Adam
IGD
1590
27. MERLIER Tim
ADC
1533
28. MOHORIC Matej
TBV
1494
29. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
IGD
1448
30. LANDA MEANA Mikel
TBV
1350
31. THOMAS Geraint
IGD
1329
32. TEUNS Dylan
IPT
1281
33. ARENSMAN Thymen
DSM
1271
33. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
1271
35. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jayco AlUla
1255
36. MARTIN Guillaume
Cofidis
1228
37. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE Team Emirates
1227
38. HOFSTETTER Hugo
ARK
1217
39. YATES Simon Philip
Team Jayco AlUla
1204
40. O'CONNOR Ben
AG2R Citroën Team
1203
41. HAYTER Ethan
IGD
1193
42. BARGUIL Warren
ARK
1181
43. VAN BAARLE Dylan
IGD
1166
44. GAUDU David
Groupama-FDJ
1157
45. ROTA Lorenzo
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1156
46. VAN GESTEL Dries
TEN
1143
47. JAKOBSEN Fabio
QST
1128
48. BARDET Romain
DSM
1113
49. JENSEN Mattias
Trek-Segafredo
1078
50. KOOIJ Olav
Team Jumbo-Visma
1073
51. TRENTIN Matteo
UAE Team Emirates
1066
52. MEINTJES Louis
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1048
53. BENOOT Tiesj
Team Jumbo-Visma
1047
54. HERMANS Quinten
Circus - Wanty Gobert
1007
55. BENNETT Sam
Bora-Hansgrohe
976
56. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
957
57. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
Movistar Team
944
58. ZINGLE Axel
Cofidis
930
59. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE Team Emirates
891
60. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE Team Emirates
880
61. SIMON Julien
TEN
880
61. QUINTANA Nairo
ARK
880
63. POWLESS Neilson
EFE
879
64. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis
874
65. CONSONNI Simone
Cofidis
873
66. MOZZATO Luca
B&B Hotels KTM
857
67. CAPIOT Amaury
ARK
852
68. SCHMID Mauro
QST
851
69. THOMAS Benjamin
Cofidis
842
70. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Qazaqstan Team
838
71. CARUSO Damiano
TBV
834
72. VAN AVERMAET Greg
AG2R Citroën Team
826
73. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
813
74. LOUVEL Matis
ARK
809
75. VAN POPPEL Danny
Bora-Hansgrohe
775
75. PIDCOCK Thomas
IGD
775
77. HIRT Jan
Circus - Wanty Gobert
772
78. CAMPENAERTS Victor
Lotto Soudal
761
78. WALSCHEID Maximilian Richard
Cofidis
761
80. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Cofidis
757
81. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
751
82. TURGIS Anthony
TEN
748
83. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
Movistar Team
735
84. POZZOVIVO Domenico
Circus - Wanty Gobert
714
85. FUGLSANG Jakob
IPT
712
86. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
711
87. VUILLERMOZ Alexis
TEN
708
88. CAVENDISH Mark
QST
705
89. URAN Rigoberto
EFE
691
90. SHEFFIELD Magnus
IGD
688
91. NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Qazaqstan Team
687
91. NIZZOLO Giacomo
IPT
687
93. SKUJINS Toms
Trek-Segafredo
682
94. SIVAKOV Pavel
IGD
679
95. ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio
EFE
666
96. BOUHANNI Nacer
ARK
663
97. WOODS Michael
IPT
662
98. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
658
99. BETTIOL Alberto
EFE
652
100. DE BONDT Dries
ADC
650