Football
Ethiopia

Premier League

Pick team
|
16 Oct
1 Jun
Info - Premier League
× Info! Use Country / TV Station option to define your local stations.
Premier League - Next games live on TV
9 Dec
Thursday
Fasil Ketema
Fasil Ketema
08:00
Sidama Bunna
Sidama Bunna
Addis Ababa Kenema
Addis Ababa Kenema
08:00
Wolkite Kenema
Wolkite Kenema
Dire Dawa
Dire Dawa
09:00
Ethiopia Bunna
Ethiopia Bunna
Arba Menche
Arba Menche
09:00
Jimma Aba Jifar
Jimma Aba Jifar
10 Dec
Friday
Defence Force
Defence Force
08:00
Hadiya Hossana
Hadiya Hossana
Bahir Dar Kenema
Bahir Dar Kenema
08:00
Welayta Dicha
Welayta Dicha
11 Dec
Saturday
Adama City
Adama City
08:00
St. George
St. George
Hawassa
Hawassa
08:00
Sebeta City
Sebeta City
15 Dec
Wednesday
Bahir Dar Kenema
Bahir Dar Kenema
08:00
Fasil Ketema
Fasil Ketema
Defence Force
Defence Force
08:00
Sidama Bunna
Sidama Bunna
16 Dec
Thursday
Hadiya Hossana
Hadiya Hossana
08:00
Dire Dawa
Dire Dawa
Addis Ababa Kenema
Addis Ababa Kenema
08:00
Hawassa
Hawassa
17 Dec
Friday
Welayta Dicha
Welayta Dicha
08:00
St. George
St. George
Wolkite Kenema
Wolkite Kenema
08:00
Ethiopia Bunna
Ethiopia Bunna
18 Dec
Saturday
Jimma Aba Jifar
Jimma Aba Jifar
08:00
Sebeta City
Sebeta City
Arba Menche
Arba Menche
08:00
Adama City
Adama City
21 Dec
Tuesday
Dire Dawa
Dire Dawa
08:00
Addis Ababa Kenema
Addis Ababa Kenema
Fasil Ketema
Fasil Ketema
08:00
Defence Force
Defence Force
22 Dec
Wednesday
Sidama Bunna
Sidama Bunna
08:00
Welayta Dicha
Welayta Dicha
Ethiopia Bunna
Ethiopia Bunna
08:00
Hadiya Hossana
Hadiya Hossana
P W D L Goals PTS
1 Welayta Dicha 6 4 1 1 9:4 13
2 Fasil Ketema 6 3 2 1 10:4 11
3 St. George 6 2 4 0 8:4 10
4 Bahir Dar Kenema 6 3 1 2 8:5 10
5 Addis Ababa Ketema 6 3 1 2 8:7 10
6 Defence Force 6 3 1 2 4:4 10
7 Arba Menche 6 2 3 1 6:5 9
8 Wolkite Kenema 6 2 3 1 4:3 9
9 Dire Dawa 6 2 2 2 5:6 8
10 Ethiopia Bunna 6 2 2 2 5:8 8
11 Sidama Bunna 6 1 4 1 7:5 7
12 Adama City 6 1 4 1 4:4 7
13 Hawassa 6 2 1 3 4:5 7
14 Sebeta City 6 0 4 2 3:6 4
14 Addis Ababa Kenema 0 0 0 0 0:0 0
15 Hadiya Hossana 6 0 3 3 2:6 3
16 Jimma Aba Jifar 6 0 0 6 2:13 0
# Player Team G A
1. . Ouro-Agoro I. St. George 5 0
2. . Alemu F. Fasil Ketema 4 1
3. . Bogale Y. Sidama Bunna 4 0
3. . Sidibe M. Dire Dawa 4 0
5. . Tilahun F. Addis Ababa Ketema 3 1
6. . Mekengo B. Welayta Dicha 3 0
7. . N Ethiopia Bunna 2 1
7. . Adongo R. Dire Dawa 2 1
9. . Abate Z. Welayta Dicha 2 0
9. . Abebe W. Arba Menche 2 0
9. . Alemu F. Bahir Dar Kenema 2 0
9. . Bayeh Y. Fasil Ketema 2 0
9. . Belay B. Defence Force 2 0
9. . Gebremariam F. Sebeta City 2 0
9. . Kebede G. Wolkite Kenema 2 0
9. . Mawuli O. Bahir Dar Kenema 2 0
9. . Mengistu S. Welayta Dicha 2 0
9. . Sherefa H. St. George 2 0
19. . Wondimu M. Bahir Dar Kenema 1 1
19. . Fikadu D. Jimma Aba Jifar 1 1
9 Dec
Thursday
Fasil Ketema
Fasil Ketema
08:00
Sidama Bunna
Sidama Bunna
Addis Ababa Kenema
Addis Ababa Kenema
08:00
Wolkite Kenema
Wolkite Kenema
Arba Menche
Arba Menche
09:00
Jimma Aba Jifar
Jimma Aba Jifar
Dire Dawa
Dire Dawa
09:00
Ethiopia Bunna
Ethiopia Bunna
10 Dec
Friday
Bahir Dar Kenema
Bahir Dar Kenema
08:00
Welayta Dicha
Welayta Dicha
Defence Force
Defence Force
08:00
Hadiya Hossana
Hadiya Hossana
11 Dec
Saturday
Hawassa
Hawassa
08:00
Sebeta City
Sebeta City
Adama City
Adama City
08:00
St. George
St. George