Cycling
Belgium

Grote Prijs Marcel Kint

| |
28 May
Route info
GP Marcel Kint
27 May
188 km | Flat
Top competitors: Tim Merlier, Caleb Ewan, Gerben Thijssen, Hugo Page, Aaron Gate, Jakub Mareczko, Timothy Dupont, Timo Kielich, Lionel Taminiaux, Kenneth Van Rooy
Info - Grote Prijs Marcel Kint
Grote Prijs Marcel Kint
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
Full world coverage
Regional broadcasters
Africa SuperSport Africa
Europe Eurosport
Local broadcasters
Germany Discovery +

Soudal - Quick Step

Soudal - Quick Step
1 Tim Merlier BEL
2 Jannik Steimle GER
3 Martin Svrček SVK
4 LERBERGHE Bert Van BEL
5 TRICHT Stan Van BEL
6 Siebe Deweirdt BEL
7 Warre Vangheluwe BEL

Alpecin-Fenix

21 Ayco Bastiaens BEL
22 Timo Kielich BEL
23 Jakub Mareczko ITA
24 Jensen Plowright AUS
25 Siebe Roesems BEL
26 Lionel Taminiaux BEL
27 DER POEL David Van NED

ntermarché - Circus - Wanty

ntermarché - Circus - Wanty
31 Gerben Thijssen BEL
32 Julius Johansen DEN
33 Gerben Kuypers BEL
34 Hugo Page FRA
35 Baptiste Planckaert BEL
36 Loïc Vliegen BEL
37 POPPEL Boy Van NED

Lotto Soudal

Lotto Soudal
41 Caleb Ewan AUS
42 BUYST Jasper De BEL
43 Jarrad Drizners AUS
44 Jacopo Guarnieri ITA
45 DE PAAR Jarne Van BEL
47 Rüdiger Selig GER
49 Michael Schwarzmann GER

BEAT Cycling Club

Lucas Janssen NED
111 Matthijs Büchli NED
112 Gil D'heygere BEL
113 Stijn Daemen NED
114 Bram Dissel NED
116 Vincent Hoppezak NED
117 Emiel Vermeulen BEL

Tarteletto - Isorex

Tarteletto - Isorex
141 Timothy Dupont BEL
142 POORTER Maxime De BEL
143 Andreas Goeman BEL
144 Thomas Joseph BEL
145 Jacob Relaes BEL
146 Kobe Vanoverschelde BEL
147 Thibau Verhofstadt BEL

Team BridgeLane

161 Joshua Duffy AUS
162 Conor Leahy AUS
163 Ben Metcalfe AUS
164 Tristan Saunders AUS
165 Elliot Schultz AUS
166 Dalton Stretton AUS
167 Liam Walsh AUS

Team Lotto - Kern Haus

192 Cedric Abt GER
193 Leon Eduard Brescher GER
194 Jakob Geßner GER
195 Joshua Huppertz GER
196 Ben Felix Jochum GER
197 Leslie Lührs GER
198 Fabian Wünstel GER
2023 UCI World Tour Calendar
19 Apr La Flèche Wallonne
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Apr Amstel Gold Race
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
9 Apr Paris-Roubaix
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Deceuninck
3 Apr
8 Apr
Tour of the Basque Country
Jonas Vingegaard Jumbo-Visma
2 Apr Tour des Flandres
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
29 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma
26 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Christophe Laporte Jumbo-Visma
24 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Wout van Aert Jumbo-Visma
22 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin-Deceuninck
20 Mar
26 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Primož Roglič Jumbo-Visma
18 Mar Milan - San Remo
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin-Deceuninck
6 Mar
12 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Primož Roglič Jumbo-Visma
5 Mar
12 Mar
Paris - Nice
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
4 Mar Strade Bianche
Thomas Pidcock INEOS Grenadiers
25 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Dylan van Baarle Jumbo-Visma
20 Feb
26 Feb
UAE Tour
Remco Evenepoel Soudal - Quick Step
29 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Marius Mayrhofer Team DSM
17 Jan
22 Jan
Tour Down Under
Jay Vine UAE Team Emirates
World Rankings - Individual (05-25-2023)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
6727
2. VAN AERT Wout
JUMBO-VISMA
5057
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
4831
4. VINGEGAARD Jonas
JUMBO-VISMA
3527
5. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3112
6. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2968
7. PEDERSEN Mads
TREK - SEGAFREDO
2744
8. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2570
9. LAPORTE Christophe
JUMBO-VISMA
2364
10. LANDA MEANA Mikel
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2266
11. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2215
12. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA - FDJ
2094
13. ROGLIČ Primož
JUMBO-VISMA
2086
14. JENSEN Mattias
TREK - SEGAFREDO
2055
15. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2041
16. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
2036
17. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1944
18. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA - FDJ
1887
19. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1869
20. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
1731
21. DEMARE Arnaud
GROUPAMA - FDJ
1639
22. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1638
23. HIGUITA GARCIA Sergio Andres
BORA - HANSGROHE
1599
24. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1594
25. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1568
26. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1568
27. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA - FDJ
1559
28. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1518
29. KOOIJ Olav
JUMBO-VISMA
1463
30. JORGENSON Matteo
MOVISTAR TEAM
1428
31. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X PRO CYCLING TEAM
1420
32. ROTA Lorenzo
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
1394
33. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM
1392
34. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1370
35. SCHMID Mauro
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1368
36. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1343
37. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1296
38. CICCONE Giulio
TREK - SEGAFREDO
1293
39. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1260
40. BENOOT Tiesj
JUMBO-VISMA
1253
41. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1247
42. VINE Jay
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1232
43. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
TEAM MEDELLIN - EPM
1197
44. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1194
45. GEOGHEGAN HART Tao
INEOS GRENADIERS
1184
46. COSNEFROY Benoit
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
1180
47. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1159
48. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1136
49. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1130
50. GIRMAY Biniam
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
1127
51. HAYTER Ethan
INEOS GRENADIERS
1111
52. TRENTIN Matteo
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1098
53. MEINTJES Louis Du Bouisson
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
1072
54. JAKOBSEN Fabio
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1029
54. ARENSMAN Thymen
INEOS GRENADIERS
1029
56. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1025
57. GARCIA CORTINA Ivan
MOVISTAR TEAM
991
58. MEEUS Jordi
BORA - HANSGROHE
981
59. MENTEN Milan
LOTTO DSTNY
979
60. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
960
61. O'CONNOR Ben
AG2R CITROEN TEAM
952
62. KONRAD Patrick
BORA - HANSGROHE
942
63. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
939
64. SIVAKOV Pavel
INEOS GRENADIERS
937
65. COSTA Rui
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
937
66. VAUQUELIN Kévin
TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC
928
67. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
910
68. VANMARCKE Sep
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
907
69. SHEFFIELD Magnus
INEOS GRENADIERS
891
70. HERRADA Jesus
COFIDIS
886
71. EWAN Caleb
LOTTO DSTNY
881
72. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - CIRCUS - WANTY
871
73. ULISSI Diego
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
869
74. BAGIOLI Andrea
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
868
75. PINOT Thibaut
GROUPAMA - FDJ
856
76. CHAVES RUBIO Jhoan Esteban
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
844
77. VAN GILS Maxim
LOTTO DSTNY
841
78. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
834
79. ARANBURU DEBA Alex
MOVISTAR TEAM
821
80. ALMEIDA GUERREIRO Ruben Antonio
MOVISTAR TEAM
813