Cycling
Belgium Belgium

Scheldeprijs

Schoten
3 Apr
Schoten
Top competitors: Jasper Philipsen, Alexander Kristoff, Dylan Groenewegen, Fabio Jakobsen, Danny Van Poppel, Caleb Ewan, Luca Mozzato, Gerben Thijssen, Hugo Hofstetter, Edward Theuns
Last race winners: Jasper Philipsen (2023), Alexander Kristoff (2022), Jasper Philipsen (2021), Caleb Ewan (2020), Fabio Jakobsen (2019), Fabio Jakobsen (2018), Marcel Kittel (2017), Marcel Kittel (2016), Alexander Kristoff (2015), Marcel Kittel (2014)
Last video highlights
2023
Youtube
Highlights: 2023 Scheldeprijs - Elite Men
5 Apr | FloBikes
2022
Youtube
Big Upset For The Favourites! | Scheldeprijs 2022 Elite Men Highlights
6 Apr | GCN Racing
2021
Youtube
Scheldeprijs 2021 | Men's Elite Highlights | Cycling | Eurosport
7 Apr | Eurosport
Show other videos (+2)
Info - Scheldeprijs
Scheldeprijs
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Tim Merlier
Soudal Quick-Step
04:17:04
2. Jasper Philipsen
Alpecin-Deceuninck
+ 00
3. Dylan Groenewegen
Team Jayco-AlUla
+ 00
4. Cees Bol
Astana Qazaqstan Team
+ 00
5. Hugo Hofstetter
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 00
6. Søren Wærenskjold
Uno-X Mobility
+ 00
7. Sam Welsford
BORA-hansgrohe
+ 00
8. Matteo Moschetti
Q36.5 Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
9. Madis Mihkels
Intermarché-Wanty
+ 00
10. Matteo Trentin
Tudor Pro Cycling Team
+ 00
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
31 Mar Tour des Flandres
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
27 Mar Dwars door Vlaanderen
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
24 Mar Gent-Wevelgem
Mads Pedersen Lidl - Trek
22 Mar Saxo BinckBank Classic
Mathieu van der Poel Alpecin - Deceuninck
20 Mar Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
18 Mar
24 Mar
Tour of Catalunya
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
16 Mar Milan - San Remo
Jasper Philipsen Alpecin - Deceuninck
4 Mar
10 Mar
Tirreno-Adriatico
Jonas Vingegaard Team Visma | Lease a Bike
3 Mar
10 Mar
Paris - Nice
Matteo Jorgenson Team Visma | Lease a Bike
2 Mar Strade Bianche
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
24 Feb Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Jan Tratnik Team Visma | Lease a Bike
19 Feb
25 Feb
UAE Tour
Lennert Van Eetvelt Lotto Dstny
28 Jan Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Laurence Pithie Groupama - FDJ
16 Jan
21 Jan
Tour Down Under
Stephen Williams Israel - Premier Tech
World Rankings - Individual (04-15-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
6658
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
5970
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
5697
4. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4812
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4784
6. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
4466
7. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4100
8. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3821
9. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3444
10. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
3307
11. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
3250
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
3183
13. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2759
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2620
15. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2440
16. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2413
17. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2393
18. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2303
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2168
20. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2093
21. PINOT Thibaut
2053
22. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
2017
23. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1999
24. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1994
25. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1960
26. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1959
27. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1913
28. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1902
29. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1856
30. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1850
31. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1846
32. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1780
33. POLITT Nils
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1732
34. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1722
35. VAN GILS Maxim
LOTTO DSTNY
1707
36. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1706
37. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1644
38. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1636
39. MOZZATO Luca
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1627
40. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1614
41. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1606
42. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1605
43. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1566
44. MILAN Jonathan
LIDL-TREK
1561
45. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
1549
46. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1524
46. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
MOVISTAR TEAM
1524
48. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1489
49. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1481
50. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1470
51. MEEUS Jordi
BORA - HANSGROHE
1457
52. MARTINEZ Lenny
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1438
53. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1431
54. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1426
55. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1418
56. WELLENS Tim
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1377
57. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1366
58. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
59. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1350
60. BETTIOL Alberto
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1341
61. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1311
62. PITHIE Laurence
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1294
63. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1243
64. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1226
65. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1222
66. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1199
67. VAN POPPEL Danny
BORA - HANSGROHE
1195
68. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1194
69. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1193
70. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1179
71. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1169
72. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1158
73. DEL TORO ROMERO Isaac
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1137
74. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1130
75. VELASCO Simone
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1118
76. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1114
77. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1106
78. VAN EETVELT Lennert
LOTTO DSTNY
1098
79. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1085
80. UIJTDEBROEKS Cian
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1063