Cycling
France France

Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var

17 - 18 Feb
Top competitors: Bauke Mollema, Nairo Quintana, Peter Sagan, Guillaume Martin, Tim Wellens, Caleb Ewan, Dorian Godon, Valentin Madouas, Anthony Turgis, Clément Champoussin
Last race winners: Gianluca Brambilla (2021), Nairo Quintana (2020), Thibaut Pinot (2019), Jonathan Hivert (2018), Arthur Vichot (2017), Arthur Vichot (2016), Ben Gastauer (2015), Carlos Betancur (2014), Arthur Vichot (2013), Jonathan Tiernan-locke (2012)
Info - Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var
Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Ethan Vernon
Israel-Premier Tech
03:55:27
2. Sean Flynn
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 04
3. Vincenzo Albanese
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
+ 06
4. Aurélien Paret-Peintre
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 09
5. Jordan Labrosse
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 09
6. Tobias Halland Johannessen
Uno-X Mobility
+ 10
7. Guillaume Boivin
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 10
8. Fabian Lienhard
Groupama-FDJ
+ 10
9. Romain Bardet
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 10
10. Benoît Cosnefroy
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 10
11. Kevin Vermaerke
Team dsm-firmenich PostNL
+ 10
12. Matys Grisel
Lotto Dstny Development Team
+ 10
13. Alexandre Delettre
St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
+ 10
14. Michael Woods
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 10
15. Guillaume Martin
Cofidis
+ 10
16. Bastien Tronchon
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 10
17. Mattéo Vercher
TotalEnergies
+ 10
18. Quentin Pacher
Groupama-FDJ
+ 10
19. Kevin Geniets
Groupama-FDJ
+ 10
20. Romain Grégoire
Groupama-FDJ
+ 10
21. Clément Braz Afonso
CIC U Nantes Atlantique
+ 10
22. Mathieu Burgaudeau
TotalEnergies
+ 10
23. Louis Barré
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
+ 14
24. Andrea Mifsud
Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur
+ 15
25. Niccolo Bonifazio
Team corratec - Vini Fantini
+ 17
26. Nans Peters
Decathlon AG2R La Mondiale Team
+ 17
27. Dillon Corkery
St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93
+ 17
28. Kévin Vauquelin
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
+ 17
29. Anthony Perez
Cofidis
+ 17
30. Krists Neilands
Israel-Premier Tech
+ 17
2024 UCI World Tour Calendar
World Rankings - Individual (02-26-2024)
# Rider PTS
1. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
7290
2. VINGEGAARD HANSEN Jonas
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
6304
3. EVENEPOEL Remco
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
6026
4. ROGLIČ Primož
BORA - HANSGROHE
5603
5. PEDERSEN Mads
LIDL-TREK
4918
6. VAN AERT Wout
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
4877
7. YATES Adam Richard
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
4227
8. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
4163
9. PHILIPSEN Jasper
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
3912
10. GONÇALVES ALMEIDA Joao Pedro
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2997
11. YATES Simon Philip
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
2861
12. HIRSCHI Marc
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
2859
13. SKJELMOSE Mattias
LIDL-TREK
2737
14. KUSS Sepp
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2715
15. DE LIE Arnaud
LOTTO DSTNY
2644
16. GANNA Filippo
INEOS GRENADIERS
2547
17. VLASOV Aleksandr
BORA - HANSGROHE
2315
18. LAPORTE Christophe
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2311
19. MOHORIC Matej
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
2255
20. HEALY Ben
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
2253
21. PINOT Thibaut
2162
22. KOOIJ Olav
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
2092
23. LANDA MEANA Mikel
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
2050
24. KÜNG Stefan
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2010
25. MADOUAS Valentin
GROUPAMA-FDJ
2009
26. GROVES Kaden Alexander
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
2003
27. BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA Pello
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1997
28. PIDCOCK Thomas
INEOS GRENADIERS
1984
29. AYUSO PESQUERA Juan
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1961
30. THOMAS Geraint
INEOS GRENADIERS
1838
31. BENOOT Tiesj
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1773
32. POWLESS Neilson
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1707
33. MCNULTY Brandon
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1707
34. GALL Felix
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1701
35. MARTIN GUYONNET Guillaume
COFIDIS
1681
36. BAGIOLI Andrea
LIDL-TREK
1665
37. HINDLEY Jai
BORA - HANSGROHE
1644
38. GAUDU David
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1602
39. WOODS Michael Russell
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1558
40. VERMEERSCH Florian
LOTTO DSTNY
1517
41. BARDET Romain
TEAM DSM-FIRMENICH POSTNL
1501
42. CARUSO Damiano
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1500
43. ARANBURU DEVA Alex
1494
44. LUTSENKO Alexey
ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM
1480
45. BUITRAGO SANCHEZ Santiago
BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS
1475
46. RODRIGUEZ CANO Carlos
INEOS GRENADIERS
1473
47. THIJSSEN Gerben
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1451
48. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1434
49. JORGENSON Matteo
TEAM VISMA | LEASE A BIKE
1405
50. CICCONE Giulio
LIDL-TREK
1399
51. STRONG Corbin John
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1384
52. KRON Andreas Lorentz
LOTTO DSTNY
1382
53. JOHANNESSEN Tobias Halland
UNO-X MOBILITY
1362
54. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
COFIDIS
1356
55. MAS NICOLAU Enric
MOVISTAR TEAM
1335
56. NARVAEZ PRADO Jhonatan Manuel
INEOS GRENADIERS
1321
57. SKUJINS Toms
LIDL-TREK
1287
57. O'CONNOR Ben
DECATHLON AG2R LA MONDIALE TEAM
1287
59. VAN WILDER Ilan
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1259
60. MATTHEWS Michael
TEAM JAYCO ALULA
1258
61. COQUARD Bryan
COFIDIS
1255
62. COSTA Rui
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1226
63. SIVAKOV Pavel
UAE TEAM EMIRATES
1214
64. ZINGLE Axel
COFIDIS
1212
65. DEMARE Arnaud
ARKEA-B&B HOTELS
1189
66. KÄMNA Lennard
BORA - HANSGROHE
1179
67. GREGOIRE Romain
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1177
68. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK
1173
69. GEE Derek
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1153
70. CARAPAZ Richard
EF EDUCATION - EASYPOST
1143
71. KRISTOFF Alexander
UNO-X MOBILITY
1142
72. WELSFORD Sam
BORA - HANSGROHE
1141
73. TILLER Rasmus
UNO-X MOBILITY
1141
73. STUYVEN Jasper
LIDL-TREK
1141
75. MERLIER Tim
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1134
76. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1125
77. LAMPAERT Yves
SOUDAL QUICK-STEP
1100
78. ZIMMERMANN Georg
INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY
1095
79. WILLIAMS Stephen
ISRAEL - PREMIER TECH
1090
80. PITHIE Laurence
GROUPAMA-FDJ
1086