Cycling
Portugal

Tour of Algarve

|
Feb 20
Feb 24
Info - Tour of Algarve
Tour of Algarve
Live TV Coverage - My stations
No live sport coverage available for selected countries.
Info! Use Countries / Stations option to define your local stations.
# Name
1. Tadej Pogacar
UAE Team Emirates
19:26:34
2. Søren Kragh Andersen
Team Sunweb
0' 14''
3. Wout Poels
Team Sky
0' 21''
4. Enric Mas
Deceuninck-QuickStep
0' 25''
5. Sam Oomen
Team Sunweb
1' 40''
6. Zdenek Stybar
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1' 54''
7. Neilson Powless
Team Jumbo-Visma
2' 50''
8. Amaro Antunes
CCC Team
2' 52''
9. João Pedro Lourenço Rodrigues
W52-FC Porto
3' 27''
10. Simon Spilak
Katusha-Alpecin
3' 47''
11. David de la Cruz
Team Sky
3' 48''
12. Jose Herrada
Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4' 07''
13. Gianluca Brambilla
Trek-Segafredo
4' 16''
14. Simone Petilli
UAE Team Emirates
4' 18''
15. Michael Valgren Andersen
Dimension Data
4' 48''
16. Carl Fredrik Hagen
Lotto Soudal
4' 48''
17. Ben King
Dimension Data
6' 12''
18. Stefan Küng
Groupama-FDJ
6' 13''
19. Raul Alarcon Garcia
W52-FC Porto
7' 16''
20. Sergei Chernetski
Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
7' 19''
Feb 20 Stage 1: Portimão - Lagos
199km | Mountain
Feb 21 Stage 2: Almodôvar - Fóia
187km | Mountain
Feb 22 Stage 3: Lagoa - Lagoa
30km | Individual time trial
Feb 23 Stage 4: Albufeira - Tavira
198km | Mountain
Feb 24 Stage 5: Faro - Malhão
173km | Mountain
2019 UCI World Tour Calendar
Aug 4 The London-Surrey Classic
Elia Viviani Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Aug 3 Clasica Ciclista San Sebastian
Remco Evenepoel Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Aug 3 - Aug 9 Tour de Pologne
Pavel Sivakov Team Ineos
Jul 6 - Jul 28 Tour de France
Egan Bernal Team Ineos
Jun 15 - Jun 23 Tour de Suisse
Egan Bernal Team Ineos
Jun 6 - Jun 16 Criterium du Dauphine
Jakob Fuglsang Astana
May 12 - May 18 Tour of California
Tadej Pogačar UAE Team Emirates
May 11 - Jun 2 Giro d'Italia
Richard Carapaz Moviestar
May 1 Eschborn-Frankfurt
Pascal Ackermann Bora–Hansgrohe
Apr 30 - May 5 Tour de Romandie
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Apr 28 Liège–Bastogne–Liège
Jakob Fuglsang Astana
Apr 24 La Flèche Wallonne
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Apr 21 Amstel Gold Race
Mathieu van der Poel Corendon–Circus
Apr 16 - Apr 21 Presidential Cycling Tour of Turkey
Felix Großschartner Bora–Hansgrohe
Apr 14 Paris-Roubaix
Philippe Gilbert Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Apr 8 - Apr 13 Tour of the Basque Country
Ion Izagirre Astana
Apr 7 Tour of Flanders
Alberto Bettiol EF Education First Pro Cycling
Apr 3 Dwars door Vlaanderen
Mathieu van der Poel Corendon–Circus
Mar 31 Gent-Wevelgem
Alexander Kristoff UAE Team Emirates
Mar 29 E3 BinckBank Classic
Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 27 Three Days of Bruges-De Panne
Dylan Groenewegen Team Jumbo-Visma
Mar 25 - Mar 31 Tour of Catalunya
Miguel Ángel López Astana
Mar 23 Milan - San Remo
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 13 - Mar 19 Tirreno-Adriatico
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Mar 10 - Mar 17 Paris - Nice
Egan Bernal Team Sky
Mar 9 Strade Bianche
Julian Alaphilippe Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Mar 2 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad
Zdenek Stybar Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Feb 25 - Mar 2 UAE Tour
Primoz Roglic Team Jumbo–Visma
Jan 24 - Jan 27 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race
Elia Viviani Deceuninck–Quick-Step
Jan 13 - Jan 20 Tour Down Under
Daryl Impey Mitchelton–Scott
World Rankings - Individual (08-12-2019)
# Rider PTS
1. ALAPHILIPPE Julian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
3937
2. VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3177
3. FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2991
4. PINOT Thibaut
Groupama-FDJ
2976
5. ROGLIČ Primož
Team Jumbo-Visma
2859
6. BERNAL GOMEZ Egan Arley
Team INEOS
2726
7. VAN AVERMAET Greg
CCC
2512
8. MATTHEWS Michael
Team Sunweb
2405
9. NAESEN Oliver
AG2R La Mondiale
2374
10. VIVIANI Elia
Deceuninck-QuickStep
2347
11. YATES Simon Philip
Mitchelton-Scott
2320
12. KRISTOFF Alexander
UAE Team Emirates
2277
13. VAN DER POEL Mathieu
Corendon-Circus
2075
14. BUCHMANN Emanuel
Bora-Hansgrohe
2068
15. LOPEZ MORENO Miguel Angel
Astana Pro Team
2010
16. ACKERMANN Pascal
Bora-Hansgrohe
2005
17. SCHACHMANN Maximilian
Bora-Hansgrohe
1982
18. WELLENS Tim
Lotto Soudal
1887
19. NIBALI Vincenzo
Bahrain-Merida
1879
20. KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Team INEOS
1839
21. LUTSENKO Alexey
Astana Pro Team
1741
22. KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Team Jumbo-Visma
1719
23. SAGAN Peter
Bora-Hansgrohe
1687
24. BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1673
25. YATES Adam
Mitchelton-Scott
1626
26. WOODS Michael
EF Education FD Cannondale
1614
27. TEUNS Dylan
Bahrain-Merida
1589
28. CARAPAZ Richard
Movistar Team
1578
29. ŠTYBAR Zdeněk
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1549
30. QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
1512
31. MOLLEMA Bauke
Trek-Segafredo
1474
32. TRENTIN Matteo
Mitchelton-Scott
1472
33. VAN AERT Wout
Team Jumbo-Visma
1463
34. KONRAD Patrick
Bora-Hansgrohe
1461
35. ULISSI Diego
UAE Team Emirates
1458
36. DENNIS Rohan
Bahrain-Merida
1437
37. POGAČAR Tadej
UAE Team Emirates
1402
38. STUYVEN Jasper
Trek-Segafredo
1399
39. GROENEWEGEN Dylan
Team Jumbo-Visma
1389
40. EWAN Caleb
Lotto Soudal
1383
41. URAN Rigoberto
EF Education FD Cannondale
1372
42. LANDA MEANA Mikel
Movistar Team
1323
43. MAS NICOLAU Enric
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1308
44. DEGENKOLB John
Trek-Segafredo
1305
45. POELS Wout
Team INEOS
1302
46. POLITT Nils
Katusha-Alpecin
1291
47. MOHORIC Matej
Bahrain-Merida
1286
48. IMPEY Daryl
Mitchelton-Scott
1274
49. IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Ion
Astana Pro Team
1268
50. THOMAS Geraint
Team INEOS
1257
51. DUMOULIN Tom
Team Sunweb
1217
52. HERRADA Jesus
Cofidis Solutions Credits
1169
53. GILBERT Philippe
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1154
54. JUNGELS Bob
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1149
55. COLBRELLI Sonny
Bahrain-Merida
1142
56. DUPONT Timothy
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
1133
57. GROSSSCHARTNER Felix
Bora-Hansgrohe
1126
58. COSTA Rui
UAE Team Emirates
1120
59. LAMPAERT Yves
Deceuninck-QuickStep
1113
60. DEMARE Arnaud
Groupama-FDJ
1111
61. MOSCON Gianni
Team INEOS
1067
62. SANCHEZ Luis León
Astana Pro Team
1067
63. BENOOT Tiesj
Lotto Soudal
1043
64. GAUDU David
Groupama-FDJ
1041
65. MADOUAS Valentin
Groupama-FDJ
1033
66. BETTIOL Alberto
EF Education FD Cannondale
1028
67. DYBALL Benjamin
TSC
1012
68. ASGREEN Kasper
Deceuninck-QuickStep
988
69. FORMOLO Davide
Bora-Hansgrohe
965
70. TEUNISSEN Mike
Team Jumbo-Visma
958
71. CLARKE Simon
EF Education FD Cannondale
956
72. MARTIN Guillaume
Wanty-Groupe Gobert
947
73. EVENEPOEL Remco
Deceuninck-QuickStep
944
74. BENNETT George
Team Jumbo-Visma
916
75. MAJKA Rafal
Bora-Hansgrohe
896
76. JAKOBSEN Fabio
Deceuninck-QuickStep
895
77. PORTE Richie
Trek-Segafredo
889
78. PHILIPSEN Jasper
UAE Team Emirates
851
79. BENNETT Sam
Bora-Hansgrohe
846
80. COQUARD Bryan
Vital Concept - B&B Hotels
840
81. LAMBRECHT Bjorg
Lotto Soudal
838
82. MASNADA Fausto
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
837
83. PLANCKAERT Baptiste
Wallonie Bruxelles
836
84. ANDERSEN Michael Valgren
Dimension Data
832
85. MARTIN Daniel
UAE Team Emirates
822
86. POZZOVIVO Domenico
Bahrain-Merida
820
87. SENECHAL Florian
Deceuninck-QuickStep
814
88. BALLERINI Davide
Astana Pro Team
791
89. BOUDAT Thomas
Direct Energie
773
90. TERPSTRA Niki
Direct Energie
758
91. HIRSCHI Marc
Team Sunweb
746
92. PRADES REVERTER Eduard
Movistar Team
736
93. VENDRAME Andrea
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
726
94. TURGIS Anthony
Direct Energie
726
95. KRAGH ANDERSEN Søren
Team Sunweb
718
96. JANSEN Amund Grøndahl
Team Jumbo-Visma
709
97. CICCONE Giulio
Trek-Segafredo
707
98. HOFSTETTER Hugo
Cofidis Solutions Credits
698
99. CAMPENAERTS Victor
Lotto Soudal
697
100. HERMANS Ben
Israel Cycling Academy
690