Football

Copa Sudamericana

#1 FBC Melgar
5 May
Finished

1:0

Atletico-PR #2
Copa Sudamericana
Share with Friends

FBC Melgar

1:0

Atletico-PR

2nd Half
50'
Bordacahar C.
Jadson Cittadini Leo
57'
Silva Oliveira K. D. Vitor Naum
67'
Canesin F. C
67'
70'
Tandazo W. Sanchez J.
Babi Matheus de Souza R.
79'
Nikao
85'
89'
Oncoy F. Arias A.
  Statistics  
Cards
0
0
Possession
Cards
1
0
5
2
On target
10
13
Total shots
10%
0%
Success
5
7
Off target
0
4
Blocked
2
4
Saves
5
6
Corners
0
0
Free kicks
3
1
Offsides
14
7
Fouls
Group A P W D L Goals PTS
1 Huachipato 4 2 2 0 4:2 8
2 Rosario Central 4 2 1 1 5:3 7
3 12 de Octubre 4 1 2 1 3:3 5
Group B P W D L Goals PTS
1 Bahia 4 2 2 0 9:3 8
2 Independiente 4 2 2 0 9:5 8
4 Guabira 4 0 0 4 1:13 0
Group C P W D L Goals PTS
1 Ceara 4 1 3 0 3:1 6
3 Arsenal Sarandi 4 1 2 1 4:2 5
4 Wilstermann 4 0 2 2 3:8 2
Group D P W D L Goals PTS
1 FBC Melgar 4 3 0 1 7:4 9
2 Atletico-PR 4 3 0 1 3:1 9
3 Metropolitanos 4 1 0 3 5:7 3
4 Aucas 4 1 0 3 4:7 3
Group E P W D L Goals PTS
2 River Plate 4 2 1 1 4:5 7
3 Corinthians 4 1 1 2 3:6 4
4 Sport Huancayo 4 0 0 4 3:12 0
Group F P W D L Goals PTS
2 Atletico GO 4 2 2 0 3:1 8
3 Newells Old Boys 4 1 1 2 2:4 4
4 Palestino 4 0 1 3 0:4 1
Group G P W D L Goals PTS
1 Emelec 4 2 1 1 6:4 7
2 Bragantino 4 2 0 2 4:5 6
3 Talleres Cordoba 4 1 2 1 3:3 5
4 Deportes Tolima 4 0 3 1 3:4 3
Group H P W D L Goals PTS
2 La Equidad 4 2 0 2 5:5 6
3 Lanus 4 2 0 2 4:5 6
4 Aragua 4 0 0 4 2:13 0
# Player Team G A
1. . Herrera J. Independiente 6 0
2. . Ferreira Gremio 5 3
3. . Alvarez A. Penarol 5 0
4. . Bernardo Cuesta FBC Melgar 4 1
5. . Del Prete G. CA Torque 4 0
6. . Erwin Saavedra Bolivar 3 0
6. . Marcelo Sebastian Gonzalez Cabral River Plate 3 0
8. . Diego Souza Gremio 2 2
8. . David Terans Penarol 2 2
8. . Alesson Bahia 2 2
11. . Antonio Bareiro Libertad Asuncion 2 1
11. . Agustin Canobbio Graviz Penarol 2 1
11. . Luiz Morais Gremio 2 1
11. . Marcelo R. Bahia 2 1
11. . Candia J. Arsenal Sarandi 2 1
16. . Duarte O. La Equidad 2 0
16. . Torres F. Penarol 2 0
16. . Ze Roberto Atletico GO 2 0
16. . Zapata A. Emelec 2 0
16. . Osorio H. Wilstermann 2 0
4 May
Tuesday
Bahia
Bahia
2 : 2
Independiente
Independiente
Metropolitanos
Metropolitanos
3 : 2
Aucas
Aucas
5 May
Wednesday
FBC Melgar
FBC Melgar
1 : 0
Atletico-PR
Atletico-PR
Palestino
Palestino
0 : 1
Newells Old Boys
Newells Old Boys
CA Torque
CA Torque
4 : 0
Guabira
Guabira
Bolivar
Bolivar
0 : 0
Ceara
Ceara
Huachipato
Huachipato
1 : 1
Rosario Central
Rosario Central
6 May
Thursday
Bragantino
Bragantino
0 : 1
Talleres Cordoba
Talleres Cordoba
Libertad Asuncion
Libertad Asuncion
1 : 2
Atletico GO
Atletico GO
Gremio
Gremio
8 : 0
Aragua
Aragua
Arsenal Sarandi
Arsenal Sarandi
3 : 0
Wilstermann
Wilstermann
7 May
Friday
San Lorenzo
San Lorenzo
1 : 1
12 de Octubre
12 de Octubre
Penarol
Penarol
3 : 0
River Plate
River Plate
Sport Huancayo
Sport Huancayo
0 : 3
Corinthians
Corinthians
La Equidad
La Equidad
0 : 1
Lanus
Lanus
8 May
Saturday
Deportes Tolima
Deportes Tolima
1 : 1
Emelec
Emelec