Zurich - Linfield : Europa League - Football

Zurich - Linfield

Football

Europa League

Referee: Osmers H. (Ger)
  Zurich
11 Aug
Finished

3:0

Linfield  

First leg

Europa League
Share with Friends
You can watch game live between Zurich and Linfield on 247.tv.

Zurich

3:0

Linfield

3-5-2
4-3-3

Lineups
15
Tosin Aiyegun
Clarke M.
16
6
Aliti F.
Cooper J.
9
18
Avdijaj D.
Finlayson D.
18
19
Boranijasevic N.
Chris Johns (G)
1
25
Yanick Brecher (G)
Kyle McClean
8
17
Conde C.
Mckee C.
17
3
Adrian Guerrero
Mulgrew J. (C)
22
2
Kamberi L.
Newberry M.
4
31
Mirlind Kryeziu
Palmer C.
35
10
Antonio Marchesano
Pepper C.
25
8
Selnaes O.
Roscoe S.
2

Substitutes
34
De Nitti G. (G)
Archer J.
53
21
Blerim Dzemaili
Clarke A.
34
22
Gnonto D. W.
Devine E.
19
16
Marc Hornschuh
Stephen Fallon
20
1
Zivko Kostadinovic
Hall B.
15
7
Krasniqi B.
Robbie McDaid
14
28
Karol Mets
Kirk Millar
7
11
Okita J.
Chris Shields
5
4
Omeragic B.
Eetu Vertainen
23
23
Fabian Rohner
Walsh D. (G)
51
9
Ivan Santini
Williamson M. (G)
52
33
Seiler S.

Coaches
Franco Foda
Healy D.
Group A P W D L Goals PTS
1 Bodo/Glimt 2 1 1 0 3:2 4
2 Arsenal 1 1 0 0 2:1 3
3 PSV 1 0 1 0 1:1 1
4 Zurich 2 0 0 2 2:4 0
# Player Team G A
1. . Gimenez S. T. Feyenoord 3 0
2. . Tokmac Nguen Ferencvaros 2 1
2. . Matias Vecino Lazio 2 1
4. . Gregoritsch M. Freiburg 2 0
4. . Alireza Jahanbakhsh Feyenoord 2 0
4. . Da Silva Willian Jose Real Betis 2 0
7. . Lorenzo Pellegrini AS Roma 1 2
7. . Oussama Idrissi Feyenoord 1 2
7. . Evander Midtjylland 1 2
10. . Akanbi R. I. Sheriff Tiraspol 1 1
10. . Boniface V. St. Gilloise 1 1
10. . Christian Burgess St. Gilloise 1 1
10. . Maximiliano Gomez Gonzalez Trabzonspor 1 1
10. . Vincenzo Grifo Freiburg 1 1
10. . Luis Alberto Lazio 1 1
10. . Balint Vecsei Ferencvaros 1 1
10. . Trezeguet Trabzonspor 1 1
10. . Adama Traore Ferencvaros 1 1
10. . Teddy Teuma St. Gilloise 1 1
10. . Martin Terrier Rennes 1 1
4 Aug
Thursday
AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca
2 : 1
Partizan
Partizan
Fenerbahce
Fenerbahce
3 : 0
Slovacko
Slovacko
Malmo FF
Malmo FF
3 : 0
Dudelange
Dudelange
Maribor
Maribor
0 : 2
HJK
HJK
Linfield
Linfield
0 : 2
Zurich
Zurich
Olympiakos Piraeus
Olympiakos Piraeus
1 : 1
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
Shamrock Rovers
Shamrock Rovers
3 : 1
Shkupi
Shkupi
9 Aug
Tuesday
Shkupi
Shkupi
1 : 2
Shamrock Rovers
Shamrock Rovers
11 Aug
Thursday
HJK
HJK
1 : 0
Maribor
Maribor
Slovacko
Slovacko
1 : 1
Fenerbahce
Fenerbahce
Zurich
Zurich
3 : 0
Linfield
Linfield
Dudelange
Dudelange
2 : 2
Malmo FF
Malmo FF
Slovan Bratislava
Slovan Bratislava
2(1) : 3(1)
Olympiakos Piraeus
Olympiakos Piraeus
Partizan
Partizan
2 : 2
AEK Larnaca
AEK Larnaca