Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
22:47
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Leonardo Damiani - Ibrahim Mane : ARES Fighting Championship - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Leonardo Damiani - Ibrahim Mane
MMA
ARES Fighting Championship
Main Event
Dome de Paris | Paris
Leonardo Damiani
Puppy
Ibrahim Mane
Ibra Kumite
Italy
France
9 Mar
14:00
Winner
Round 1 KO (Head Kick and Punches)
Follow
Follow
10-3-0
RECORD
7-1-0
20%
KO/TKO
57%
60%
SUB
29%
20%
DEC
14%
177 cm
HEIGHT
-
77 kg
WEIGHT
83 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Loss Decision
[03-01-2024] Daniel Skibinski
Hybrid MMA 3 - Pila
Round 3 | 5:00
Win KO
Leonardo Damiani [03-09-2023]
Ares FC 13 - Ares Fighting Championship 13: Lapilus vs. Beltran
Round 1 | 2:49
Loss KO
[03-09-2023] Ibrahima Mane
Ares FC 13 - Ares Fighting Championship 13: Lapilus vs. Beltran
Round 1 | 2:49
Win Submission
Yassin Najid [11-03-2022]
Ares FC 9 - Ares Fighting Championship 9: Lapilus vs. Ayoub 2
Round 1 | 2:19
Loss UD
[11-03-2022] Laureano Staropoli
Ares FC 9 - Ares Fighting Championship 9: Lapilus vs. Ayoub 2
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Magomed Ayskhanov [06-25-2022]
Ares FC 7 - Ares Fighting Championship 7
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[05-20-2022] Muslim Tulshaev
Ares FC 6 - Ares Fighting Championship 6
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Artur Sviridov [11-06-2021]
Brave CF 55 - Brave Combat Federation 55
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss UD
[12-11-2021] Jamie Richardson
CW 132 - Cage Warriors 132
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss KO
Nursultan Ruziboev [03-11-2021]
Brave CF 47 - Brave Combat Federation 47: Asian Domination
Round 1 | 3:12
Win Submission
[02-06-2021] Marco Saccaro
The Golden Cage 3 - Damiani vs. Saccaro
Round 2 | 4:35
Win UD
David Jacobsson [09-24-2020]
Brave CF 42 - Brave Combat Federation 42
Round 3 | 5:00
ARES Fighting Championship
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
Ares FC 11
Ares FC 12
Ares FC 13
Ares FC 14
Ares FC 15
Ares FC 17
Ares FC 19
9 Mar
Thursday
David-Tonatiuh Crol
Round 2 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Hasni Mohammadi
Emmanuel Dawa
Bout #5
Karim Rabei
Robert Valentin
Bout #6
Pietro Penini
Leonardo Damiani
Ibrahim Mane
Round 1 KO (Head Kick and Punches)
Check full MMA calendar
Harris vs. Gonzales
CW 149
2 Mar
|
Sycuan Casino Resort | San Diego, CA
Zurcher vs. Evans
2023 - Week 6
2 Mar
|
Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Kristofic vs. Lohore
Oktagon 40
3 Mar
|
Fortuna Arena | Prague
Jones vs. Gane
UFC 285
3 Mar
|
T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, NV
Kasanganay vs. ElSeady
2023 - Week 7
9 Mar
|
Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Nurmagomedov vs. Henderson
Bellator 292
9 Mar
|
3Arena | Dublin
Fernando vs. Silva
LFA 154
9 Mar
|
Horseshue Casino | Hammond
Guih vs. Gahadza
HMMA 7
10 Mar
|
Paris
Yan vs. Dvalishvili
UFC Fight Night 221
10 Mar
|
Kingdom Arena | Riyadh
Oleksiejczuk vs. Abdurzakov
FEN 45
10 Mar
|
Ostroda
Fishgold vs. Kepa
LFL 8
11 Mar
|
Mediahaven | Amsterdam
Machado vs. McCormack
Invicta FC 52
14 Mar
|
Memorial Hall, Kansas City
Martin vs. Rodriguez
LUX 31
16 Mar
|
Mayordomo Code | Guadalajara
Louis vs. Laia
2023 - Week 8
16 Mar
|
Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Eskiev vs. Ruchala
KSW 80
16 Mar
|
Paris
Lima vs. Silva
Shooto 116
16 Mar
|
Upper Arena | Rio De Janeiro
Vucenic vs. Ferranti
CW 150
16 Mar
|
Sycuan Casino Resort | San Diego, CA
Tena vs. Burgos
Tena vs Burgos
17 Mar
|
Cisneros Studios | Miami, FL
Machaev vs. Olzhabay
UEA Warriors 39
17 Mar
Rideout vs. Luciano
Eternal MMA 74
17 Mar
|
Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Dajcman vs. Simion
VFN 6
17 Mar
Edwards vs. Usman
UFC 286
17 Mar
|
T-Mobile Arena | Las Vegas, NV
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
22:47