Vanderlei Goncalves - Arcangelo Oliveira Soares : Jungle Fight - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online

Vanderlei Goncalves - Arcangelo Oliveira Soares

MMAMMA

Jungle Fight Jungle Fight

Welterweight
Sao Paolo
Brazil
Brazil
  <b>Vanderlei  Goncalves</b><br><small>Soul Glo</small>
27 May
19:00
<b>Arcangelo Oliveira Soares</b><br><small>Caboclo Voador</small>  
Winner
Round 5 Decision (Split)
5-0-0
RECORD
8-4-0
20%
KO/TKO
25%
80%
SUB
50%
0%
DEC
25%
193 cm
HEIGHT
180 cm
77 kg
WEIGHT
69 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win Submission
[03-26-2023] Jeferson Costa da Silva
JF - Jungle Fight 114
Round 2 | 2:43
Win Submission
Edson Silva [03-26-2023]
JF - Jungle Fight 114
Round 3 | 4:00
Win TKO
[09-18-2022] Douglas Oliveira
JF - Jungle Fight 111
Round 1 | 2:35
Loss UD
Luiz Cesar da Silva Junior [11-25-2022]
Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 113
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
[02-19-2022] Isac Silva Souza
GFN - Gladiators Fight Night 4
Round 2 | 4:30
Win TKO
Ricardo Amancio [05-07-2022]
SFFN 8 - Bolachinha Vs Amâncio - Sul Fluminense Fight Night
Round 2 | 2:05
Win Submission
[12-28-2021] Marcos Lolata
JF - Jungle Fight 104
Round 1 | 4:17
Win Decision
Wanderson Pantoja da Silva [09-25-2021]
Sul Fluminense Fight Night 5 - SFFN 5
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
[12-12-2020] Jackson Miller Ribeiro da Silva
GFN - Gladiators Fight Night 3
Round 1 | 2:62
Loss Decision
Denilson Neves de Oliveira [06-19-2021]
Sul Fluminense Fight Night 3 - SFFN 3
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
Arthur Ferreira [05-01-2021]
Sul Fluminense Fight Night 2 - SFFN 2
Round 1 | 0:57
Jungle Fight
Share with Friends
27 May
Saturday
Vanderlei Goncalves
Vanderlei  Goncalves
Arcangelo Oliveira Soares
Arcangelo Oliveira Soares
Round 5 Decision (Split)
Hyago Silva
Hyago Silva
Round 1 Submission (Face Crank)
Welerson Oliveira
Welerson Oliveira
Caique Araujo
Caique Araujo
Featherweight
Iago Lopes do Nascimento
Iago Lopes do Nascimento
Frolov vs. Abdulaev
ACA 157
18 May | St. Petersburg
Jones vs. Lebosnoyani
LFA 158
18 May | LA, California
Kincl vs. Vemola
Oktagon 43
19 May | Festhalle | Frankfurt
Dern vs. Hill
UFC Fight Night 223
19 May | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV USA
AlQaisi vs. Arnett
UEA Warriors 42
19 May
Bagratunyan vs. Piniewski
ACA YE 35
24 May | St. Petersburg
Gonzalez vs. Jr.
UWC 44
25 May | Zonkey Arena | Tijuana
Akipa vs. Jackobi
NFC 14
26 May
Alvarez vs. Wallace
A1 Combat 11
26 May
Polastri vs. Conceicao
LFA 159
26 May | LA, California
Kuberski vs. Wojciechowski
FEN 46
26 May | Hala Mosir | Pila Poland
Bogdanovic vs. Prazeres
Titan FC 82
1 Jun | Fencing Pavilion | Santo Domingo USA
Lynch vs. Driscoll
CW 155
1 Jun | Vertu Motors Arena | Newcastle
Olenichev vs. Mokhnatkin
ACA 158
1 Jun | St. Petersburg
France vs. Albazi
UFC ON ESPN 46
2 Jun | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV USA
Garnett vs. Schloenbach
HMMA 8
2 Jun | Arena Futuroscope | Poitiers
Khalidov vs. Askham
KSW 83
2 Jun | Ergo Arena | Gdansk
Kabesa vs. Bembe
EFC 104
7 Jun | EFC Performance Institute | Johannesburg South Africa
Loughnane vs. Pinedo
PFL 4
7 Jun | The Green Halls | Riyadh Ireland
Freymanov vs. Zoltsetseg
One On Prime 11
8 Jun | Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok Myanmar
El-Hefnawy vs. Strazzella
BFL 77
8 Jun | Harbour Convention Centre | Vancouver, BC
Heerden vs. Costa
Eternal MMA 76
9 Jun | Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Nunes vs. Aldana
UFC 289
9 Jun | Rio Arena | Rio de Janeiro USA