Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
03:56
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Jakub Bahnik - Akonne Wanliss : Oktagon - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Jakub Bahnik - Akonne Wanliss
MMA
Oktagon
Lightweight
O2 Arena | Greenwich, London
Jakub Bahnik
Akonne Wanliss
The Jedi
Czech Republic
England
4 Nov
14:00
Follow
Follow
9-4-0
RECORD
4-1-0
KO/TKO
50%
SUB
50%
DEC
0%
-
HEIGHT
185 cm
77 kg
WEIGHT
65 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win Disqualification
[10-15-2022] Jaime Cordero
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 36
Round 2 | 0:20
NC Accidental Knee to Groin
Jakub Bahnik [11-04-2023]
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 48
Round 1 | 0:25
Win TKO
[02-26-2022] Jay Cucciniello
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 31
Round 1 | 3:09
Win TKO
Giorgi Gogochuri [07-29-2023]
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 45: Stvanice
Round 1 | 2:07
Win KO
[11-06-2021] Ashleigh Grimshaw
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon Prime 4
Round 1 | 0:47
Win Submission
Manuel Gaxhja [06-26-2022]
LFL 5 - Levels Fight League 5
Round 3 | 0:36
Win KO
[06-19-2021] Ron Becker
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 25
Round 1 | 0:48
Win Submission
Luke Smith [03-19-2022]
FFC 33 - Fusion Fighting Championship 33
Round 1 | 1:46
Loss KO
[11-09-2019] Mateusz Legierski
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 15: Vegh vs. Vemola
Round 1 | 1:46
Loss UD
Alfie Davis [09-26-2020]
Bellator Milan - Edwards vs. van Steenis
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
[07-27-2019] Michal Konrad
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 13
Round 1 | 2:23
Win Technical Submission
Tim Barnett [11-23-2019]
Bellator London - MVP vs. Melillo
Round 1 | 0:56
Oktagon
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
Oktagon 12
Oktagon 13
Oktagon 15
Oktagon 18
Octagon 39
Oktagon 40
Oktagon 41
Oktagon 42
Oktagon 43
Oktagon 44
Oktagon 45
Oktagon 46
Oktagon 47
Oktagon 48
Oktagon 49
Oktagon 50
Oktagon 51
Oktagon 52
Oktagon 53
Oktagon 54
Oktagon 55
Oktagon 56
Oktagon 57
4 Nov
Saturday
Jacob Quickenden
Round 1 TKO (Punches)
Paul Smith
Jakub Bahnik
Akonne Wanliss
Scott Askham
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Marc Doussis
Aaron Aby
Elias Garcia
Round 2 TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Check full MMA calendar
McCormack vs. Wojcik
Invicta FC 54
26 Oct
|
Sugar Creek Casino | Hinton, OK
Talundzic vs. Frunza
LFA 170
26 Oct
|
Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Aounallah vs. Cverna
HMMA 12
27 Oct
|
Arena Futuroscope | Poitiers
Fabjan vs. Aktas
VFN 7
27 Oct
Bursell vs. Pytlik
Unified MMA 53
27 Oct
|
River Cree Resort and Casino | Enoch, Alberta
Salkilld vs. Pastore
Eternal MMA 80
27 Oct
|
Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Battaglia vs. Dolghi
CW 162
27 Oct
|
Braehead Arena | Glasgow
Pinto vs. Sehic
LFL 10
28 Oct
|
Mediahaven | Amsterdam
Kline vs. Navarrete
CFFC 127
2 Nov
|
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino | Tulsa, OK
Neves vs. Cunha
LFA 171
2 Nov
|
Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Kline vs. Navarrete
CFFC 127
2 Nov
|
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino | Tulsa, OK
Haggerty vs. Andrade
One On Prime 16
2 Nov
|
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok
Joksovic vs. Lazic
FNC 13
3 Nov
Almeida vs. Lewis
UFC Fight Night 231
3 Nov
|
Enterprise Center | St. Louis, Missouri
Fraser vs. Anderson
Eternal MMA 81
3 Nov
|
Gold Coast Convention Centre | Broadbeach, QSL
Laallam vs. Araujo
SC 26
3 Nov
|
Annexet Arena | Stockholm
Bagattin vs. Seabi
EFC 109
8 Nov
|
EFC Performance Institute | Johannesburg
Brown vs. Bachar
CW 163
10 Nov
|
Braehead Arena | Glasgow
Rutkowski vs. Kaczmarczyk
KSW 88
10 Nov
|
Ergo Arena | Gdansk
Chamsoudinov vs. Klinkhammer
Ares FC 17
16 Nov
|
Ares Studio | Paris
Davis vs. Henrique
LFA 172
16 Nov
|
Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Amosov vs. Jackson
Bellator 301
16 Nov
|
Accor Arena | Paris
Moeil vs. Todev
Oktagon 49
17 Nov
|
Festhalle | Frankfurt
Allen vs. Craig
UFC Fight Night 232
17 Nov
|
Enterprise Center | St. Louis, Missouri
Duque vs. Desmae
UFC Fight Night 232
17 Nov
|
Cote Dor | St. Pierre
Krilavicius vs. Ferreira
KOK 117
17 Nov
|
Vilnus
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
03:56