Robert Whittaker vs. Kelvin Gastelum

UFC Fight Night

Main Event
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
  <b>Robert Whittaker</b><br><small>The Reaper / Bobby Knuckles</small>
18 Apr
02:00
<b>Kelvin Gastelum</b>  
Winner
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
22-5-0
RECORD
16-6-0
41%
KO/TKO
38%
23%
SUB
25%
36%
DEC
38%
180 cm
HEIGHT
175 cm
83 kg
WEIGHT
83 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[10-24-2020] Jared Cannonier
UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
Ian Heinisch [02-13-2021]
UFC 258 - Usman vs. Burns
Round 3 | 5:00
Win UD
[07-25-2020] Darren Till
UFC on ESPN 14 - Whittaker vs. Till
Round 5 | 5:00
Loss Submission
Jack Hermansson [07-18-2020]
UFC Fight Night 172 - Figueiredo vs. Benavidez 2
Round 1 | 1:18
Loss KO
[10-05-2019] Israel Adesanya
UFC 243 - Whittaker vs. Adesanya
Round 2 | 3:33
Loss Decision
Darren Till [11-02-2019]
UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Decision
[06-09-2018] Yoel Romero
UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2
Round 5 | 5:00
Loss UD
Israel Adesanya [04-13-2019]
UFC 236 - Holloway vs. Poirier
Round 5 | 5:00
Win UD
[07-08-2017] Yoel Romero
UFC 213 - Romero vs. Whittaker
Round 5 | 5:00
Win Decision
Ronaldo Souza [05-12-2018]
UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington
Round 3 | 5:00
Win TKO
[04-15-2017] Ronaldo Souza
UFC on Fox 24 - Johnson vs. Reis
Round 2 | 3:28
Win KO
Michael Bisping [11-25-2017]
UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Round 1 | 2:30
| |
SOCIAL MEDIA
| |
UFC Fight Night
Share with Friends
18 Apr
Sunday
Robert Whittaker
Robert Whittaker
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
Kelvin Gastelum
Kelvin Gastelum
Jeremy Stephens
Jeremy Stephens
Drakkar Klose
Drakkar Klose
Alexander Romanov
Alexander Romanov
Round 3 Technical Decision (Split)
Juan Espino
Juan Espino
Jessica Penne
Jessica Penne
Hannah Goldy
Hannah Goldy
Bill Algeo
Bill Algeo
Ricardo Ramos
Ricardo Ramos
Luis Pena
Luis Pena
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Alex Munoz
Alex Munoz
Gerald Meerschaert
Gerald Meerschaert
Round 1 Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Bartosz Fabinski
Bartosz Fabinski
Chase Sherman
Chase Sherman
Parker Porter
Parker Porter
Tracy Cortez
Tracy Cortez
Round 3 Decision (Split)
Justine Kish
Justine Kish
Natan Levy
Natan Levy
Austin Hubbard
Austin Hubbard
Tony Gravely
Tony Gravely
Round 2 TKO (Punch)
Anthony Birchak
Anthony Birchak
Bader vs. Machida
Bellator 256
9 Apr | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
McKenzie vs. Phillips
LFA 104
16 Apr | Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Nemkov vs. Davis
MFP
16 Apr | Mohegan Sun Arena | Uncasville, CT
Johnson vs. Poberezhets
ACA 122
23 Apr | Falcon Club | Minks
Pettis vs. Collard
PFL 1
23 Apr | Ocean Casino Resort | Atlantic City, NJ
Giunta vs. Gotsyk
LFA 105
23 Apr | Sanford Pentagon | Sioux Falls, SD
Fries vs. Narkun
KWS 60
24 Apr | Wytwornia | Lodz
Usman vs. Masvidal
UFC 261
24 Apr | Toyota center | Houston, TX
Reyes vs. Prochazka
UFC ON ESPN 23
1 May | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV