Braian Gonzalez - Carlos Puente Jr. : Ultimate Warrior Challenge - MMA

Braian Gonzalez - Carlos Puente Jr.

MMAMMA

Ultimate Warrior Challenge Ultimate Warrior Challenge

Title fight - Flyweight
Entram Gym | Tijuana
Argentina
USA
  <b>Braian Gonzalez</b><br><small>El Prototipo</small>
26 May
21:00
<b>Carlos Puente Jr.</b><br><small>Stay Up</small>  
Winner
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
7-2-0
RECORD
5-2-0
29%
KO/TKO
40%
29%
SUB
40%
43%
DEC
20%
170 cm
HEIGHT
177 cm
61 kg
WEIGHT
61 kg
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Win UD
[02-24-2023] Joao Antonio Camilo Neto
UWC Mexico 41 - Mascarado vs. Prototipo
Round 5 | 5:00
Win Submission
Wascar Cruz [09-30-2022]
Combate Global - Romero vs. Ayala
Round 3 | 0:00
Win UD
[09-30-2022] Joao Antonio Camilo Neto
UWC Mexico 38 - Neto vs. Barez
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
Roger Blanque [07-08-2022]
Combate Global - Gonzalez vs. Alvarez
Round 2 | 0:59
Win Submission
[07-29-2022] Raul Goches
UWC Mexico 36 - Diaz vs. Garcia
Round 1 | 3:12
Loss UD
Pierre Daguzan [07-16-2021]
Combate Global - Marroquin vs. Calvo
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss KO
[08-13-2021] Brandon Uruchurtu
UWC Mexico 28 - Luna vs. Benitez
Round 1 | 4:18
Loss TKO
Edir Terry [05-21-2021]
Combate Global - Perez vs. Del Rosario
Round 3 | 3:31
Win TKO
[06-11-2021] Paul Marquez Moreno
UWC Mexico 27 - Torres vs. Canada
Round 2 | 5:00
Loss Submission
Kevin Wirth [05-25-2019]
CFFC 75 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 75
Round 2 | 4:07
Win UD
[04-30-2021] Gilberto Santos
UWC Mexico 26 - There Can Be Only One
Round 3 | 5:00
Loss Submission
Albert Morales [03-09-2019]
CXF 17 - March Madness
Round 1 | 1:30
Ultimate Warrior Challenge
Share with Friends
26 May
Friday
Hugo Oyarzun
Hugo Oyarzun
Round 3 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Ivan Maya
Ivan Maya
Mauricio Eguiluz
Mauricio Eguiluz
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Daniel Vega
Daniel Vega
Alan Martinez
Alan Martinez
Round 3 Decision (Unanimous)
Yahir Ramirez
Yahir Ramirez
Braian Gonzalez
Braian Gonzalez
Round 5 Decision (Unanimous)
Carlos Puente Jr.
Carlos Puente Jr.
Frolov vs. Abdulaev
ACA 157
18 May | St. Petersburg
Jones vs. Lebosnoyani
LFA 158
18 May | Ginasio de Esportes do Polvilho | Cajamar
Dern vs. Hill
UFC Fight Night 223
19 May | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV USA
Kincl vs. Vemola
Oktagon 43
19 May | Brno
AlQaisi vs. Arnett
UEA Warriors 42
19 May
Bagratunyan vs. Piniewski
ACA YE 35
24 May | St. Petersburg
Akipa vs. Jackobi
NFC 14
26 May
Kuberski vs. Wojciechowski
FEN 46
26 May | Amfiteatr Mragowo | Mragowo Poland
Polastri vs. Conceicao
LFA 159
26 May | Ginasio de Esportes do Polvilho | Cajamar
Alvarez vs. Wallace
A1 Combat 11
26 May
Goncalves vs. Soares
JF 116
26 May | Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Lynch vs. Driscoll
CW 155
1 Jun | BEC Arena, Manchester Denmark
Bogdanovic vs. Prazeres
Titan FC 82
1 Jun | Fencing Pavilion | Santo Domingo USA
Olenichev vs. Mokhnatkin
ACA 158
1 Jun | St. Petersburg
France vs. Albazi
UFC ON ESPN 46
2 Jun | UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV USA
Khalidov vs. Askham
KSW 83
2 Jun | Nowy Sacz
Garnett vs. Schloenbach
HMMA 8
2 Jun | Oberhausen
Loughnane vs. Pinedo
PFL 4
7 Jun | Sao Paolo
El-Hefnawy vs. Strazzella
BFL 77
8 Jun | Harbour Convention Centre | Vancouver, BC