Toggle navigation
Home
Calendar
Free mobile app
Live streams
Highlights
Free widgets
Contact Us
Live Sports TV Listings Guide
| Never miss another live match!
Mobile app
Highlights
Calendar
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
6:52 PM
All
Station
Guide
League
Team
Luke Michael - J.P. Kruger : Extreme Fighting Championship - MMA. How to watch on TV and stream online
Luke Michael - J.P. Kruger
MMA
Extreme Fighting Championship
Title fight - Middleweight
EFC Performance Institute | Johannesburg
Luke Michael
Young Gun
J.P. Kruger
Tinkerbell
South Africa
South Africa
Apr 11
1:00 PM
Winner
Round 2 Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Follow
Follow
6-5-0
RECORD
8-3-0
33%
KO/TKO
0%
67%
SUB
75%
0%
DEC
25%
70 in
HEIGHT
75 in
150 lbs
WEIGHT
183 lbs
-
REACH
-
-
LEG REACH
-
Last fights
Loss Submission
[04-11-2024] J.P. Kruger
EFC 112 - EFC Worldwide 112
Round 2 | 1:56
Win Submission
Conrad Seabi [05-11-2023]
EFC 103 - EFC Worldwide 103
Round 1 | 2:31
Win TKO
[03-05-2022] Pupanga Tresor
EFC 92 - EFC Worldwide 92
Round 1 | 0:00
Win Submission
Roy Lokolo [03-05-2022]
EFC 92 - EFC Worldwide 92
Round 1 | 0:00
Win Submission
[07-03-2021] Dino Bagattin
EFC 87 - EFC Worldwide 87
Round 1 | 1:21
Loss Submission
Yannick Bahati [05-13-2016]
EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 49
Round 1 | 3:52
Loss TKO
[09-28-2019] Themba Gorimbo
EFC 82 - EFC Worldwide 82
Round 1 | 2:48
Win Decision
Liam Cleland [08-07-2014]
EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 32
Round 3 | 5:00
Win Submission
[03-31-2018] Francois Cundari
EFC 68 - EFC Worldwide 68
Round 1 | 1:31
Loss Submission
Garreth McLellan [03-27-2014]
EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 28
Round 1 | 3:05
Win Submission
[11-04-2017] Rodrique Kena
EFC 65 - EFC Worldwide 65
Round 1 | 2:56
Win Submission
Tumelo Maphutha [08-15-2013]
EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 22
Round 1 | 4:19
Extreme Fighting Championship
Share with Friends
Fight Card
Other MMA Events
EFC Worldwide 75
EFC Worldwide 76
EFC 77
EFC 78
EFC 79
EFC 83
EFC 94
EFC 96
EFC 102
EFC 103
EFC 104
EFC 106
EFC 107
EFC 108
EFC 109
EFC 110
EFC 111
EFC 112
EFC 113
EFC 115
EFC 116
Apr 11
Thursday
Luke Michael
J.P. Kruger
Round 2 Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Igeu Kabesa
Round 1 Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Kaleka Kabanda
Shadrack Nsua
Isaac Muluh
Round 1 TKO
Check full MMA calendar
Delija vs. Moldavsky
2024 - PFL 1
Apr 3
|
Hard Rock Live | Florida
Eersel vs. Nicolas
One On Prime 21
Apr 4
|
Lumpinee Boxing Stadium | Bangkok
Henrique vs. Hernandez
LFA 181
Apr 4
|
Ginasio de Polvilho | Cajamar
Parnasse vs. Mircea
KSW 93
Apr 5
|
Tarnow
Allen vs. Curtis
UFC Fight Night 240
Apr 5
|
UFC Apex | Las Vegas, NV
Sheehan vs. Konrad
CW 170
Apr 5
|
Breahead Arena | Glasgow
Ramos vs. Sedano
UWC 52
Apr 6
|
Zonkey Arena | Tijuana
Fernandez vs. Dicke
CFFC 131
Apr 11
|
Florida State Fairgrounds Hall | Tampa, FL
Davis vs. Wilkinson
2024 - PFL 2
Apr 11
|
Hard Rock Live | Florida
Pereira vs. Hill
UFC 300
Apr 12
|
Rac Arena | Perth
Koreshkov vs. Umalatov
2024 - PFL 3
Apr 18
|
Hard Rock Live | Florida
Aby vs. Creasey
Oktagon 56
Apr 19
|
Rudolf Weber Arena | Oberhausen
Jun vs. Maalem
Brave CF 81
Apr 19
|
Burgas
McEwan vs. Else
CW 171
Apr 19
|
Breahead Arena | Glasgow
Suijdam vs. Blasco
LFL 12
Apr 20
|
Mediahaven | Amsterdam
Pick your timezone
Timezone
Time
6:52 PM